Sold2023Judaica Cook Book For The Jewish Home 1899Die Israelitische Küche, Kochbuch für das Israelitische Haus, von Henny van Cleef. Leipzig Third Edition 356 Pages In Original Binding Good Condition Published In Late 19th Century Circa 1899 "TSee Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxDas Buch Le Grand, 1826, Kapitel I Bis X [Das Buch Le Grand, parts 1-10], by Heinrich Heine; with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer, accompaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 55 x 47 cm (59 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummeriert. DiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenenZERO Uecker, Günther o.T., aus: Das Buch Hiob. 2006. Serigraphie auf leicht chamoisfarbenen Velinkarton im Doppelblatt. 52,5 x 49,5 cm (52,5 x 100 cm, aufgefaltet). Signiert, datiert und nummerieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich.Orden und Ehrenzeichen Schneider, Louis Das Buch vom Rothen Adler Orden. Historisch, diplomatisch, statistisch u. bildlich. 2 Teile in 1 Bd. Mit chromolithogr. Frontispiz und 18 chromolithogr. Tafeln,See Sold Price
Sold2016"Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich Heine - Etchings by MaxZehn Radirungen zu Heinrich Heines Buch Le Grand von Max Oppenheimer. Berlin: Paul Cassirer, 1914. Portfolio with ten etchings by Max Oppenheimer - illustrations to "Das Buch Le Grand" by Heinrich HeiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rawald, Gustav Das Buch vom Wein. Erfahrungen undRawald, Gustav Das Buch vom Wein. Erfahrungen und Anweisungen über Anbau, Bereitung, Behandlung, Kenntniß und künstliche Verbesserung der Weine für Weinbauer, Weinhändler, Gastwirthe, WeintrinkerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Book "DAS BUCH VON DER LUFTWAFFE"Illustrated book "Das Buch von der Luftwaffe", 244 pagesEichelbaum, Major Dr. Bong & Co, Berlin, 1940.See Sold Price
Sold2018Max Herzig NEVE FOLGE ZU VIRIBUS UNITIS DAS BUCH VOMMax Herzig NEVE FOLGE ZU VIRIBUS UNITIS DAS BUCH VOM KAISER c1911 Decorative Slipcase Folio Bilder Aus Dem Leben Kaiser Franz Joseph I 45 Illustrated Plates Emperor Austro-Hungarian Empire Elismero OkSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jewish.- Elsasser (Marie) Ausführliches Kochbuch für die einfache und feine jüNO RESERVE Jewish.- Elsasser (Marie) Ausführliches Kochbuch für die einfache und feine jüdische Küche, unter Berücksichtigung aller rituellen Vorschriften in 3759 RezepteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Schraemli copy.- Spörlein (Margarete) Oberrheinisches Kochbuch zum nutzen und vergnügenNO RESERVE Schraemli copy.- [Spörlein (Margarete)] Oberrheinisches Kochbuch zum nutzen und vergnügen für junge Hausmütter und Töchter, die in der Kunst zu kochen und einzumachSee Sold Price
Sold20211892 PRAKTISCHES KOCHBUCH FUR DIE GEWOHNLICH UND1892 PRAKTISCHES KOCHBUCH FUR DIE GEWOHNLICH UND SEINERE KUCHE BOOK BY HENRIETTE DAVIDIS HOLLE *** Thank you for attending HATMAN AUCTIONS! Yes, we ship all items that are not oversized. Please see phSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007.Gunther Uecker (German, b.1930) - The Book of Job, 2007. Das Buch Hiob. 47 original graphics (silkscreens and terragraphs), each hand signed by Uecker and numbered 1/99. Har-El printers and publishersSee Sold Price
Sold2022Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS"Max Herzig (Publ.): "VIRIBUS UNITIS "Das Buch vom Kaiser", Vienna, Budapest, Leipzig, 1898, in-folio, 322 pages with numerous illustrations, 3 chromo lithographies of Koloman Moser, 35 heliogravures,See Sold Price
Sold2016Book of Judith - Signed Lithographs by Lovis Corinth -Bücher der Bibel in der Übersetzung von Martin Luther, Mit Originallithographieen von Lovis Corinth - Das Buch Judith [The Bible translated by Martin Luther, with original lithographs by Lovis CSee Sold Price
Sold2017Three German Books on Magic.Three German Books on Magic. Including Das Buch der Kartenkunste (1890; cover tearing from spine, some pages loose) by Rudolf Marian, Enthullte Geheimnisse der Taschenspielerkurnst (1928; covers worn,See Sold Price
Sold2022A trench knife and a collection of patriotic items, World War IA trench knife and a collection of patriotic items, World War IGrabendolch mit Rückenklinge (ungestempelt), Hirschhorngriffschalen und schwarz lackierter Stahlscheide. Dazu das Buch "Verdun - dasSee Sold Price
Sold2018NATIVE AMERICAN HAND-COLORED ENGRAVINGNATIVE AMERICAN HAND-COLORED ENGRAVING, from the German book "Das Buch Der Welt" or "The Book of the World", Stuttgart, Germany. Professionally mounted in an old frame. Circa 1853. 7 1/4" x 9 1/2" sigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Erwin WeissErwin Weiss (German, 1899-circa 1942), "Das Buch," woodcut, pencil signed lower right, titled lower left, overall (with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection of [2] Yiddish Cookbooks* Koch-Buch fur Gezuntheit. New York, 1931. By Lina Braun. * Ba'tam'te Yidishe Makholim. Cincinnati, 1928. B. Manischewitz. With color illustrations, Yiddish and English. DescriptionManischewitz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1847-69 Lot of 12 Hand Col Natural History PrintsHand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Some minor faults, images fineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hoffmann, Carl 1864 Hand Col Print. Snake & Lizard 20Hand Colored Lithograph Published 1842-80, Stuttgart for "Das Buch der Welt" by Carl Hoffmann. Paper Size: 9.5 x 7 inch (25 x 18cm) Approx. Some background toning, otherwise Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Goebel Hummel Latest News 184 and Skier 59 FigurinesGoebel Hummel #184 Latest News TMK 2 figure, featuring a young boy reading the newspaper with the words "Das Allerneueste" and #59 Skier TMK 5 figure, featuring a young boy with two plastic ski poles.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Early Fish PrintsPair early prints. Fish and Sea Life Natural History. From Das Buch der Welt, German, mid 19th Century. Sight 10 1/2" x 7 1/2".See Sold Price
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsModernist Abstract Portrait Oil Painting Signed E KochUS$10(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterMartin Kippenberger, Das Medium der Fotografie ist berechtigt, DenkanstoSse zu gebenUS$4,500
2 days LeftForum AuctionsMendelsohn (Erich) Das Gesamtschaffen des Architekten, Berlin, 1930 & others on late 19th & 20th£260
2 days LeftForum AuctionsFurttenbach (Joseph) Architectura Recreationis: Das ist: Von Allerhand Nutzlich: und Erfrewlichen£1,600
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Decoy Duck (Ronald Koch), Original Paint Appr. 19" LongUS$50
Oct 14Rapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryAutographed Photo of Ed Koch, NYC Mayor and People's CourtUS$1(1 bid)