Sold2024Vintage Masonite DeLaval Milker SignSome Wear and Aging, N0. S 1096-W-44, Made In USA, 12" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023De Laval Milker Metal Sign (TAC)rate 8.75, 15" x 15", single sided metal sign, nice color and shine, shows some minor wear, TAC #046733See Sold Price
Sold2023De Laval Milker Rack SignDe Laval Milker Rack Sign. In-house shipping available. Dimensions: 5 x 14 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2024DeLaval Milker Embossed Tin SignIn-house shipping available. Dimensions: 12 x 16See Sold Price
Sold2024COW-FORM ENAMEL TRADE SIGN Early 20th Century Cow height 17". Length 30".COW-FORM ENAMEL TRADE SIGNEarly 20th CenturyFor De Laval Cream Separators. Double-sided. Includes iron bracket.Cow height 17". Length 30".See Sold Price
Sold2024Farming De Laval Sign, litho on tin w/logo & slogan, marked S.A. 691 A.A.W., Exc unmounted condFarming De Laval Sign, litho on tin w/logo & slogan, marked S.A. 691 A.A.W., Exc unmounted cond w/few blemishes, 12"H x 15.75"W.See Sold Price
2023Feed Advertisements including De Laval SignFeed Advertisements including De Laval Sign. De Laval is paper. Pioneer is plastic, possible bag. In-house shipping available. Dimensions of De Laval: 13 x 17See Sold Price
Sold2022(3) DeLaval trade cards & (3) Borden's advertising cards(3) DeLaval cow cream separator paper trade cards (1 cow has leg missing) / (3) Borden's Products advertising cardsSee Sold Price
Sold2024We Use DeLaval SignSingle sided tin sign in original sleeve, minor wear, size 12"x16"See Sold Price
Sold20211930 DeLaval sign1930 "We use the DeLaval cream separator" metal sign mounted on a wood back.See Sold Price
Sold2023AGENCY FOR DE LAVAL CREAM SEPERATORS.Tin embossed De Laval sign. Advertising the De Laval Cream Separator "The World's Standard, One Million in Use." CONDITION: Interior is intact with multiple compartments. Includes original hardware anSee Sold Price
Sold2019Lot of De Laval Die Cut Lithograph Cows & Calves3 Cows and 3 calves advertising De Laval milkers and machines. Some bends and minor wear including some paint flaking. Cows measure about 6 inches long.See Sold Price
Sold2018Large Wooden DeLaval Reflective Advertising Sign.This is a very unique DeLaval sign that has tiny reflective tags on each letter. The tags are held on by pins that are affixed to the sign. Each letter has about 50 of these reflective tags. The signSee Sold Price
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsDE LAVAL CREAM SEPERATOR TIN LITHOGRAPHED W/ AGRICULTURAL RELATED GRAPHICSUS$750
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "THE ALASKA FUR COMPANY" CITY SIGN CO. carved and painted wood, double sided full bodyUS$15,000
2 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsCandy and Ice Cream Parlor Double-Sided Trade Sign (America, 19th or early 20th century)US$1,000(6 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign carved wooden fireman's helmet in paint with polychromed lettering "NORTH JERSEY SHOREUS$2,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided 19th century, star shape painted wood gilt letters, "MILLINERY AND FANCYUS$5,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, double sided, tin & cast zinc, "OCULISTS PRESCRIPTIONS COMPOUNDED, J.H. BAYLEY. OPT.D."US$3,250(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SEEDS FOR FARM GARDEN FIELD FLOWER and VEGETABLE" gilt letters on painted wood 8" x 69"US$350(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, gilded full body copper fish. "TACKLE" in black letters on each side, 19th century, w/US$1,700(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "BARBER SHOP" circa 19th century, sheet tin & leaded glass, double sided, 29" x 16" x 4US$2,200(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "CHAS. BODWELL BOARD, SALE AND LIVERY STABLE" double sided gilt letters and sandpaperUS$1,200(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "41 & 42 S. LIBERTY ST. GILDER & PICTURE FRAMER" carved three dimensional wooden boardUS$3,000(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, "JOHN RILEY Licensed Dealer in Coffee, Tea, Tobacco, Snuff Pepper and Vinegar", 19thUS$400(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "GEO. D. GETTY CITY DRUG STORE" painted wood with gold lettering, turned and appliedUS$1,500(1 bid)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "C.B. ENGEL & SON EYES TESTED FRAMES FITTED" Carved banner gilt lettered sign doubleUS$3,750(2 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "SMOKE LAWRENCE'S 103 5 c CIGAR" painted tin with wood frame 32" x 56"US$1,500(4 bids)
Featured2 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsBoston Seaman's Friend Society Trade Sign (Boston, ca. 1910)US$325(4 bids)
2 hrs LeftBray & Co Auctions"Human Dynamo" Mechanical Chiropractor Trade Sign by Fairbanks Sign Co. (Jamestown, New York, ca.US$375(4 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign ""THE JUDGES CAVE CIGAR FACTORY" gilt letters on black painted tin 29" x 93"US$950(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "G & M TO HIRE" double sided showing different clothing, gilt lettering paint decorationUS$3,750(3 bids)
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign, barber pole, 19th century, painted wood, 35" lengthUS$1,000(2 bids)