Sold2022PAULET, J. (actif XIXe / active 19th c.)Description Français: PAULET, J. (actif XIXe) Le collectionneur de porcelaine Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: J. Paulet Provenance: Succession de M. L., Westmount 23x15cm - 9See Sold Price
SoldPAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe / active 19th C.)Description française: PAYEN, A.W. (actif XIXe) Sans titre - Jeune fille à la courronne de fleurs Huile sur toile Signée en bas à droite: A.W. Payen Provenance: Succession de M. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHERTIER, A. (actif XIXe / active 19th c.)Description Français: CHERTIER, A. (Actif XIXe) Jeanne d'Arc portant un oriflamme Bronze à patine argentée À la base, derrière: A. Chertier, Orfèvre à Paris H: 61cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022WEISS, M. (actif XIXe / active 19th c.)Description Français: WEISS, M. (actif XIXe) Portrait d'une élégante Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à gauche: M. Weiss Datée en bas à droite: 1851 Provenance: SucceSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAREY, Harry (actif XIXe / active 19th c.)Description Français: CAREY, Harry (actif XIXe) Religieux Huile sur toile Signée et datée en bas à droite: Harry Carey 1883 95x91,5cm - 37,5x36" English Description: Veuillez saiSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMELLIE, James (actif XIXe / active 19th c.)Description Français: SMELLIE, James (actif XIXe / active 19th c.) Cuillère à soupe en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2022SMELLIE, James (actif XIXe / active 19th c.)Description Français: SMELLIE, James (actif XIXe / active 19th c.) Cuillère à soupe en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids approximatSee Sold Price
Sold2023Betty de Jong 19C. Hague School Landscape PaintingBetty de Jong (American, likely European, Netherlands,19th Century). An original oil painting on canvas by a well trained female artist. Features a Hague School style forest landscape, similar to theSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Lot de trois louches en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre (possiblement Pierre Huguet dit Latour). QuéSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Ensemble de 10 cuillères à soupe en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème PSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Ensemble de 4 cuillères en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Ensemble de 4 cuillères en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Ensemble de 7 cuillères en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Ensemble de 4 cuillères en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Lot de 2 cuillères à soupe en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids aSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Lot de 3 cuillères à soupe en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Assorted Bowl & Plate LotJapanese Assorted Bowls & Plates Group Lot Include: Hand Painted Porcelain Ware Pottery Include: 1. Scalloped Japanese Imari Pattern Bowl 2"H x 6"W 19th Century ? 2. Scalloped Kinran-de Imari Plate 1.See Sold Price
Sold2024J. & J.W. MEEKS (ATTRIB.) LAMINATED ROSEWOOD ARMCHAIRVictorian Rocco Revival laminated rosewood parlor armchair, attributed to John and Joseph W. Meeks (New York, NY, active 1836-1859), 19th c., scrolled crest rail centering stylized shell oveSee Sold Price
Sold201619th C. Guatemalan Niche w/ El Señor de Esquipulas** A portion of the proceeds from the sale of this lot will benefit The Fowler Museum at UCLA ** Central America, Guatemala, mid to late 19th century CE. A hand-built wooden latch-doored niche, painteSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Tibetan Meditation rug, Tibet, 19th centuryAntique Tibetan Meditation rug, Tibet, 19th century, wool on wool, approx. 136 x 70 cm, E HZ: 3-4. From the Koos de Jong collection. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. PleaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021XIXe / 19th centuryStatue de marbre blanc,Vénus au bain, ou Baigneuse. XIXe H: 76cm - 30'' English Description White marble statue, Baigneuse. 19 th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ningxia 'Seatmat' antique, China, 19th centuryNingxia 'Seatmat' antique, China, 19th century, wool on cotton, approx. 70 x 65 cm, Koos de Jong collection, condition: 2-3. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask forSee Sold Price
Sold2021XIXe / 19th centuryStatue de marbre sur base de marbre gris foncé, Baigneuse XIXe H: 51cm - 20'' English Description White marble statue on dark gray marble base. Baigneuse. 19 th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2020Ningxia 'Seatmat' antique, China, 19th centuryNingxia 'Seatmat' antique, China, 19th century, wool on cotton, approx. 110 x 48 cm, condition: 2-3. Koos de Jong Collection. Special-Auction: Antique, old and decorative rugs & carpets. Please ask foSee Sold Price
3 days LeftJasper521660 HISTORY of the WORLD by WALTER RALEIGH antique ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS EnglishUS$700
Oct 11New England Auctions - Fred GiampietroJames Benade – Portrait of William H. GuntherUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftJasper52Carte des Anciens Glaciers de la Suisse #3 W Switzerland & Haute-Savoie 1883 mapUS$300
4 days LeftJasper521830 French antique terrestrial globe 10" cooper engraving Lapie geographerUS$3,800
20 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCCaucasian silver and niello mounted Kinjal dagger, 19th centuryUS$400(1 bid)
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Rare Meissen Figure of Girl Holding a Pheasant Early 19th CenturyUS$400
3 days LeftJasper521742-88 44 volumes UNIVERSAL HISTORY ILLUSTRATED w/ MAPS antique 160 lbs FRENCHUS$2,600
3 days LeftJasper521602 DE CRUCE LIBRI TRES by Justus LIPSIUS antique ILLUSTRATED w/ 19 WOODCUTSUS$500