Sold2023Framed Art Print on Board, DanzasHoused in a wooden frame depicting a man playing an instrument with a lady dancing to the rhythm. Printed on Cardboard. Frame size: 6in W x 8in H. Sight size: 4.5in W x 6.5in H.See Sold Price
Sold2022LOT OF 4: FRAMED COCA-COLA CARDBOARD CUTOUT ADVERTISING LITHOGRAPHS.The first is an Athletic Games cutout, with a schedule for the 1932 Los Angeles Olympics, along with multiple different cardboard cutouts. It has a significant fold up the middle and some edge wear thSee Sold Price
Sold201819th c. German School oil19th c. German School- Pan and Maiden Dancing- oil on cardboard, framed. 3 3/4 x 5 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Winold Indian chief printWinold Many Guns Blackfeet Indian Brave, Glacier National Park in Montana print on cardboard. Framed measures 17 1/2"w x 19 1/4"h. Signature lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2015S. Rosenblum, "Dancing Figures"Oil on board. Framed. Signed lower right. Approx. 39 1/4" H x 27 3/4" W unframed, 42 1/4" H x 30 3/4" W framed.See Sold Price
Sold20201943 WW2 Soldier Honey Cut Tobacco & Domino CigaretteTwo Signs in this lot including 22" x 10" Honey Cut framed cardboard sign with bright colors and a stain at top and 12.5" x 19" Domino The mild Cigarette cardboard sign with 4 corner holes, edge wear,See Sold Price
Sold2016Pair German Die-cut Santas and OthersPair German pressed cardboard die-cut Santas w/stands, circa 1930's, marked Germany, 9 1/2 in. (H), 6 paper stand-up Santas, 3 die-cut Santa decorations, 4 miscellaneous cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2021GROUP LOT OF BASEBALL PHOTOGRAPHS(4) INCLUDING: COMISKEY PARK FRAMED PHOTOGRAPH, FRAMED LOU GEHRIG PHOTO, TY COBB CARDBOARD CUT-OUT AND FRAMED BALL PLAYER HOLDING LOG STAMPED " LOUISVILLE SLUGGER, HILLERICH&BRADSBY" COMISKEY PARK PHOSee Sold Price
Sold20151830s Framed Hollow cut Silhouette - New England1830s New England hollow cut and ink young woman's profile silhouette, reverse painted with star embellishments on glass, 5'' H x 4 1/4'' W. Condition - Paper split.See Sold Price
Sold2022African Watercolors on ClothThree in the lot. Framed together. Size of each 5" H x 3 1/4"W. Overall framed size. 11"H x 20 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Indian Painting on Cloth, Early 20th Century, DepictingIndian Painting on Cloth, Early 20th Century, Depicting six figures dancing near a mountain. No apparent signature. H. 62” x W. 4’11” Framed under glass.See Sold Price
Sold2024Coke Advertising Sign of Santa, plus 4 framed coke printsCoke Advertising cardboard sign of Santa 30" T x 13" w. Plus 4 framed Santa Coke printsSee Sold Price
Sold20191960s Larger Coca-Cola Cardboard Santa Cutout.Framed under glass with a few stronger surface rubs and marks on the right-hand side and only minor marks and a few small edge bends otherwise. Condition: 8.4, Excellent. Dimensions: Framed: 32 - 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Seif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist oil on cardboardSeif WANLY (1906-1979) Egyptian artist oil on cardboard of Ballerina dancing. 12 1/2” H x 18 3/4” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRASee Sold Price
Sold2021Miniature hanging stepback cupboard w contents asMiniature hanging stepback cupboard w contents as displayed in Linda's home incl wooden sheep, minitaure wooden trunk w dice, framed angel cut out, etc - 12" tall x 5 1/2" wide x 4" deep cupboardSee Sold Price
Sold2021ESTATE 14KT YELLOW GOLD & GARNET BROOCH / PINEstate 14kt yellow gold (tested) brooch, center oval-cut garnet, measuring approx 8.0mm x 6.0mm, framed by two round-cut garnets, each measuring approx 2.5mm, brooch: approx 1 5/8"l, 0.75"w, 4.2 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italian Pietra Dura Framed Plaque - Depicting a dancing woman with tambourine. In a wooden frameItalian Pietra Dura Framed Plaque - Depicting a dancing woman with tambourine. In a wooden frame with carved and gilt details. Framed overall - 14 1/8" h x 11 1/4" W, Plaque - 9 3/8" h x 6 3/4" w. ConSee Sold Price
Sold2024Excellent Antique Cased Photograph Young African American ManMid 19th century. Image of a stately young man housed in case and gold framed. H 3 1/4" W 2 7/8" image size only It is unclear who the subject is in the photo, however it was discovered by our team wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alden African Oil on CanvasA beautiful Portrait of a Young African Girl Wearing a Traditional Skirt and Headdress - Painting by Alden Oil on Canvas. Framed Measure 27 1/4 W x 43 3/4 HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Glen Westrom Watercolor African Mask PaintingGlen Westrom Watercolor African Mask Painting. Framed Measures 12 W x 15 1/4 HSee Sold Price
Sold2022SS Wood Framed Cardboard Livingston Seed Co. Bulk Seed Sign14 1/4" H x 30" W Sign is wood framed and in good condtion.See Sold Price
Sold2022Religious Paper CutoutReligious paper cutout with added color and elements. Signed. American, probably Wisconsin circa 1875. Framed H 22-3/4" W 17-3/16" D 3/4" Image opening: H 19-1/2" W 14-1/16" Condition: Excellent condiSee Sold Price
Oct 27Art Leaders GalleryCharles Fazzino "Tennis Love" Framed Limited Edition 3-D art on paper - 11.75 x 1.75US$250
Oct 11Austin Auction GalleryLLADRO PORCELAIN FIGURAL GROUP, 'TAHITIAN DANCING GIRLS' #1498US$80(1 bid)