Sold2021Fine Daum Art Glass Vase, Bleuets et PissenlitDaum Freres, circa 1900's. Carved and painted details, with enamel painting on base featuring cornflowers. Signed on bottom. 12" high, 4 1/8" diameter. Scratching to bottom of base, some gilt losses.See Sold Price
Sold2016Tall 'Iris, Grenouille et Corbeau' vase, 1901Daum Freres, Nancy. Tall 'Iris, Grenouille et Corbeau' vase, 1901. H. 35.3 cm. Cased glass, clear, orange and red powder inclusions. Fairytale motif, landscape with iris, frog and raven, Grisaille paiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et PhéDaum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Dragon et Phénix', 1899, H. 27.5 cm. Overlaid glass, green and pink. Decor with flowers and leaves etched in several steps. Depiction of the sky dance of a dragSee Sold Price
Sold2016'Bleuets' box and cover, 1901Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Bleuets' box and cover, 1901. H. 9.6 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow and purple powder inclusions. Etched and enamelled cornflower pattern, heightened with gold, pale blue texturedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Henri Bergé, Small vase 'Orchis et Abeilles', 1906H. 7.6 cm. Execution: Daum Frères, Nancy. Cased glass, colorless, yellowish, amber and violet powder inclusions. Etched and enameled. Decoration with flowering bee orchid (Orchys apifera), cobwSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Libellules et renoncules jaunes' vase, c1904Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Libellules et renoncules jaunes' vase, c1904. H. 20.3 cm. Decor designed by Henri Berge in collaboration with Ernest Schneider. Cased glass, clear, deep purple powder inclusions.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Vigne vierge et araignee' Martele vase, 1896-99Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Vigne vierge et araignee' Martele vase, c1896-99. H. 14.7 cm. Cased glass, clear and ruby red. Multiply etched pattern with vine, spiderweb and spider, ground martele cut. Signed:See Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM FRÈRES 'Landscape' vase, circa 1910DAUM FRÈRES'Landscape' vase, circa 1910Mould-blown, frosted glass body mottled with yellow and green and moulded with raised black trees, and acid-etched with foliage, bushes and grasses.28.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15Daum Freres, Nancy, Vase 'Cognassier du Japon', 1910-15, H. 20.7 cm. Cased glass, clear, amber and brownish powder inclusions, acid-etched and,enamelled. Motif with flowering branches of the JapaneseSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Daum Freres Oval Vase.A Daum Freres Oval Vase. Pate de jade glass vase with an oval body leading to a rectangular neck. Overall purple and green mottled glass. Signed "+ Daum Nancy" 4.5" x 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Vigne vierge', c. 1910, H. 19.4 cm. Overlaid glass, colorless, greenish and brown powder inclusions, blue, yellow, amber and green enamel fusions (vitrifications). EtcSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne',Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne', c. 1910, H. 12 cm. Cameo glass, colorless, milk white and yellow powder inclusions, auburn enamel fusions. Decor etched in several steps, motif wSee Sold Price
Sold2015Daum Nancy Signed Vase 1920sDaum Freres, Nancy Vase Clear glass with fused powders ,blue, brown .SIGNED DAUM NANCY... Cross of Lorraine, Nancy H. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2024Jugendstil-Vase. Daum Frères & Cie, Verreries de Nancy um 1900. Farbloses Glas, farbig übeJugendstil-Vase. Daum Frères & Cie, Verreries de Nancy um 1900. Farbloses Glas, farbig überfangen, floral geschnitten und geätzt sowie Kaltgold gesäumt; auf der Wandung sign., H=32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Orchidees' vase, 1905-10. H. 12 cm. Cased glass, clear, white and ligh yellow, orange and pink powder inclusions, dark green marbled auburn enamel fusions (Vitrifications). EtchedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses opakes GlasVase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 Farbloses opakes Glas mit purpurfarbenen Pulvereinschlüssen, geätzter und vergoldeter, hängender Blätterdekor. Bezeichnet: Daum Nancy mit Lothringerkreuz. H 18,5See Sold Price
SoldDAUM FRÉRES Thistle Cabinet Vasecirca 1900acid-etched, enameled and gilt decorated glass, s...DAUM FRÉRES Thistle Cabinet Vase circa 1900 acid-etched, enameled and gilt decorated glass, signed in gilt 'Daum Nancy' with Cross of Lorraine height 5in (12.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2018CHARLES CATTEAU; BOCH FRERES Vase with PerseusCHARLES CATTEAU (1880 - 1966) BOCH FRERES Keramis vase, "Persée et les Gorgones (Perseus and the Gorgons)," Belgium, des. 1936 Glazed and gilt earthenware Black KERAMIS MADE IN BELGIUM stamp, signedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Material: farblosesVase, Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 Material: farbloses Glas mit hellen Pulvereinschmelzungen, mehrfarbig überfangen und geätzt, Signatur: unterseitig 'Daum Nancy', Dekor: Tränendes Herz, Höhe: 10,See Sold Price
Sold2015VaseVase Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1935 Blaues Glas. Kugelig gedrückter Korpus. Auf dem Fußrand in Gravur bez.: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringer Kreuz und dem Zusatz FRANCE. D. 28 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017VaseVase Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1910 - 1915 Farbloses Glas, mit mehrfarbiger Pulveraufschmelzung. Säuremattiert. Auf der Wandung in Gravur bez.: DAUM NANCY mit Lothringer Kreuz. H. 11,5 cm Vase Daum Fr�See Sold Price
Sold2020A Large Lalique Vase, "Lezards et Bleuets"Early 20th century, decorated with lizards and flowers, molded mark at the foot rim as pictured. Dimensions: 8 1/2" in diameter, 13 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a local estate.See Sold Price
Sold2016'Paysage d'Automne' vase, 1905-10Daum Freres, Nancy. 'Paysage d'Automne' vase, 1905-10. H. 12 cm. Cased glass, clear, blue, purple and green powder inclusions, green and yellow enamel fusions. Multiply etched pattern. Signed: DAUM NASee Sold Price
Sold2015'M_res' vase, 1909Daum Freres, Nancy. 'M_res' vase, 1909. H. 11.9 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, ruby and brown powder inclusions, dark blue and green enamel fusions. Multiply etched pattern. Signed: DAUM NANCY, crossSee Sold Price
3 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDAUM – FRANCE Bacchus, vase soliflore améthyste en pâte de verre Daum.€440
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Daum Nancy Art Vitrified Mottled Glass Vase c1910US$1,800
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA762 Daum France Crystal Iris Vase Green Purple Pate De Verre SignedUS$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Nancy Cameo Art Glass Vase, c1920 acid etched gourds leaves tendrilsUS$1,200
Featured3 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales13" Daum Nancy French Cameo Glass Forest VaseUS$10(1 bid)