Sold2024David Schluss (American, b.1943) Oil Painting on CanvasLarge David Schluss (American, Israeli, b.1943) Oil Painting on Canvas. Signed lower right. Depicting colorful figures on a orange background. Originally purchased from Wentworth Gallery. Measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SCHLUSS,'ENCHANTED' FIGURAL MM/CDavid Schluss (American / Israeli, b. 1943), 'Enchanted' mixed media on canvas depicting figures embracing, signed to lower right, unframed. Provenance: From the Private Collection of Sarah Rodin, St.See Sold Price
Sold2022David Schluss (Israeli / American, b.1943) LithographsDavid Schluss (Israeli / American, b.1943) Lithographs (2) undated items, both pencil signed lower right including depicting (3) dancing figures, having blind stamp and #249/350 lower left, behind acrSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SCHLUSS 'MORNING DREAMER' MM/CDavid Schluss (American / Israeli b. 1943), 'Morning Dreamer', acrylic and mixed media on canvas depicting standing figures, signed to lower right, unframed. Provenance: From the Private Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BECKER GOUACHE ON PAPER 1968DAVID BECKER, [AMERICAN B.1937] GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1968, H 16", W 19 1/4" "THE RETURN & PRESENTATION":Depicting two abstracted figures in shades of purple, gray and green. Signed, titled and dated in pSee Sold Price
Sold2018DAVID SCHLUSS (ISRAEL b1943) ACRYLIC WORK ON PAPERDavid Schluss (ISRAELI / AMERICAN / FLORIDA, born 1943 - ) original hand painted acrylic work on paper depicting a seated figure. Signed to lower right. Mounted in a black lacquer gold accented woodenSee Sold Price
Sold2022David Rabinowitch Birth of Romanticism DrawingRabinowitch, David (Canadian/American, b. 1943), Present Rupture, Birth of Romanticism Drawing, oil, acrylic, pencil, gesso, wax medium with pigment collage and colored pencil on Belgian linen, 29.2 xSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Gilhooly sculptureDavid Gilhooly (American, b. 1943), "Lunch," 1983, ceramic and wood sculpture, signed and dated left back, overall: 13"h x 16"w x 15.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Stoltz (b-1943) Mobile Kinetic SculptureA mobile kinetic sculpture by David Stoltz (American, b-1943). The abstract / kinetic sculpture is composed of copper and brass. The largest angular piece centered with multiple spheres measures 26" xSee Sold Price
Sold2016Print, David GilhoolyDavid Gilhooly (American, b. 1943), Dog, 1988, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, image: 17.25"h x 15.75"w, sight: 29.5"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 36.5"h x 27.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016David Gilhooly, ceramic wall reliefDavid Gilhooly (American, b. 1943), Untitled (Colored Feathers with Feet), 1983, ceramic sculpture and wood wall relief, signed and dated verso, overall: 12"h x 12"w x 1"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Smyth - I Was Mad About Women From a Very EarlyLot 17 David Smyth American (b. 1943) I Was Mad About Women From a Very Early Age (1978) graphite and oil sticks on paper signed lower right 26 x 20 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede GoSee Sold Price
Sold2024David Daio, Chinese / American (b. 1943), Untitled (From: New York Ten/69), screenprint, ed. 65/100David DaioChinese / American, (b. 1943)Untitled (From: New York Ten/69)screenprint, ed. 65/100signed and numbered in pencil, unframed.9 1/16 x 15 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023DAVID SCHLUSS, 'JOY OF SPRING' FIGURAL O/CDavid Schluss (American / Israeli, b. 1943), 'Joy of Spring' oil on canvas depicting geometric shapes creating a figural and musical scene, signed to lower right, unframed. Provenance: From the PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ceramic sculpture, David James GilhoolyDavid James Gilhooly (American, b. 1943), "Zuni Lid #2," 1963, partially glazed ceramic sculpture (jar and lid), signed and dated on base, titled on back center, overall: 8.5"h x 6"w x 4.75"dSee Sold Price
Sold2018Signed Lithograph, David Diao "Untitled"David Diao (American/Chinese, b. 1943) "Untitled" Lithograph on paper Signed in pencil to lower right, edition 29/30 Approx. 26" x 25.75" (framed), 23.5" x 23.5" (sheet size)See Sold Price
Sold2018David Diao Red & Black Lithograph, SignedDavid Diao (American/Chinese, b. 1943) "Untitled" abstract block work with red and black Lithograph on paper Signed in pencil to lower right, edition 29/30 Approx. 26.25" x 30.25" (framed), 24" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2017Sculpture, David GilhoolyDavid Gilhooly (American, 1943-2013), Figure on Cross "2012," 2010, mixed media sculpture, signed, titled, and dated verso, overall: 8"h x 4.5"w x 1.25"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021David Diao, Monochromatic Color Screen PrintDavid Diao (American/Chinese, b. 1943- ), Untitled, circa 1978. Monochromatic color screen-print. Pencil signed lower right, and pencil numbered lower left 82/100. Sight seen approx. 15" x 9", overallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed David Schluss (Israeli/American, b. 1943) Serigraph in Color on Wove Paper RelaxtionSigned David Schluss (Israeli/American, b. 1943) Serigraph in Color on Wove Paper Relaxtion. Signed lower right in pencil and annotated A.P. from the artist proof edition, measures H: 18" x W: 22", 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021David Ramage Prentice - Mixed Media (Dressmaker)Lot 14 David Ramage Prentice American (b. 1943) Mixed Media (Dressmaker) (1981) collage, mixed media on canvas signed upper right 48 x 42 inches Provenance: From the Estate of Friede Gorewitz PreviousSee Sold Price
Sold2018George D. Green (American, b. 1943)George D. Green (American, b. 1943) "Humboldt", 1978 acrylic on canvas signed and dated en verso, titled and dated on "Meisel Gallery, Santa Barbara" label on stretcher. Unframed. 53-3/4" x 93-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020DeeLoss McGraw (American, b. 1945) Figure Green HeadDeeLoss McGraw (American, b. 1945) Figure Green Head color lithograph signed and numbered 23/30 in pencil 24 x 17 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Slonim (American, b.1966) Oil on Canvas on BoardUS$200
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsNanci Blair Closson, American (B. 1943), Southwest Grand? Canyon landscape, oil on canvas, 27 1/2"HUS$200
2 days LeftLeland LittleAmado Maurilio Pena, Jr. (American, b. 1943), Mestizo Series: Una ReunionUS$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsThree 20th century figural prints: including Bret Waller (American, b. 1935), figure seated at aUS$10
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyDavid Lemon (American, b.1945) 'The Mountain Warrior' Bronze SculptureUS$500