Sold2022Daum, table lampFrance, 1970s, 33x20 cm., in transparent and colored glass, Daum France signatureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Small Daum Nancy Table Lamp with Berry Bush MotifSmall Daum Nancy Table Lamp with Berry Bush Motif Square opaque green glass mounted in gallery on bronze base, with applied leaves, stems, and red berries. {Height 7 1/2 inches.} All proceeds from theSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR OF DAUM CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPSPAIR OF LARGE DAUM FRANCE CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPS, SINGLE SOCKET. SIGNED DAUM FRANCE. WITH SHADES. 31" H.See Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Art Nouveau table lampDaum Art Nouveau table lamp France, c. 1900patinated bronze, acid-etched cameo glass 19.5 h x 12 w x 9 d in (50 x 30 x 23 cm) Incised manufacturer's mark to top of shade 'Daum Nancy' with CroiSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM AND MAJORELLE TABLE LAMP.An Art Nouveau bronze cameo-carved and etched table lamp by Louis Majorelle and Daum Nancy. The shade is decorated with cameo-carved floral decoration against an etched background, atop a patinated brSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daum Nancy Magnificent Table Lamp H: 20"Martelle Cameo Glass signed - Shipping in USA $ 120.Daum is a crystal studio based in Nancy, France, founded in 1878 by Jean Daum (1825–1885). His sons, Auguste Daum (1853–1909) and AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Daum, Art Deco table lampDaum Art Deco table lamp France, c. 1930acid-etched frosted glass, steel 17 h × 16 dia in (43 × 41 cm) Etched signature to base and shade 'Daum Nancy France' with Croix de LorraineSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAUM NANCY - Mushroom Table LampFrance, c.1915, multicolored mottled glass, signed 'Daum Nancy' and Croix de Lorraine on shade. Floral wrought iron mounts. Dim.:49cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daum, Art Deco table lampDaum Art Deco table lamp France, c. 1925acid-etched glass, nickel-plated steel 16 h x 13.75 dia in (41 x 35 cm) Etched manufacturer's mark to lower edge of shade and base 'Daum Nancy France' wSee Sold Price
SoldDAUM EXPERIMENTAL GLASS TABLE LAMP BASE AND SHADE, Nancy, France, c. 1910, shade, incised mark '...DAUM EXPERIMENTAL GLASS TABLE LAMP BASE AND SHADE, Nancy, France, c. 1910, shade, incised mark '2766,' dia. 10, base, wheel-engraved marks 'Daum Nancy,' Cross of Lorraine, and '2787,' ht. 9 1/2 in. FoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Nancy mushroom table lamp, green and blue color,Daum Nancy mushroom table lamp, green and blue color, signed Daum Nancy (heat crack in shade). ht. 15in. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Frank Perrotti Jr. of Hamden, ConnecticutSee Sold Price
Sold2023Daum France Crystal Table Lamp, TH 25 1/4" with Daum Reference Book.Daum France Crystal Table Lamp, TH 25 1/4" with Daum Reference Book.See Sold Price
Sold2020DAUM France Crystal Table Lamp. Deep cut in frosted desDAUM France Crystal Table Lamp. Deep cut in frosted design.-- Dimensions: H: 16.5 inches: W: 6.75 inches: D: 2 inches ---See Sold Price
SoldDAUM FRANCE CRYSTAL TABLE LAMPDAUM FRANCE CRYSTAL TABLE LAMP • France • Circa 1960 • Fabric Shade • Incised 'Daum France' mark and Cross of Lorraine mark • 9' base height • 23' total height FootSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAUM Pair of table lamps.DAUM Pair of table lamps. Submerged glass.. Cm 10,00 x 23,00 x 8,00. France, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2018Daum Lake Landscape cameo glass table lampDaum Lake Landscape table lamp Nancy, France cameo glass, wrought iron signed in cameo 7 5/8"dia x 14 1/2"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Delatte, Table lampAndre Delatte Table lamp DaumFrance, c. 1930acid-etched glass, patinated metal 17 h × 16 dia in (43 × 41 cm) Etched signature to base and shade 'Delatte Nancy'. <See Sold Price
Sold2017Beautiful Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Table LampBeautiful Signed Daum Nancy French Cameo Table Lamp 17.5" Height - 9.5" Diameter Shade - Three Color Cameo Carved Scene - Frosted White, Green and Dark Red Background with Lake and Trees - Highest QuaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Table Lamp Cameo Art Glass with a Floral DesignSigned Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Table Lamp Cameo Art Glass with a Floral Design. Signed Daum Nancy France measures Approx H: 24", Shade DIA: 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Lg Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Table Lamp & ShadeLarge Daum Nancy Cameo Glass Table Lamp Base carved with a "Sunset Landscape" through several overlay glass layers of brown to red to yellow with "DN and Croix de Lorraine" mark to side, the round basSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS TABLE LAMP H 13" - 29"DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS TABLE LAMP H 13" - 29" Signed. Hand cut overlay glass base.See Sold Price
Sold2022DAUM NANCY CAMEO GLASS TABLE LAMPDaum Nancy cameo glass table lamp having a matching shade and base decorated with floral pattern over a frosted ground. Signed to side of shade and to side of base. Measures 26" height x 13" diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022Daum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Table LampDaum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Table Lampearly 20th centurymarked with the Cross of Lorraine35 1/2 x 20 1/2 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryDaum, Nancy, Cameo Glass Seascape Table Lamp with Sailing ShipsUS$2,200
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsTIFFANY STUDIOS NEW YORK "Lily Pads" Leaded Table Lamp with RARE #557 Figures BaseUS$9,000(4 bids)
3 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (French, 1846-1904) Chrysanthemum Cameo Glass Table LampUS$850(8 bids)
Featured7 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyTiffany Studios Bronze Table Lamp Linenfold ShadeUS$4,100(3 bids)