Sold2022David Klein (1918-1905) Greece Fly TWA Acropolis, original poster printed in USA c.1950 - 101 x 64David Klein (1918-1905) Greece Fly TWA Acropolis, original poster printed in USA c.1950 - 101 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020David Klein (American, 1918–2005) Greece Fly TWA, Plusca. 1960s artist's name printed in image; printed U.S.A. 40 x 25 in. PLUS Greece ca. 1950s-1960s printed Greek Office of Information, Washington, D.C. 32.5 x 25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID FEDRIC KLEIN 1918-2005 Paris / Fly TWA Jets 1962Offset, Litho in U.S.A. Qualità: B. 100,00 x 62,00 cm - Offset, Litho in U.S.A. Condition: B. 39.37 x 24.41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID FEDRIC KLEIN 1918-2005 Switzerland / Fly TWA Jets 1968Offset, printed in U.S.A. Qualità: B. 100,00 x 62,00 cm - Offset, printed in U.S.A. Condition: B. 39.37 x 24.41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2024DAVID FEDRIC KLEIN 1918-2005 Rome / Fly TWA Jets 1962Offset, Litho in U.S.A. Qualità: B. 100,00 x 62,00 cm - Offset, Litho in U.S.A. Condition: B. 39.37 x 24.41 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Washington / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s....KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Washington / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s. Mid-century airline poster with a burst of fireworks forming the Great Seal of the United States above the United States Capitol. 39 ¾See Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918-2005). London / Fly TWA Jets. USA,KLEIN, David (1918-2005). London / Fly TWA Jets. USA, ca. 1960s. Airline poster filled with London landmarks rendered in Klein’s iconic mid-century style. 39 ¾ x 25 1/8”. Linen backedSee Sold Price
Sold2021KLEIN, David (1918-2005). London / Fly TWA Jets. USA,KLEIN, David (1918-2005). London / Fly TWA Jets. USA, 1960s. Airline poster filled with London landmarks rendered in Klein’s iconic mid-century style. Small version. 25 x 15 ¾”. NiceSee Sold Price
Sold2020Klein, David (1918-2005). London / Fly TWA Jets. USA,Klein, David (1918-2005). London / Fly TWA Jets. USA, ca. 1960s. Airline poster filled with London landmarks rendered in Klein’s iconic mid-century style. 25 x 15 ¾”. Linen backed. NiSee Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918–2005). Portugal / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s. 4...KLEIN, David (1918–2005). Portugal / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s. 40 x 25”. Airline poster depicting a green-haired mermaid, windmill, and fishing vessel in bright colors. Unbacked. Scattered creaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Klein, David (1918-2005). Germany / Fly TWA Jets. USA,Klein, David (1918-2005). Germany / Fly TWA Jets. USA, 1960s. Offset lithograph. Small version. 25 x 15 ½”. Linen backed. A-.See Sold Price
Sold2022KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Switzerland / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s...KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Switzerland / Fly TWA Jets. 1960s. Colorful travel poster with stylized depictions of various Swiss landmarks and cultural icons. 40 x 25”. Unbacked. A-/B+See Sold Price
Sold2022FLY TWA JETS BOSTON DAVID KLEIN POSTER'Boston - Fly TWA Jets', artwork by David Klein, (1918-2005), Trans World Airlines, 40 x 25 inches. Loss at bottom right corner, 1-inch tear on left edge, minor tears, and creasing at edges.See Sold Price
2024Dreweatts Donnington Prioryλ LOTHAR HEMPEL (GERMAN B. 1966), YOU'D BETTER LEARN TO FLYSee Sold Price
Oct 15House of TreasureSigned Jean Debut Eros and Psyche Greek Mythology Venus Bronze Sculpture StatueUS$300
2 days LeftBehrooz Judaica. A silver tower in the sky, round and special. Austria-Hungary, signed, late 19th century.AUS$500