Sold2018Daum France Pate De Verre African lionDaum France Pate De Verre African lion, depicted seated and roaring, signed on base Daum France, with original fitted box, 6"h x 10"l; Provenance:Â Property from a prominent San Francisco Bay AreaSee Sold Price
2018Daum Nancy African Male Lion SculptureIn polychrome Pate De Verre glass, seated lion, signed on base, "Daum France." 9 1/2" x 4" x 6" high. In original fitted box with booklets.See Sold Price
Sold2018Daun Nancy African Male Lion SculptureIn polychrome Pate De Verre glass, seated lion, signed on base, "Daum France. 9 1/2" x 4" x 6" high. In original fitted box with booklets.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE SEATED CAT FIGUREDaum France seated cat figure, 'Chat Assi,' executed in pale lilac shading to pale blue and clear pate de verre, with a mostly matte polished finish, marked 'Daum France 76,' at the bottom back. ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daum France Pate De Verre Crystal LionA French pate de verre crystal lion by Daum, France. The miniature recumbent lion measures 3.25" x 1" x 1-5/8" high. The underside signed Daum, France.CONDITION: Excellent. No chips, cracks, or repairSee Sold Price
Sold2023LIMITED EDITION DAUM PATE DE VERRE LION FIGURELimited edition Daum France amber pate de verre lion figure, depicting a recumbent male lion with his front paws crossed, marked to the tail, Daum France, 196/1000. Provenance: From the Private CollecSee Sold Price
Sold2024Scarce - 500 Produced DAUM France Amber Pate de Verre Crystal SAND LIONConsignor States Original Retail was $9400 - Limited Edition of Numbered 373 OF ONLY 500 Produced – It Measures Approximately 13 X 9 and is extremely heavy - This has Never been on Display – It isSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum France pate de verre letter opener, depictingDaum France pate de verre letter opener depicting seated musicians flanking a palm or lotus pediment in blue and green glass having a brass grip with clear glass blade signed Daum France with originalSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE DAUM FRANCE AMBER CAT FIGURELarge Daum France anber pate de verre cat figure, the cat depicted crouching with its tail wrapped around its body and gazing forward, signed Daum France to the back, left side. Provenance: From the PSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum France Pate de Verre Frog on Lily PadTwo piece lot of Daum France pate de Verre art glass figure of a seated frog on lily pad. Signed Daum France in script to base. Measures approx. 4" Tall x 5" Wide. From a Miami Beach estate. Local PicSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum France Pate De Verre limited edition GuepardDaum France Pate De Verre limited edition Guepard sculpture, depicting a seated cheetah in amber glass, numbered 20 of an edition of 1000, signed and numbered on left leg, with original box and certifSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM FRANCE PATE DE VERRE LIMITED EDITION GUEPARDDaum France Pate De Verre limited edition Guepard sculpture, depicting a seated cheetah in amber glass, fan edition of 1000. Measures approx 10 1/2" height.See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum France Pate De Verre Jument Au Repos figuralDaum France Pate De Verre Jument Au Repos figural sculpture of a horse, executed in green to amber, depicted in a recumbent pose, with original fitted box, 5.5"h; Provenance: Property from a prominentSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum, France, pate de verre figural sculpture of aDaum, France, pate de verre figural sculpture of a tiger, executed in orange, the feline depicted standing, on the prowl, signed Daum, France, on the side of the foot, 5"h x 10"l; Provenance:Â PropSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Pate de Verre Lion and Leopard in TreeBoth signed Daum, France. Leopard: 5-3/4"h x 6-1/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum France Pate de Verre VaseWhimsical 8.5 inch vase, shaded lavender frog seated on lily pads surround the flared rim vase, signed at base, also paper label 48 GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum France pate-de-verre art glass "Mythologi" ewer,Daum France pate-de-verre art glass ""Mythologi"" ewer executed in the Neoclassical taste depicting a goddess seated at the mouth of a dolphin the whole resting on a wave form base 12.5""h x 9.5""w xSee Sold Price
Sold2019Daum France pate-de-verre art glass "Mythologi"Daum France pate-de-verre art glass "Mythologi" ewer, executed in the Neoclassical taste, depicting a goddess seated at the mouth of a dolphin, the whole resting on a wave form base, 12.5"h x 9.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Daum France pate-de-verre art glass "Mythologi" ewer,Daum France pate-de-verre art glass "Mythologi" ewer, executed in the Neoclassical taste, depicting a goddess seated at the mouth of a dolphin, the whole resting on a wave form base, 12.5"h x 9.5"w xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum Crystal Pate De Verre Toucan Figurine w/ Box20th century French crystal exotic tropical bird glass figurine. Manufactured by Daum France using their Pate De Verre technique ( glass paste ). Depicts this bird seated on a tree stump and having aSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM CRYSTAL "LION OU CHIEN" CHINESE LION SCULPTURE -DAUM CRYSTAL "LION OU CHIEN" CHINESE LION SCULPTURE - Daum France amber colored Pate de Verre sculpture. Limited edition #33/388. 5" H x 10" L. Condition: Minor normal shelf wear, no cracks or chips.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Daum, Nancy, pate de verre foo lionsPair of Daum, Nancy, pate de verre figural sculptures of foo lions, each executed in amber, one depicted with a paw on a sphere, the other with a cub, and signed on underside, retains original box, 4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Pâte-de-Verre Figure of a Seated CheetahDaum Pâte-de-Verre Figure of a Seated Cheetah Ed. no. 312/1000 Engraved Daum France and numbered. Height 10 7/8 inches. CSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Fish SculptureUS$220(4 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncRare DAUM France Pate De Verre Crystal Fish SculptureUS$200(3 bids)
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture La Fleur by Peter Yenawine Ltd Ed/100US$1,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum France Pate de Verre Glass Sculpture Les Danseurs Dan Dailey Ltd Ed/200US$1,500
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryPair Daum France Pate de Verre Art Glass Lamps Rhythms Amber OrangeUS$1,500(1 bid)
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pâte de Verre Sculpture Paradis Adam & Eve Toulhoat Limited Edition/150US$500
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Paon Peacock Sculpture by Guy Petitfils Ltd Ed 300US$600
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Pate De Verre Art Glass Sculpture- Guitar by Salvador DaliUS$5,000
3 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA French DAUM Pate De Verre Frosted & Clear Art Glass Crystal Cockatoo Bird FigurineUS$900