Sold2016Daumier, Honore Lithograph, Les Chinois de Paris No. 2Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) Lithograph on paper, news print on reverse. 'Les Chinois de Paris No. 2', 'L'absinthe'. h.D in stone on left, number 4 on right. Sheet 11.5" x 11" mat paper 13" x 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Honoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879)Honoré Daumier (French, 1808-1879) Les Crepes, Lithograph, Paris, 1845, From a series titled Les Beaux Jours de la Vie. Published by Le Charivari Magazine. Together with the book Les Gens de JustSee Sold Price
Sold2021Honore Daumier, Lithograph, Proverbs et Maxims(French, 1808-1879) titled "Qui Aime Bertrand aime son chien) from the magazine Proverbs et maxims, numbered II/III. Tears, foxing, stains. Paper Size: 13"h x 10"w Overall: 15-3/4"h x 11-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Cups and Balls Magician. "The Mountebanks."Daumier, Honore (French, 1808 – 1879). Cups and Balls Magician. "The Mountebanks." Paris, (1839). Lithograph in black and white, from Les Saltimbanques, captioned, "Oh Maitre Bilboques, we've had itSee Sold Price
Sold2018Honore Daumier, (5) lithographsHonore Daumier, (5) lithographs, Honore-Victorin Daumier (French, 1808-1879), "Paris L'Ete", "Actualites" (2), "Je n'ai jamais tant ri qu'a l'enterrement de la fille de Bourdin" and "Arrivee a Pekin dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Antique Daumier Prints (5)Set of 5 Honore Daumier (1808-1879) satirical, caricature cartoon lithographs. Bohemiens de Paris. Chez Aubert, Place de la Bourse, 29, Paris, mid 19th Century.13 3/4" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2020Honore Daumier "Histoire Ancienne" Litho, c. 1842An HonorŽ Daumier (French, 1808-1879) original lithograph from the Paris newspaper "Le Charivari." The litho is titled "Menelas the Vainqueur" and it is from the "Histoire Ancienne" series. It is preSee Sold Price
Sold2020Honore Daumier "Histoire Ancienne" Litho, c. 1842An HonorŽ Daumier (French, 1808-1879) original lithograph from the Paris newspaper "Le Charivari." The litho is titled "Leandre" and it is from the "Histoire Ancienne" series. It is presented beneathSee Sold Price
Sold2020Honore Daumier "Histoire Ancienne" Litho, c. 1842An HonorŽ Daumier (French, 1808-1879) original lithograph from the Paris newspaper "Le Charivari." The litho is titled "Le Ecuries Daugias" and it is from the "Histoire Ancienne" series. It is presenSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Honore Daumier (1808-1879): Five Lithographscomprising four from "Croquis Musical" (each sight: 11 1/2 x 9 1/2 in. Frame: 19 1/2 x 16 3/4 in.) and one from "Musicians de Paris" sight 11 1/4 x 8 in. (28.6 x 20.3 cm.), Frame 17 3/4 x 13 3/4 in. (See Sold Price
Sold2022HONORE DAUMIER (French, 1808-1879)Couple (the Schumanns?) at the piano Lithograph From Les Musiciens de Paris, published in Le Caricature, printed by d'Aubert et Cie., framed h. 11-3/4 w. 9 in. (sight) Provenance: Descended through aSee Sold Price
Sold2020Daumier French Caricature Prints (13)Honore Daumier (1808-1879). Group of 13 French satire caricature antique lithographs. Chez Aubert et al., Paris, mid 19th Century. Approx. 10 3/4" x 14".See Sold Price
Sold2022Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879). Framed Original Lithograph. Authentication on VersoHonore Daumier (French, 1808-1879). Framed original lithograph. Initialed in stone lower left. Printed lower right- "Imp. Bertauts, Paris" Authentication label from Collector's Guild on back. Titled-See Sold Price
Sold2019120 Daumier lithographsHeading: (Daumier, Honore) Author: Title: Cent Vingt Lithographies De H. Daumier Place Published: Paris Publisher:Le Beaux-Arts Date Published: 1929 Description: With 120 tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Antique Daumier Prints (8)Set of 8 Honore Daumier (1808-1879) satirical, caricature cartoon lithographs. La Chasse. Les Bas-Bleus. Chez Aubert, Place de la Bourse, 29, Paris, Mid 19th Century. 13 1/2" x 10".See Sold Price
Sold2016Daumier, Honore, Lithograph Salon par Daumier, No. 2Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) Lithograph on paper, news print on reverse. Croquis Pris au Salon par Daumier, No. 2. 1865 - Cette annee encore des Venus...toujours des Venus! ...comme s'il y avaitSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daumier, Honore Lithograph Croquis Pris au Salon No.9Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) Lithograph on paper, news print on reverse. Croquis Pris au Salon par Daumier No. 9. "Devant le tableau de M. Manet". h.D and 19 in stone. Full spread. Imperial stamSee Sold Price
Sold2016Daumier, Honore, Lithograph Proverbes et Maximes No. 1Daumier, Honore (France 1808-1879) Lithograph on paper, news print on reverse. Proverbes et Maximes No. 1. "Ventre affame n'a pas d'oreilles." h.D. monogram in stone. Collector stamp 'GL' on lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAUMIER, Honore. Lithograph. "Madrier-Longeau enDocrisse". Honore Daumier (French, 1808-1879). From a Larchmont, NY storage. - Dimensions: 11" high x 8" wideSee Sold Price
Sold20181840’s French Honore Daumier Lithograph1840’s French Honore Daumier Lithograph Ld 152 POT-DE-NAZ On news paper Page size: 11 1/2 x 8 3/4 in. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept creditSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Honore Daumier, LithographLes Gens de justice/Croquis d'avocats, signed in pencil and numbered 23/500, 20th century. Dimensions: sight is 8 1/4" x 11", the frame 15" x 17". See Sold Price
Sold2021Honore Daumier Lithograph From Personal Collection Of DHonore Daumier Lithograph From Personal Collection Of Dr. Armand Hammer. This Lithograph came from Rabbi Edgar Magnin was the main rabbi to the hollywood community from 1925 to 1984.See Sold Price
Sold2016Honore Daumier lithographHonore Daumier (French 1808-1879)- ''Le Gens De Justice''- lithograph, numbered 288/500 in pencil, as published in 1948. 11 x 8''See Sold Price
Sold2021Honore Daumier, lithograph, 1841Honore Daumier, lithograph, 1841, Honore Daumierr (French, 1808-1879), "Physionomies Tragico-Classiques No. 8: Rodrigue as-tu en coeur?", original newspaper lithograph, 9"h x 11.25"w (sight), 15"h x 1See Sold Price
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 La Comedie Humaine No 5 Plate 455US$2,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryHonore Daumier France 1808 -1879 Lithograph Mr. Keratr No 150 plate 314US$1,000
Oct 10Dane Fine Art AuctionsHonore Daumier - An Improvement To the Theaters of Paris During the Dog DaysUS$70
2 days LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSSpecimen belonged to the Duchess of Berry in Red Morocco Binding. DAUMIER. Les Cent et un€2,750
16 hrs LeftPoster Auctions InternationalPaul Colin, Josephine Baker / Casino de Paris / La Joie de ParisUS$5,500
4 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsHenri Matisse Limited Edition Lithograph has official Paris Editions stamp.US$100