Sold2021DAUM NANCY Petit vase fuselé en verre marmoréDAUM NANCYPetit vase fuselé en verre marmoréen blanc et bleu, décor gravé à l'acide et émaillé polychrome de violettes. Signature gravée à l'acide et éSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verreDAUM Nancy France (1930) Vase sur talon en verre violine gravé de motifs géométriques givrés. Signé à la pointe « Daum Nancy France ». Hauteur 21,5 cm, DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase cornet sur talon "Arbres roux" en verre multicouche jaspé bleu ciel, jaune orangé, violet, à décor gravé à l'acide de deux arbres, rehauts de poudresSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAUMDAUM Vase "Bryones" en verre multicouche, forme balustre sur talon, à décor émaillé et gravé de fruits et feuillages verts et rouges sur fond jaune-orangé pourSee Sold Price
Sold2021MURANO Suite de deux vases balustres en verreMURANOSuite de deux vases balustres en verre soufflé cannelé à décor interne de verre violet, inclusions de paillons d'argent.A pair of two vases, violet blown glass, silveren spanSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIAPetit vase en verre bleu, monture en métal argenté ajouré. On y joint uns salière poivrière en métal argenté à deux volets, dont l'un contient un vase en verreSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS MAJORELLELouis MAJORELLE (1859-1926) et DAUM - Nancy - FranceCoupe en verre marmoreen orange a decor d'inclusions de paillions dores, ceint d'une monture en fer battuDouble marques au reversH. : 10 cmDiam. : 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne',Daum Frères, Nancy, Vase 'Feuilles en Automne', c. 1910, H. 12 cm. Cameo glass, colorless, milk white and yellow powder inclusions, auburn enamel fusions. Decor etched in several steps, motif wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum Frères, Nancy, Miniature vase 'Paysage en automne', 1905-10H. 5 cm. Cased glass, colorless, white and yellow-green powder inclusions. Etched and enameled. Decoration with an autumnal meadow landscape. Signed on the bottom: DAUM NANCY, Cross of Lorraine (violeSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUM Nancy, France Pied de lampe en verre multicouche àDAUM Nancy, France Pied de lampe en verre multicouche à décor d'arbre sur fond vert Monogrammé à la base H : 19,5 cm (sans la douille)See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM NANCY PATE DE VERRE VASEMeasures 7.75 inches tall. Signed Daum France. In good condition. Estimate $2.000-2.500See Sold Price
Sold2023DAUM NANCY PATE DE VERRE VASEMeasures 7 inches tall. In original box .Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2019Pate de Verre Glass Vase, Daum NancyPate-de-verre (cameo) glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Acid etched with floral motifs. Height: 26 cm, signed.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM NANCY PATE DE VERRE VASESigned Daum France. Measures 7 inches tall. In original box , like new. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2024Art Nouveau Pate de Verre Jungle Vase Daum NancyArt Nouveau Red Pate de Verre Jungle Vase Signed Daum Nancy. 5.5 inches H x 5 W.See Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM, NancyPichet Daum Nancy en appliqués et pâte de verre dessinant branchages et fleurs violettes. Signature Daum Nancy XIX Provenance: Collection de Mme S., Outremont H: 23cm - 9'' English DescriptiSee Sold Price
Sold2017DAUM et MAJORELLE Vase de forme boule en verreDAUM et MAJORELLEVase de forme boule en verre marmoréen orangé nuancé, inclusions de paillettes, soufflé dans une monture en fer forgé martelé à motifs rayonnants, piètement circulaire32 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of mountains and trees. Height: 11.5 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of floral motifs (ivy). Height: 12 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of floral motifs. Height: 12.5 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of floral motifs. Height: 12.5 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of a grove. Height: 12 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
Sold2023Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 miniature Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of trees in the rain. Height: 3.7 cm. Signed. Minute chips on the base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Miniature Cameo Glass Vase, Daum NancyC. 1900 Pâte-de-verre glass vase by Daum Nancy, France. Decorated with etching and enamel painting of floral motifs. Height: 4.2 cm. Signed.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDAUM – FRANCE Bacchus, vase soliflore améthyste en pâte de verre Daum.€440
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryFrench Daum Nancy Art Vitrified Mottled Glass Vase c1910US$1,800
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryDaum Nancy Cameo Art Glass Vase, c1920 acid etched gourds leaves tendrilsUS$1,200
Oct 13Thriftiques of IowaMagnificent large antique signed Daum Nancy winter scene cameo art glass vaseUS$875(6 bids)
7 days LeftHammersite A Rare Daum Nancy Acid Etched Glass and Brass Fittings Vase, France, Early 20th CenturyUS$1,000