Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, 'Voiliers, soleil couchant'Daum Frères, Nancy, 'Voiliers, soleil couchant' vase, 1910, H. 12 cm. Overlaid glass, colourless, with yellow and amber powder inclusions. Rough background, etched decor with black solder. MotiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Urbain Huchet Signed Voiliers Framed Limited EditionHuchet, Urbain (French, 1930 - 2014) "Voiliers au soleil couchant" Limited edition, hand signed and numbered lithograph. Sheet size 7 1/2 x 11 inches. This work is double matted and framed in a solidSee Sold Price
SoldHippolyte Camille Delpy (French, 1842-1910) Soleil Couchant Près Vernon framed 54.0 x 72.0 ...Hippolyte Camille Delpy (French, 1842-1910) Soleil Couchant Près Vernon signed 'H.C. Delpy.' (lower right) oil on panel 27.8 x 46.0 cm (10 15/16 x 18 1/8 in). framed 54.0 x 72.0 x 6.5 cm (21 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM FRÈRES 'Landscape' vase, circa 1910DAUM FRÈRES'Landscape' vase, circa 1910Mould-blown, frosted glass body mottled with yellow and green and moulded with raised black trees, and acid-etched with foliage, bushes and grasses.28.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kleine Vase, Daum Um 1910. Nancy. Farbloses opakes GlasKleine Vase, Daum Um 1910. Nancy. Farbloses opakes Glas mit Farbpulvereinschlüssen und Emailaufschmelzungen, geätzter Brombeerdekor im Relief. Bezeichnet: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringerkreuz. H 19 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024Langhalsvase. DAUM Nancy. Um 1910. | Long-necked vase. DAUM Nancy. Circa 1910.Circa 44 cm x bis 13 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Farbiges Marmorglas, geätzt. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "Daum Nancy. Leichte Kratzer. Altersbedingte Gebrauchsspuren. Siehe FotoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vase, Daum Frères Um 1910. Farbloses Glas mitVase, Daum Frères Um 1910. Farbloses Glas mit milchigweiss-violetten Farbpulvereinschmelzungen. Umlaufend geätzter und emaillierter Veilchendekor. Bezeichnet: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringerkreuz (ReliefsSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE, CIRCA 1910Property of a Gentleman A Daum Nancy Internally Decorated, Gilt and Enameled Cameo Glass Vase, circa 1910 with overall vine and flower decoration, signed in cameo DAUM NANCY with Cross of Lorraine H.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY AUTUMN SCENE VASE, C. 1910DAUM NANCY AUTUMN SCENE VASE, C. 1910. Cylindrical form in mottled yellow and red decorated with a green cameo scene of a forest and lake, signed in cameo Daum Nancy. Height 12 inches, diameter 4.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE, C. 1910DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE, C. 1910. Ovoid form in mottled yellow with a crown top decorated with a Crimson tree and lake scene, signed in cameo Daum Nancy. Height 6.5 inches, diameter 7 inches. SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2021BEAUTIFUL DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE, C. 1910BEAUTIFUL DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS VASE, C. 1910. Cylindrical form in mottled red and yellow decorated with a green cameo lake scene, signed Daum Nancy. Height 7.75 inches, diameter 3.75 inches.SHIPPINGSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910, H. 19.4 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, greenish and brown powder inclusions, blue, yellow, amber and green enamel fusions (vitrifications). EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Material: farblosesVase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Material: farbloses Glas mit hellen Pulvereinschmelzungen, mehrfarbig überfangen und geätzt, Signatur: unterseitig 'Daum Nancy', Dekor: Tränendes Herz, Höhe: 10,See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15, H. 20.7 cm. Cased glass, clear, amber and brownish powder inclusions, acid-etched and,enamelled. Motif with flowering branches of the JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2017VaseVase Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 - 1915 Farbloses Glas, mit mehrfarbiger Pulveraufschmelzung. Säuremattiert. Auf der Wandung in Gravur bez.: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringer Kreuz. H. 11,5 cm Vase Daum Fr�See Sold Price
SoldDAUM VITRIFIED GLASS TWO-HANDLED VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1910, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy' ...DAUM VITRIFIED GLASS TWO-HANDLED VASE, Nancy, France, c. 1910, wheel-engraved mark 'Daum Nancy' and Cross of Lorraine, ht. 9 1/4 in. Footnotes: The Pinhas Collection For further information on this loSee Sold Price
Sold2016FINE DAUM NANCY WHEEL-CARVED CAMEO GLASS VASEProperty of a Gentleman A Daum Nancy Wheel carved Cameo Glass Vase , circa 1910 with overall flower decoration, signed in cameo DAUM NANCY with Cross of Lorraine H. 13.25 in. Provenance: The Pinhas CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne',Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne', c. 1910, H. 12 cm. Cameo glass, colorless, milk white and yellow powder inclusions, auburn enamel fusions. Decor etched in several steps, motif wSee Sold Price
2019Fine Daum Nancy Cameo and Enamel Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector Fine Daum Nancy Cameo and Enamel Glass Vase, France, circa 1910 decorated with wild flowers, bees and spider webs on a yellow opalescent ground ending on a dark carvedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fine Daum Nancy Cameo and Enamel Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector Fine Daum Nancy Cameo and Enamel Glass Vase, France, circa 1910 Decorated with purple flowers and gilt on an opalescent ground Signed Daum Nancy with Lorraine cross DIMSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum Etched Vitrified Glass Cabinet Vase with ApDaum Etched Vitrified Glass Cabinet Vase with Applied BeetlesCirca 1910. Engraved DAUM, NASee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Nancy Cameo and Enamel Glass VaseProperty of A Private Collector Daum Nancy Cameo and Enamel Glass Vase, France, circa 1910 Decorated with trees and a far off landscape on a light opalescent ground Signed Daum Nancy with Lorraine croSee Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Daum Nancy Art Vitrified Mottled Glass Vase c1910US$1,800
Oct 10DuMouchellesSteuben (American) Blue Aurene Bulbous Glass Vase, Ca. 1910, H 10.25" Dia. 9"US$600
Oct 09BidhausQuezal Glass Jack-in-the-Pulpit Vase Antique Art Glass 14.625in Iridescent Circa 1910US$10
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA762 Daum France Crystal Iris Vase Green Purple Pate De Verre SignedUS$50(1 bid)