Sold2020Honore Daumier Lithographs on Paper, 2Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879) two lithographs comprising "Le Coin des Politiques," and "Mon ami... viens donc voir ces jolis diamants!" both monogrammed in plate "H.D." Larger: image: 9" H x 10.2See Sold Price
Sold2017Honore Daumier "Le Nouvel Etendard des Blanchisseuses"Honore Daumier "Le Nouvel Etendard des Blanchisseuses" Lithograph: Measures 19 x 17, matted and framed.See Sold Price
Sold2016Daumier, Honore Lithograph, Les Chinois de Paris No. 2Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) Lithograph on paper, news print on reverse. 'Les Chinois de Paris No. 2', 'L'absinthe'. h.D in stone on left, number 4 on right. Sheet 11.5" x 11" mat paper 13" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2016Daumier, Honore, Lithograph Proverbes et Maximes No. 1Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) Lithograph on paper, news print on reverse. Proverbes et Maximes No. 1. "Ventre affame n'a pas d'oreilles." h.D. monogram in stone. Collector stamp 'GL' on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUMIER, Honore. Lithograph. "Madrier-Longeau enDocrisse". Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 11" high x 8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20181840’s French Honore Daumier Lithograph1840’s French Honore Daumier Lithograph Ld 152 POT-DE-NAZ On news paper Page size: 11 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept creditSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Honore Daumier, LithographLes Gens de justice/Croquis d'avocats, signed in pencil and numbered 23/500, 20th century. Dimensions: sight is 8 1/4" x 11", the frame 15" x 17". See Sold Price
Sold2021Honore Daumier Lithograph From Personal Collection Of DHonore Daumier Lithograph From Personal Collection Of Dr. Armand Hammer. This Lithograph came from Rabbi Edgar Magnin was the main rabbi to the hollywood community from 1925 to 1984.See Sold Price
Sold2016Honore Daumier lithographHonore Daumier (French 1808-1879)- ''Le Gens De Justice''- lithograph, numbered 288/500 in pencil, as published in 1948. 11 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Honore Daumier, lithograph, 1841Honore Daumier, lithograph, 1841, Honore Daumierr (French, 1808-1879), "Physionomies Tragico-Classiques No. 8: Rodrigue as-tu en coeur?", original newspaper lithograph, 9"h x 11.25"w (sight), 15"h x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023HONORE DAUMIER LITHOGRAPH THE PRINT COLLECTORHonore Daumier Lithograph, The Print Collector. Aquatint. Professionally framed and matted 14"x11.5"x1/2". Weight 1 lb 10 oz.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1860's Honore Daumier LithographTitled Sword of Damocles, part of the "Historie Ancienne". Framed, no glass, in VG conditions. Sight view measures 11" X 8".See Sold Price
Sold2016Honore Daumier Lithograph. Limited EditionNumbered 50-500. L'Avocat suffirant Les Gens de Justice. Signed h. d. in the plate and signed de H. Daumier in the margin. Gallery matted and framed. 12"h. X 9"w (lithograph)See Sold Price
Sold2020Honore Daumier Lithograph - Les Beaux Jours De La VieHonore Daumier (1808-1879) Lithograph - Les Beaux Jours De La Vie No.51 signed in the lower right. as shown in the photos the Lithograph is in rough shape so please bid accordinglySee Sold Price
Sold2021Honore Daumier, Lithograph, Proverbs et Maxims(French, 1808-1879) titled "Qui Aime Bertrand aime son chien) from the magazine Proverbs et maxims, numbered II/III. Tears, foxing, stains. Paper Size: 13"h x 10"w Overall: 15-3/4"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) HONORE DAUMIER LITHOGRAPHS + OTHER(2) lithographs, one hand-colored, one black and white from La Caricature Journal. Plus a reproduction Mary Cassat etching. Dimensions: (Largest paper) H 10.75" x W 14" Condition: Paper with some ageSee Sold Price
Sold2020HONORE DAUMIER LITHOGRAPHS ON PAPER, 4 PCSHONORE DAUMIER (FRENCH, 1808-79), LITHOGRAPHS ON PAPER, 4 PCS, H 11.5", ILLUSTRATIONS A collection of four lithographs on paper by Honore Daumier. Each depicting a literary illustration. Provenance: MSee Sold Price
Sold2019Honore Daumier Lithographs [Caricature]Complete set of 24 Honore Daumier (French 1808 - 1879) lithographs from the portfolio 'Married Life', published by Pantheon Books, New York. Included is text (6 pages) with the inscription of each inSee Sold Price
Sold2016HONORE DAUMIER LITHOGRAPHS, FIVEHONORE DAUMIER LITHOGRAPHS, FIVE. H 9.5", L 11":Including "Types Parisiens", two "La Tragedie" "Les Baigneurs" and one untitled. Each framed and matted under glass. For a high resolution photoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Honore Daumier Lithographs, "Les Gens DePair of Honore Daumier Lithographs, "Les Gens De Justice", sight size 9 1/2 x 10 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold20193 Honore Daumier Lithographs, sight 12 x 9, all signed3 Honore Daumier Lithographs, sight 12 x 9, all signed in plateSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455US$2,000
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Mr. Keratr No 150 plate 314US$1,000
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsHonore Daumier - An Improvement To the Theaters of Paris During the Dog DaysUS$70
17 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpecimen belonged to the Duchess of Berry in Red Morocco Binding. DAUMIER. Les Cent et un€2,750
2024LOS ANGELES ESTATE AUCTIONGeorge Braque - Untitled from L'ordre des Oiseaux Color Lithograph Numbered 175/500See Sold Price