Sold2023Dan Mieduch (1947-), Dominion Over the EarthDan Mieduch (1947-) Dominion Over the Earth Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 22 x 38 Framed/base dimensions: 29 7/8 x 45 7/8 x 2 1/2 Signature: signed and dated lower right: Dan Mieduch 1994© ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Mieduch (1947- ), Lily, Rose, Mary and the Jack of Hearts, 30 x 40Dan Mieduch (1947- ), Lily, Rose, Mary and the Jack of Hearts, Oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: DAN MIEDUCH 1980 © Provenance: Whistle Pik Galleries, Fredericksburg, TX (label verso); FrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Mieduch (1947- ), The Face on the Barroom FloorDan Mieduch (1947- ), The Face on the Barroom Floor, oil on board, 18 x 24, signed lower left: © DAN MIEDUCH 1991., Provenance: Trailside Galleries, Scottsdale, AZ (label verso) From a Private CollSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Mieduch (1947-), 'T Ain't Brain SurgeryDan Mieduch (1947-) T Ain't Brain Surgery Medium: oil on board Dimensions: 20 x 30 Framed/base dimensions: 30 x 40 x 3 Signature: signed and dated lower right Dan Mieduch 1990© Provenance: From aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Reata Pass by Dan Mieduch (1947- )Dan Mieduch (1947- ), Reata Pass, oil on board, 18 x 27, signed lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dan Mieduch Oil, " Voila "Dan Mieduch (American, b.1947) " Voila," 1983, oil on panel, signed and dated lower left, framed. Dimensions: 16 x 20 in. panel size, 25 x 21.5 in. as framed. Condition: Very good with no daSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Mieduch Large Original Oil Painting on Board Signed Western Horse Cowboy ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Dan MieduchTitle: Liquid Sunshine Medium: Dan MieduchSize: 24" x 36"FrameSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dan Corbin (b 1947) American, M/M SculptureFrom the "Walking Series" Mixed media of metals and composition materials of a headless and armless figure in walking stride, sculpture done by Dan Corbin. Signed and dated '95 on the back. Dan CorbinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Charles Lefevre (French, 1813) Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: A Charles Lefevre (French, 1813-1896) signed oil painting on board depicting a landscape with cattle. Titled "Vaches dans le pre" (Cows in the Meadow) and signed "Ch. Lefevre" in the loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Corbin (American/Alabama, b. 1947)Dan Corbin (American/Alabama, b. 1947), "Untitled", 1998, bauxite and mixed media sculpture, signed and dated on proper right thigh, h. 28 1/4 in., w. 15 in., d. 10 1/2 in. Provenance: Collection of WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Dailey (American, b. 1947) "City Vase" with Cedar Grove Motif, USA, 1977Dan Dailey (American, b. 1947) "City Vase" with Cedar Grove Motif, USA, 1977 Sandblasted glassIncised signature, date, and notation: "Dailey" / "S 6 77" (H: 12 5/8, Dia: 8 3/8 in.)Qty: (1) ProSee Sold Price
Sold202267291: Dan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Blowing in the WiDan Dailey (American, b. 1947) Blowing in the Wind (Lamp), 1992 Blown glass, vitrolite base, fabricated, patinated gold plated, and bronze 33-1/2 x 20-1/2 x 8 inches (85.1 x 52.1 x 20.3 cm) Signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022George Glenn Newell (1870 - 1947)George Glenn Newell (1870 - 1947), oil on canvas, fall cows on country road, signed lower right "G. Glenn Newell", in Victorian gilt frame, 16" x 13".See Sold Price
2020Dan Johnson Two-Tier Side Tables (2)Pair of two-tier walnut side or end tables by Dan Johnson for Hayden Hall, ca. 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dan Johnson dining chairs (6)Set of six dining chairs designed by Dan Johnson for Hayden Hall, California 1947.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dan Owen Dailey Figural Sconces(Massachusetts, born 1947) Promise, 2006, signed bottom center "Dan Dailey", a pair of sconces in patinated nickel and 24K gold plated bronze, ivory blown glass "headdress" shades and bodies, with pƒSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 5: Small Busts.Comprised of: 1) The only female in this lot is a copper on plaster bust with a light brown patina. The bottom has a partially legible inscription, "M. Monti Elatruo 1856", 6-1/2" tall. 2) Brass bustSee Sold Price
Sold2022OUTSTANDING TEXACO MARINE LUBRICANTS PORCELAIN SIGN W/ OCEAN SCENE GRAPHIC.SSP. Sign is Dated 1947. An absolutely incredible example of this beautiful and eye-appealing Porcelain Sign from Texaco Marine Lubricants, one of the most sought after Signs in all of Gas & Oil adverSee Sold Price
Sold2022FANTASTIC 1947 ORIGINAL MACK FIRE TRUCK.All original and simply wonderful 1947 Mack Firetruck, Model 45, with all the original accessories. Engine number 5, from the volunteer firemen's association in the town of Unity, Pennsylvania. CompleSee Sold Price
Sold2020WURLITZER MULTI-SELECTOR PHONOGRAPH.c. 1945 - 1947. This is a Model 1080, also known as the "Mae West Model" due to its "curvy" design. Serial No. 1946349. Beautiful mahogany cabinet. Only 7600 of this model were produced and were for tSee Sold Price
Nov 06Dan Morphy AuctionsLOT OF 12: 11 BUDDY "L" PRESSED STEEL OUTDOOR ENGINE, TENDER & CARS W/ 3 ADDITIONAL STRAIGHT TRACKUS$1,000
3 days LeftEldred'sPIERRE BONNARD (France, 1867-1947), "Femme debout dans sa baignoire", 1925., Lithograph, 11.75" xUS$425(2 bids)