Sold2021Davis Industries .22 Caliber Derringer S#485444Model D double barrel. Shows wear throughout. Faux ivory grips. 2.5" barrelsSee Sold Price
Sold2017R. Lalique Deep Amber Glass Deux Aigles PaperweiR. Lalique Deep Amber Glass Deux Aigles PaperweightSee Sold Price
Sold20213 5/8" Drilled Hematite Plummet. Missouri. Ex-Leo Paul3 5/8" Drilled Hematite Plummet. Missouri. Rare flat profile. Finely polished Hematite. Well made. Ex-Richard Baumann, Leo Paul Davis (P-17). Can be seen in the Davis Collection in Who's Who #3 (p101)See Sold Price
Sold2022Metal Train and Erector Set AssortmentMetal Train and Erector Set Assortment Approximately (12) items including an unmarked Davis P. Clark style tin locomotive; an unmarked tin locomotive and tender having brass boiler and whistle; LionelSee Sold Price
Sold2016GREAT BRITAIN Elizabeth II: 10-Pounds D 1970, E 1991Elizabeth II: Set of two 20-Pounds Series D (Issued 1970) Series E (Issued 1991), Matching s/n. 998665 (P.380, 387) In folder as issued. Fresh original UNC (2pcs)See Sold Price
Sold2021Over 400 Modern Football Star & Rookie CardsDESCRIPTION: Includes E. James, M. Faulk, D. Bledsoe 1999 Upper Deck Rookie, T. Davis, P. Burres, C. Pennington, B. Favre 1991 Fleer Ultra Rookie, J. Bettis, P. Rivers, P. Manning, B. Roethlisberger,See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair DAVIS WOLFGANG MEZGER Wood Stacking ChairsA pair of DAVIS WOLFGANG MEZGER chairs. Upholstered and crafted from wood & chrome metal. Davis Industries tag to underside. Chairs stack. Some wear consistent with age and use. Some wobble to pieces,See Sold Price
Sold2022P. Davis BEAUTIFUL KASHMIR N.W.RP. Davis BEAUTIFUL KASHMIR N.W.R lithographic poster in colours, 1928, printed by British India Press, Bombay, framed 39 x 25in. (99 x 63cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Davis Furniture Industries Lipse Swivel ChairsSet of three Davis Furniture Industries Inc. modernist style Lipse II swivel lounge chairs, chrome base, all are signed on underside of base with Davis Furniture Industries Inc. labels, contemporary 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Davis Furniture Industries Lipse Swivel ChairsPair of Davis Furniture Industries Inc. modernist style Lipse II swivel lounge chairs, chrome base, all are signed on underside of base with Davis Furniture Industries Inc. labels, contemporary 20th cSee Sold Price
Sold2021P. DAVIS: LithographLithograph signed copyright P. Davis, a series of two on one titled "Ete d'Amour", signed lower right and dated 1983. Under plexiglas double frame. {Art: 22"H x 33" W; Frame: 30" H x 40" W].See Sold Price
Sold2021P. DAVIS: LithographLithograph signed copyright P. Davis, a series of two on one titled "Graphique Duet", signed lower right and dated 1983,on Arches paper. Under plexiglas double frame. {Art: 30" H x 40" W; Frame: 36" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Little P. Davis & A.B.N. Stamp Art Pair.Little P. Davis and A.B.N. Stamp Art Pair. Horse initialed and dated 1930. Frames are 11.5" x 9" and 5.5" x 5.5". Excellent condition. Provenance: ex. Penny Marshall Collection. Est. $300-500. Ship: $See Sold Price
Sold2024Davis Furniture Industries Bar StoolsSet of six Davis Furniture Industries bar stools, serial #549931.13, all have company label attached to underside, circa early 21st c., 43" (h) x 15" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021Signed P. Davis Rawcliffe Pewter Unicorn 2"Signed P. Davis Rawcliffe Pewter Unicorn 2"See Sold Price
Sold2016P. Davis Signed Painted Side TableP. Davis Signed Painted Side Table, wood, metal cap feet, serpentine let, chips to paint, green and orange, measures in inches 21x27x22See Sold Price
Sold2023LINCOLN SIGNED CIVIL WAR COMMISSIONA military commission signed by President Abraham Lincoln, recorded on August 1, 1864, appointing Greenlief (sic) P. Davis (b. 1864, of Boxford, Essex, Massachusetts) to Captain in the Veteran ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2023ULYSSES S. GRANT SIGNED APPOINTMENTA commission signed by President Ulysses S. Grant, enacted on March 14, 1872, appointing Greenleaf P. Davis to Collector of Internal Revenue in the Nineteenth District of Pennsylvania, signed by GrantSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Cannon County Middle TN Baskets, incl. Ida Davis & Mary DavisThree (3) Tennessee split white oak buttocks baskets including one (1) large basket, buttocks form with woven rim and solid handle, signed "Ida P Davis/Thelma Hibdon/Woodbury, Tenn./1988 #7" on undersSee Sold Price
Sold20241967 Indian Brave By Royal Doulton Potteries 329 out of 500This limited edition 1967 Indian Brave By Royal Doulton Potteries is up for auction. It is number 329 out of 500. It is part of the Native American Heritage Series. The designer is P. Davis. The sizeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XIV Giltwood FrameAmerican, ca. 1890, having nameplate for "Gustavus P. Davis". Rabbet: 26" x 31" Overall Dimensions: 38" x 43" Molding Width: 6 1/4"See Sold Price
4 hrs LeftPacific Global Auction15.20 ctw Jade & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Bracelet 10k Yellow GoldUS$1
6 hrs LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer15.2 ctw Emerald & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Bracelet 10k Yellow GoldUS$1
1 day LeftPacific Global Auction12.73 ctw Fancy Citrine & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Bracelet 10k Yellow GoldUS$1
1 day LeftPacific Global Auction14.25 ctw Tanzanite & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Bracelet 10k White GoldUS$1
1 day LeftGolden Gate Auctioneer11.02 ctw Aquamarine & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Bracelet 10k White GoldUS$1
10 hrs Left3 Kings Auction11.02 ctw Aquamarine & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Bracelet 10k White GoldUS$4,550
2 days Left3 Kings Auction11.02 ctw Aquamarine & Diamond Micro Pave Halo Bracelet 10k Yellow GoldUS$4,550