Sold2018Jean Michel Basquiat (1960-1988)-attrib (coa)-Oil onJean Michel Basquiat (1960-1988)-attrib (coa)-Oil on canvas-Size:17.5 "h X 24"w-With Frame: 24.5"h X 29"w shipping in US $199See Sold Price
Sold2019Francis Focer Brown (American, 1881-1971) WoodlandFrancis Focer Brown (American, 1881-1971) Woodland Pond, 1912 oil on canvas signed Francis F. Brown (lower left) 17 ¾ x 24 inches. Sold to benefit the acquisition funds of the Indianapolis Museum ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting LotLot (2) seascapes including: Jeremy Letwill (20th Century British), oil on canvas, 17" x 20", overall 20 1/2" x 24 1/2" and SE Brown, oil on canvas, 20" x 28", overall 24" x 32".See Sold Price
Sold2022Attrib to Eugene Lamy, The Grand Canal, VeniceAttributed to Eugene Lamy (French, 1855-1919)The Grand Canal, Veniceoil on canvassigned lower right E Lamy17 1/4 x 24 1/4in (44 x 61.5cm) Provenance:Property of a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib. to Antoine Blanchard, "Grand Boulevard Paris"Attributed to ANTOINE BLANCHARD (French, 1910ñ1988) "Grand Boulevard," oil on canvas, 17.75 x 21.25 inches; overall with frame: 24.75 x 28.25 inches, bears signature lower left "KAL - 61317" inscriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Insley (American, 1842-1937) Boats on a Lake, 1874Albert Insley (American, 1842-1937) Boats on a Lake, 1874 oil on canvas signed Albert Insley and dated (lower right) 17 x 24 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los Angeles,See Sold Price
Sold2017David Nievelson oil on canvas (attrib) coa size: 22"h xDavid Nievelson oil on canvas (attrib) coa size: 22"h x 21"w frame 24.5"h x 23.5"w shipping in US $ 99See Sold Price
Sold2024Asher Brown Durand (American 1796 - 1874)Asher Brown Durand (American 1796 - 1874) Landscape with Rocks and Stream Oil on canvas Signed lower right A.B. Durand 24" x 17" Provenance: Sotheby's Philadelphia from a private collection December 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed by Gloria HESS Oil on CanvasSigned by Gloria HESS Oil on Canvas. 25 x 30 7/8 in with frame. 17 7/8 x 24 in without frame. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937- David Reiser -7See Sold Price
Sold2018James W. Baldock (attrib.), (2) Horse PortraitsJames W. Baldock (attrib.), (2) Horse Portraits, Attributed to James Walsham Baldock (British, 1822-1898), oil on canvas, both initialed "JWB" and dated 1887, each 17"h x 23"w (sight), 24"h x 30"w (frSee Sold Price
Sold2019Anton Muller (attrib.), paintingAnton Muller (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Anton Muller (Austrian, 1853-1897), "Diest", oil on canvas, signed lower right "Muller", 22"h x 17"w (sight), 24"h x 20"w (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2021David Hahn (Pennsylvania, 20/21st Century)David Hahn (Pennsylvania, 20/21st Century). Oil on canvas. Winter in Erwinna. In gold painted wood frame. MEASUREMENTS: 17" high x 23" wide; overall with frame 24" high x 29" wide. CONDITION: No defecSee Sold Price
Sold2021Painting of two figures by Andre Bauchant, d1920Oil painting on canvas of two figures by Andre Bauchant, d1920. Frame: 26 x 19 Painting: 24 3/4 x 17 1/2" Andre Bauchant Davids notes: We went back and fourth on this work from gouache to drawing to pSee Sold Price
Sold2022DAVID PRENTICE (UK, 1936-2014)"Bay of Naples - Storm", oil on canvas, signed lower right, titled verso, in gold cove frame with linen liner, OS: 24 1/2" x 27 1/2", SS: 17" x 20", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER JOHN GEORGE BROWN: "GOOD FRIENDS"oil on canvas, relined signed lower right Provenance: The Estate of David Copley, La Jolla 24 x 18 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilbert Gaul(American, 1855-1919) On The Trail, signed lower right "Gilbert Gaul", New York colourman label stretcher verso, oil on canvas, 17 x 24 in.; fine reproduction gilt wood frame, 21-1/2 x 28-1/2 in. ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alvin Fisher American Sailboat Along the Shore River LandscapeAlvin Fisher (1792 - 1863). An early American river landscape by an important artist in at the birth of this country's artist identity. Oil on canvas. 17 x 24. Signed and date 18(38?) lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann Ottomar HerzogEstate / Collection: From the Collection of a Prominent New York Surgeon German/American, 1832-1932 On Balestrand (Sogne Fjord, Norway) Signed H Herzog (lr) Oil on canvas 17 x 24 inches Fall AmericanSee Sold Price
Sold202346008: Walter Gonske (American, b. 1942) Questa WinterWalter Gonske (American, b. 1942) Questa Winter Oil on canvas 17 x 24 inches (43.2 x 61.0 cm) Signed lower right: Gonske Signed and titled on the stretcher bar: Gonske "Questa Winter" #2482 PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2024George Robert BonfieldAmerican, 1805-1898Atlantic Coastal SceneSigned Bonfield and dated 1844 on the reverseOil on canvas17 x 24 inches Extensive inpainting in the sky withSee Sold Price
Sold2018late 18th c English School Still lifelate 18th century English School Still life of hanging trout and orange unsigned oil on canvas 17 x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert DuVannes, California Landscape, Oil/ CanvasAlbert DuVannes (1881-1962) Impressionist Painting of Cows in a Pastoral Landscape, signed lower right, oil on canvas, 17" x 24"; frame: 24" x 32" in California molded frame. Good original untouched cSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOil Painting Mountain Signed by V. SingerUS$120
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions35074: Ellis Buckner (American, 1943-1991) Sunset in thUS$1,000(1 bid)
Nov 12J. Greenstein & Co., Inc.OIL ON CANVAS. SANDRA LERNER, American. 1943. Rabbi in multicolor. Some small chipping is evident.US$50