Sold2022DANIEL MERINO (Spanish, born 1941). Avila, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand. Framed. - 18DANIEL MERINO (Spanish, born 1941). Avila, Oil on canvas. Signed lower left hand. Framed. - 18 x 49 in; frame: 19 x 50 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Merino - Untitled (Market Scene)Lot 226 Daniel Merino Spanish (1941-2011) Untitled (Market Scene) oil on canvas signed lower right 25 3/4 x 35 1/4 inches frame dimensions: 31 x 40 3/4 x 2 inches, wood frame Provenance: From the EstaSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR OF OIL / BOARD BY D.C. GROSE, 1867, LANDSCAPESPR OF OIL / BOARD BY D.C. GROSE, 1867, LANDSCAPES (DANIEL C. GROSE 1838 - 1900) (7 3/4" X 11 3/4")See Sold Price
Sold2021BENJAMIN PALENCIA OIL ON PAPER LANDSCAPE V$7,000GOOD CONDITION, SMALL TEAR NEAR BOTTOM OF CAR/MEASUREMENTS: The composition is 19 inches high and 28 inches wide/"in the style of"Benjamín Palencia was a Spanish painter and draftsman from Barrax, AlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Willie Daniels (b.1950) Florida Highwaymen PaintingWillie Daniels (American; Florida, born 1950). Original oil painting on canvas. Florida wetland landscape scene with large cypress trees, Spanish Moss, mangroves and other flora, and a storm approachiSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Works - Oil and Watercolor2 Works - Oil and Watercolor Oil on board: folk art landscape AND watercolor on paper by Edward Lee. Larger: 20 X 24". (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2021Juan Navarrete Oil Paper Landscape Oil PaperAttributed to Juan Navarrete, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil paper, beautiful multicolor landscape by Cuban artist Juan Navarrete, 33 x 15 inches. Provenance: private owner. All authorship of iteSee Sold Price
Sold2024Student of Torrez, Spanish Landscape Oil Painting20th-century student of Torrez, unsigned impressionist oil on gesso over plank painting. A study of "Daybreak in Spain" by Hugo Torrez. 20" X 24".See Sold Price
Sold2024SPANISH LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING AFTER PABLO PICASSOAn oil painting on canvas, Cafe depicting an urban landscape after the original painting, The Area Of Ver Galan, 1943 after Pablo Picasso, Spanish, 1881 to 1973. Inscribed, Picasso, lower right. PabloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Spanish LandscapeAn Early 20th Century Spanish Landscape. Oil on canvas depicting a landscape that is accented by Spanish architecture, illegibly signed at the lower left. Unreadable artist name and title verso alongSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bengt Dahlin, Sweden b.1914, Spanish Landscape O/BBengt Dahlin, Swedish, b. 1914, Spanish Landscape, Oil on Board, 1959(MLEN5017)(TC)Dimensions: 20.5x15, unframed Provenance: From a prominent family connected to The Garcia Company of sport fishing faSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso Spanish (Oil on Paper Painting) in the style ofPicasso appears in the Upper Left of the painting. Rendered in the cubist style of Pablo Picasso. Technique: Oil on Paper. Measures: 24 x 13 Inches. Provenance:Private Collection Europe Acquired by 19See Sold Price
Sold2022Barbizon Style Landscape Oil On PaperFrench School, 19th Century, Barbizon Style Landscape, Oil On Paper, Unsigned, 20.25 x 13.5 Inches, Under Glass, Giltwood Frame, 18 x 24 x 2 Inches, Scattered Craquelure, Wave To Paper, Small Paint LoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daniel Tousignant "Landscape" oil on canvasDANIEL TOUSIGNANT (American 20th century) "Landscape with Two Trees" Oil on canvas. 28 x 22 inches; Frame: 33 1/8 x 27 inches. Unsigned. [CONDITION: In overall fair condition. There is severe craqueluSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dali Spanish Landscape Surrealist Oil Canvas.This lot consists of a hand painted oil on canvas in the style of Salvador Dali. Salvador Domingo Felipe Jacinto Dali Domnech, Marques de Dali de Pubol (11 May 1904 - 23 January 1989), known as SalvadSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFTER DAVID HOCKNEY LANDSCAPE OIL PAINTING / PAPERAfter David Hockney oil painting on paper depicting a landscape with winding road. Signed lower left. Measures 9 5/8" x 7 7/8".See Sold Price
Sold2023Ria Picco Ruckert (1906-1966) Landscape Oil On PaperMedium: Oil On Paper Painting Size: 20 x 25 inches Frame Size: 24 x 29 inches Condition: This artwork is in good overall condition for its age. Signature: Signed Artist: Ria Picco Ruckert (1906-1966)See Sold Price
Sold2021Sigend ATTR WILLARD NASH Landscape Oil on PaperATTR WILLARD NASH Landscape Oil on Paper, signature to lower right reads ‘Willard Nash’, subject a view of a landscape showing a mountain valley with trees and houses in the foreground, frame measSee Sold Price
Sold2024MAURICE DE VLAMINCK LANDSCAPE OIL ON PAPERAttributed to Maurice De Vlaminck, no coa, private collection, medium: oil, measurements: 28"HX32"W framed, mint condition Biography: Maurice de Vlaminck was a French painter. Along with André DerainSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique After Goya Spanish Landscape Large Oil PaintingTitle: Antique After Goya Spanish Landscape Dance Large Oil Painting Description: Antique After Goya Landscape Large Oil Painting. Oil on canvas laid on plywood after WWII. School of Goya or laterSee Sold Price
Sold2020Margaret Marks "Abstracted Landscape" Oil on PaperMargaret Marks (American, XX) "Abstracted landscape," monogrammed lower right "MM," oil on paper. Image: 15.25" H x 21" W; frame: 22.75" H x 28.5" W x 1.25" D.See Sold Price
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Gouache on Paper Painting in the style of. Magritte Picasso EraUS$100
7 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsDaniel Chard (Born 1938) Antique American School Panoramic Realist Landscape Original PaintingUS$160(2 bids)
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsThe bathers (Rajasthan) BY Daniel Fermor-Smith Created in 2006 with Oil on canvas Original£500
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsA La Mucha BY Daniel Fermor-Smith Created in 2022 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£500
7 days LeftChinwe Russell AuctionsConil beach I BY Daniel Fermor-Smith Created in 2023 with Oil on canvas Original Artwork Signed£400
6 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRicardo Lopez RICARDO LÓPEZ CABRERA 1864 – 1950 PORTRAITS OF SPANISH PEASANTS. TWO PENDANTUS$3,900
4 days LeftLeland LittleAmerican School (19th Century), A Pair of Folk Art Portraits of ChildrenUS$75(2 bids)
5 days LeftHans Auction1210 Takao Kishimoto "The Seine (Paris)" oil painting landscape painting£2,400