Sold2023HODES, Suzanne (American, b. 1939). Block Party. 1968. Oil ...HODES, Suzanne (American, b. 1939). Block Party. 1968. Oil on canvas. Signed at lower right corner. Titled and dated verso. Artist’s business card attached verso. 44 x 50”. Frame: 44 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2018David Johns (American, B. 1948) Polychrome Abstraction.David Johns (American, B. 1948) Polychrome Abstraction. Acrylic on canvas. Signed "David Johns" in lower right corner. Stretched, but unframed Canvas: 72" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID BARR (AMERICAN, 1939–2015) ACRYLIC ON PANELS,DAVID BARR (AMERICAN, 1939–2015) ACRYLIC ON PANELS, 1976, H 42.5", W 48", D 8", "STRUCTURALIST RELIEF #117" A 1976 acrylic on panel assemblage titled "Structuralist Relief #117" by David Barr. HavinSee Sold Price
Sold2021DAVID BARR (AMERICAN, 1939–2015) ACRYLIC ON MASONITE,DAVID BARR (AMERICAN, 1939–2015) ACRYLIC ON MASONITE, 1984 H 34" W 34.5" STRUCTURIST RELIEF #236 Signed, dated and titled verso. Provenance: Donald Morris Gallery, Inc., Birmingham, Michigan (with lSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Civitello Rooftops 1977 Signed ScreenprintCivitello, John (American, b.1939), Rooftops, 1977, screenprint on heavy wove paper, signed, dated and numbered 17/75 at image bottom, image 19 x 19 inches, full sheet 28 x 22 inches, unframed, printeSee Sold Price
Sold2023John Civitello Window 1977 Signed ScreenprintCivitello, John (American, b.1939), Window, 1977, screenprint on heavy wove paper, signed and dated and numbered 31/85 to bottom right of the image, irregular margins, image 27.75 x 30.5 inches, fullSee Sold Price
Sold2018David Johns 'Weavers Confidence'David Johns (American, b. 1948) 'Weavers Confidence' 1985; Pastel on Paper ; 19.75 x 25.5 (in); Signed and dated David Johns 85, lower right. The Cultural Exchange gallery tag, verso.See Sold Price
Sold2017John Buxton (American, B. 1939) Frontiersman I.John Buxton (American, B. 1939) Frontiersman I. Oil on masonite. Signed lower right and dated 2008. Also signed, dated and titled en verso. Provenance: Settlers West Gallery, Tucson, AZ Masonite: 12.7See Sold Price
Sold2022John Nickerson (American, b.1939), Large GlassJohn Nickerson (American, b.1939), Large Glass Architectural Decanter1970s, for Blenko, blue blown glass, hollow orb stopper, slight ribbed design to the teardrop shaped bottle, rough pontil, unmarkedSee Sold Price
Sold2016John Pfahl (American, B. 1939) Tower Falls,John Pfahl (American, B. 1939) Tower Falls, Yellowstone. Chromogenic print, 1992 14" x 28" Frame: 28.75" x 42"See Sold Price
Sold2023John Nickerson Irridescent Glass Sculpture 1979Irridescent glass sculpture by Blenko glass designer John Nickerson (American b.1939). Height 5-3/8". From the collection of Kenneth Beachler. SHIPPING: In-House Shipping Available for this lot. PleasSee Sold Price
Sold2017BROWN, David Lee. Stainless Steel Sculpture.Signed, dated and numbered on underside of base: 'David Lee Brown / 1-86 / 2/8.' David Lee Brown (American, b. 1939). From a Rye, NY estate. - Dimensions: 14"W x 6"D x 20.25"H plus 4.5" base.See Sold Price
Sold2023David Graeme Baker Landscape with FigureDavid Graeme Baker (American, b 1968) PA artist, landscape with figure, "Sky", oil on canvas, signed "D. Baker" on reverse, 40" x 50", framed 41-3/4" x 55-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2024John Willenbecher(American, b. 1936)Polaris #2, 1968John Willenbecher (American, b. 1936) Polaris #2, 1968 lithograph on paper pencil signed, titled and dated, and numbered 60/60 image: 23 x 23 in. (58.4 x 58.4cm)sheet: 26 x 26 in. (66 x 66cm) ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jasper Johns, signed poster, 1968Jasper Johns, signed poster, 1968, Jasper Johns (American, b. 1930), "Merce Cunningham and Dance Company" (Target with Four Faces), offset lithograph, pen signed and dated 1985 lower right, matted andSee Sold Price
Sold2023David Walters (b. 1968) AmericanTEETER, 2006, hand-blown painted and enameled glass sculpture, signed and dated, 27 x 9 x 9”, weight 11 lbs., with solid acrylic base 2” tall, 12” diameter, weight 9 lbs. From the ElSee Sold Price
Sold2017David Lee Brown, sculptureDavid Lee Brown, sculpture, David Lee Brown (American, 1939-1916), "1-6", 1968, shaped bronze, unsigned, accompanied by gallery receipt and exhibition invitation, 9"h x 9"l x 6"w (sculpture), 15"h (inSee Sold Price
Sold2016DAVID BECKER GOUACHE ON PAPER 1968DAVID BECKER, [AMERICAN B.1937] GOUACHE ON PAPER, 1968, H 16", W 19 1/4" "THE RETURN & PRESENTATION":Depicting two abstracted figures in shades of purple, gray and green. Signed, titled and dated in pSee Sold Price
Sold2020George Nama Paradox Signed Serigraph KnotNama, George (American/Western PA, b.1939), Paradox #2, 1968, serigraph on paper, Artist's Proof, signed, titled and dated in pencil at bottom, 18.5 x 26 inches, matted and framed 26.75 x 34.5 inches,See Sold Price
Sold2022Russell Chatham (American, B. 1939) LandscapeRussell Chatham, a lithograph on paper titled "Snowy March Evening", monogrammed, numbered 50/275, and dated 1997 in pencil Dimensions:46.5" H x 57" W framed, 33.5" H x 44" W sheet. Provenance:From aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Etkacolor, "Australian Pines," John Pfahl(American, b. 1939). Together with a photograph, "East Branch, Delaware River," by Joe Maloney. RDA#70172 and 70401. Bin#37. Sight size: 7-1/4"h x 9-1/4"w and 13-1/2"h x 16-3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ektacolor Print, River Scene, John Pfahl(American, b. 1939) Titled, "Artpark and the Lower River-Lewiston-Queenston Bridge." RDA# 71051 Bin# 134 Sight size: 13-1/4"h x 18"wSee Sold Price
JG AutographsJohn B. Tabb - American Poet & Professor - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca. 1913)US$25
Oct 10DuMouchellesChristopher Ellis Daze (American, B. 1962) Charcoal And Graphite on Paper, 1992, "Before And After",US$375
Oct 12Premier Auction GalleriesDavid Hemmings - Charge of the Light Brigade - original portrait & color stillsUS$100