Sold2022A Player's Life by Dave Winfield Signed Book 1988 First EditionA Player's Life by Dave Winfield with Tom Parker Signed by Dave Winfield 1988 , it is the First Edition, It is in good condition, it has 314 pages, it measures 8" x 6" x 1 1/4".See Sold Price
Sold2022Star Wars Actor, Dave Prowse signed hardback book titled Straight From The Forces Mouth. ThisStar Wars Actor, Dave Prowse signed hardback book titled Straight From The Forces Mouth. This beautiful autobiography is signed on the inside title page by Prowse inscribed with his character name alsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Challenges Met, edition 2/30, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base); titled (wooden base) height 32 x width 21 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw,Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Battle at Bear Paw, edition 2/40, 1998 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (base) height 23 x width 14 x depth 7 inches Property from the Estate of ElizabetSee Sold Price
Sold2018Polychrome Bronze Sculpture, Dave McGaryTitled "Point of No Return," signed Dave McGary, dated 1947, numbered AC/40. On Wood Base: 41"h x 10"w x 18"d Provenance: Expressions in Bronze Gallery, Ruidoso, New Mexico.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Point of No Return,Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Point of No Return, edition 49/50, 2000 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (verso) height 19 1/4 x width 19 x depth 8 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Study, Stand of theDave McGary (American, 1958-2013) Study, Stand of the Strong Heart, edition 31/40, 1989 bronze signed Dave McGary, numbered and dated (verso) height 9 3/4 x width 11 x depth 7 1/2 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary Western Bronze(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) Lakota Hoofprints, 1996, edition 113/250, from the Artifact Series, signed "Dave McGary", cold painted and patinated bronze, 3-1/2 x 8 x 8 in. with wood base ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave Prowse Signed 1st Edition Book Titled Straight From the Force's Mouth- Autobiography. PublishedDave Prowse Signed 1st Edition Book Titled Straight From the Force's Mouth- Autobiography. Published in 2011. 347 pages. Spine and dust-jacket in very. Good Condition. All autographs come with a CertiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave Cocrun Signed Sketchbook"The Unseen Art Of Dave Cocrun". Comic book art and sketch book. Signed by Dave Cocrun. IN-HOUSE SHIPPING: Secure Flat-Rate Priority Shipping provided in-house by Taurus Auctions. Domestic: $8.75 InteSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003) MasterworkDave McGary (American, 1958-2003) Masterwork. bronze Sculpture."When Lighting Strikes" Dave Mcgary. Wooden base. Vivid Colors. Signed. Thumbprint. Dated 1991. Numbered 4/30. Measures 25 inches high xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003)Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003) "Carrier of The Sun" Dave McGary. Bronze Sculpture. Rotating Base. Signed. Thumbprint. AC/50. Measures 30 inches high x 24 inches Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003)Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003) " War Deeds" Dave McGary. Rotating Base. Bronze Sculpture. Signed. Thumbprint. Dated 1990. Numbered 47/50. Measures 28 1/4 inches high x 14 inches wide.See Sold Price
SoldDave McGary American Indian Sculpture W/book American Realism In Bronze In Her Fathers FootstepsDave McGary American Indian Sculpture W/Book Low Estimate: 4000.00 High Estimate: 8000.00See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVE MATTEWS SIGNED DAVE MATTHEWS BAND CD BOOK (PREMIER AUTHENTICS COA)Prices are in Canadian dollarsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dave McGary Western Bronze(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) Home Sweet Home, 1998, edition 70/250, from the Artifact Series, signed on naturalistic base "Dave McGary '9_" , with thumb print, cold painted and patinated bronze, 5See Sold Price
Sold2018Dave McGary 'Sioux Moccasins' Bronze SculptureDave McGary, American (1958-2013). 'Sioux Moccasins'. Signed and numbered #121/250. Bronze sculpture on wooden base. 6" W x 3.5" H with wooden base. Good condition with wear to paint. Examine all photSee Sold Price
Sold2023signed book "Kink, an autobiography" by Dave Davis"Kink, an autobiography" by Dave Davis (1996) signed by Dave Davis and ?See Sold Price
Sold2023DAVE MCGARY (American 1958-2013) A SCULPTURE, "In Her Father's Footsteps," 1998DAVE MCGARY (American 1958-2013) A SCULPTURE, "In Her Father's Footsteps," 1998, bronze with brown and gold patina and applied pigment, signed and dated at base, "Dave McGary / 1998" and numbered, "07See Sold Price
Sold2022Dave McGary(New Mexico/Arizona, 1958-2013) The Rainmaker, 1996, Masterwork edition 50/100, cast in 2012, signed left rear on naturalistic base, "Dave McGary 1996" with thumbprint, cold painted and patinated bronSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dave McGary 'Trophies of Honor' MasterworkDave McGary, American (1958-2013). 'Trophies of Honor' (Kangi Yatario) polychrome bronze sculpture first part of trilogy called the 'Crow King'. Incredible attention to details. Signed, numbered (7/30See Sold Price
Sold2016Dave McGary (1958-2013 Ruidoso, NM)''Bounty of Gray Hawk'', polychromed bronze standing American Indian warrior, signed, dated, numbered and with the artist's thumbprint on the verso base: Dave McGary / 1997 / 11/30, 33'' H x 29'' W xSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary "Gray Hawk's Legacy" MasterworkDave McGary (American, 1958-2003), "Gray Hawk's Legacy" Large Bronze Horse & Indian Group. Stunning Bronze Sculpture, great vivid color. 100+ lbs. Heavy. Signed. Dated 2000. Thumbprint. 31/40. EDITIONSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dave McGary, (American, 1958-2013), Eye of the Storm,Dave McGary, (American, 1958-2013), Eye of the Storm, 1993, bronze and paint, signed, edition of 50, 19"h, Provenance: McGary Studios, Ruidoso, New Mexico, Acquired from the above by the present ownerSee Sold Price
4 days LeftRR AuctionOscar Wilde Signed Book - The Ballad of Reading Gaol (Ltd. Ed., #16/99)US$1,000(1 bid)
Oct 26The Written Word AutographsMorgan, Robert Signed Book RARE Inscription to Anjelica HustonUS$100