Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne',Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne', c. 1910, H. 12 cm. Cameo glass, colorless, milk white and yellow powder inclusions, auburn enamel fusions. Decor etched in several steps, motif wSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase cornet sur talon "Arbres roux" en verre multicouche jaspé bleu ciel, jaune orangé, violet, à décor gravé à l'acide de deux arbres, rehauts de poudresSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Bergé, Small vase 'Orchis et Abeilles', 1906H. 7.6 cm. Execution: Daum Frères, Nancy. Cased glass, colorless, yellowish, amber and violet powder inclusions. Etched and enameled. Decoration with flowering bee orchid (Orchys apifera), cobwSee Sold Price
Sold2022A small art nouveau glass vase, Nancy, Daum Frères, circa 1900A small art nouveau glass vase, Nancy, Daum Frères, circa 1900Farbloses Glas mit violettem Unterfang. Umlaufend geätzter Dekor im Relief: Blattzweige mit Trauben. Binnenzeichnung in flacherSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Small vase with violetsDAUM Vase with black violets, France, ca. 1900 Acid-etched, padded, and wheel-carved cameo glass Etched Daum Nancy 7 1/8" x 3 1/8" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM FRÈRES 'Landscape' vase, circa 1910DAUM FRÈRES'Landscape' vase, circa 1910Mould-blown, frosted glass body mottled with yellow and green and moulded with raised black trees, and acid-etched with foliage, bushes and grasses.28.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15, H. 20.7 cm. Cased glass, clear, amber and brownish powder inclusions, acid-etched and,enamelled. Motif with flowering branches of the JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Daum Freres Oval Vase.A Daum Freres Oval Vase. Pate de jade glass vase with an oval body leading to a rectangular neck. Overall purple and green mottled glass. Signed "+ Daum Nancy" 4.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM France : Vase en cristal marbré bleu-vert travaillé à l'acide, à décor de pastillesDAUM France : Vase en cristal marbré bleu-vert travaillé à l'acide, à décor de pastilles géométriques. Signé.Haut.: 19 cm. Important fêle.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et PhéDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et Phénix', 1899, H. 27.5 cm. Overlaid glass, green and pink. Decor with flowers and leaves etched in several steps. Depiction of the sky dance of a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small 'Trefle' jug, 1895Daum Freres, Nancy. Small 'Trefles' jug, 1895. H. 9 cm. Cased glass, opal white and clear, etched and enamelled. Clover. Gilding. Signed: Daum Nancy, cross of Lorraine.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
Sold2016Small 'Trefles' jug, 1895Daum Freres, Nancy. Small 'Trefles' jug, 1895. H. 5.7 cm. Cased glass, opal white and clear, etched and enamelled. Clover. Gilded. Signed: Daum Nancy, cross of Lorraine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910, H. 19.4 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, greenish and brown powder inclusions, blue, yellow, amber and green enamel fusions (vitrifications). EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy Poppy Vase.Daum Nancy small vase is decorated with camel poppy flowers with enameled purple blossoms and green stems and leaves against a mottled white shading to clear acid-textured background. Vase is furtherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Manufacture Muller Frères Lunéville Grand vase en verre marmoréen. Circa 1920Manufacture Muller Frères Lunéville Grand vase en verre marmoréen. Circa 1920 Dans les tons marrons et bleus à inclusions métalliques argentés. Signé. Grote gemarmerSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Nancy Signed Vase 1920sDaum Freres, Nancy Vase Clear glass with fused powders ,blue, brown .SIGNED DAUM NANCY... Cross of Lorraine, Nancy H. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Kleine Vase. DAUM Nancy. Um 1900. | Small vase. DAUM Nancy. Around 1900.Circa 12,5 cm x bis 6 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Farbiges, geätztes Klarglas. Dekor: Herbstliche Waldlandschaft am See. Auf dem Boden bezeichnet "Daum Nancy" und LothringerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum small multi-colored crystal vase, c.1925Daum small multi-colored crystal vase, c.1925.Etched:"Daum France" on the bottom rim.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum France 'Small Iris' Vase'Small Iris' vase in yellow and purple is engraved 'Daum France' on bottom. Small chip on purple iris petal as seen in photo. Approx 5"H, mouth OD 5" W x 3.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY Petit vase fuselé en verre marmoréDAUM NANCYPetit vase fuselé en verre marmoréen blanc et bleu, décor gravé à l'acide et émaillé polychrome de violettes. Signature gravée à l'acide et éSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10. H. 12 cm. Cased glass, clear, white and ligh yellow, orange and pink powder inclusions, dark green marbled auburn enamel fusions (Vitrifications). EtchedSee Sold Price
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetEtablissement GALLE : Vase tronconique a col ourle. Epreuve en verre multicouche a decor d'arbres€100
4 days LeftDF Art, Inc.Charles Catteau for BOCH FRERES Art Deco Grès Keramis vase with stylized bellflowers D.1232 .US$600
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsSterling Strauser O/B White Ground Floral Still LifeUS$375(2 bids)
9 hrs LeftLeonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyMurano Art Glass AssortmentUS$400(2 bids)
Jul 01Valoir Pousse-CornetHAVILAND & Co. : Vase meplat en porcelaine, a decor imprime et rehausse de papillons et de branches€200