Sold2021DEALERS LOT: ARTWORK, MILITARY SLIDES, EPHEMERALarge assorted dealers lot includes a set of Brumberger and KodaChrome slides, mostly 1950s US Military in Japan slides, two antique framed drawings, (one dated 1768), a vintage framed lithograph, a GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dealers Lot of 8 BG-263 TicketsThis lot features 8 concert tickets with the BG-263 artwork. --CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE: Dealers Lot Of 8 Bg-263 Tickets --GRADE: Not GradedSee Sold Price
Sold2024Box of misc. framed estate artwork, prints, drawings, paintings. Good lot for dealer to sortBox of misc. framed estate artwork, prints, drawings, paintings. Good lot for dealer to sort out…..From Hudson Valley estate. Includes works by James Scully, Julian Landa, etc. Nice watercolor of olSee Sold Price
Sold2023Big misc. estate lot of artwork to include paintings and prints, plus Walt Disney Cinderela cel,Big misc. estate lot of artwork to include paintings and prints, plus Walt Disney Cinderela cel, botanical prints, signed Polo player print, some nice horse related ones, great lot for dealer to sortSee Sold Price
Sold2023Artwork album to include painitngs, drawings, etc. Nice lot for dealer to sort out…..some niceArtwork album to include painitngs, drawings, etc. Nice lot for dealer to sort out…..some nice original artwork, from various Artists….See Sold Price
Sold2024(7) framed pcs. Of artwork from Westchester, N.Y. estate, includes MID CENTURY prints, Charles Bragg(7) framed pcs. Of artwork from Westchester, N.Y. estate, includes MID CENTURY prints, Charles Bragg signed print, Deco period needlepoint of Woman, (2) Asian prints…..Good lot for dealer to sort ouSee Sold Price
Sold2021LOT OF 17 PCS OF MISC ARTWORK, MOST FRAMED, LARGESTLOT OF 17 PCS OF MISC ARTWORK, MOST FRAMED, LARGEST MEASURES 30 1/2" X 20", AS PICTURED, SOME SIGNED, PAINTINGS, PRINTS, ETC. GOOD LOT FOR DEALER TO SORT…See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) boxes of artwork from New Paltz, N.Y. Artist's estate Elizabeth Meng, good lot for dealer to(2) boxes of artwork from New Paltz, N.Y. Artist's estate Elizabeth Meng, good lot for dealer to sort out….See Sold Price
Sold2023(14) pc. Assorted estate artwork, etc. to include pastels, prints, maps, mirror, frames, nice ship &(14) pc. Assorted estate artwork, etc. to include pastels, prints, maps, mirror, frames, nice ship & whaling print, etc. Good lot for dealer to sort out…See Sold Price
Sold2023U. S. Mint Sets: Dealer Lot [169767]Dealer lot of 199 Mint Sets most in the original Treasury Department envelopes, 1962-1975. 1962 (1); 1963 (16); 1964 (33: Kennedy silver halves!); 1965 (60); 1966 (20); 1967 (2); 1968 (14); 1969 (3);See Sold Price
Sold2023U. S. Mint Sets: Dealer Lot [169981]Dealer lot of 153 U. S. Mint sets, 1962-2014. Ten sets each year 1962-1971, miscellaneous sets for other years.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dealer's Lot of 6 Napoleon Bonaparte Political & Military Docs,Dealer's Lot of Napoleon Bonaparte Secretarially Signed Political & Military Docs, 6 Pcs An interesting group of six French documents, May 1803 - September 1803, secretarially signed on behalf ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023DEALER LOT - EAST TOTEM WEST SET of 10 POSTERSDEALER LOT - EAST TOTEM WEST SET of 10 POSTERS. You will get 10 randomly selected ORIGINAL 1966 - 1971 East Totem West Posters. You will get 10 items from this set pictured in this auction. The selectSee Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. Silver Proof Sets: Dealer Lot [169769]40 Silver U. S. Proof Sets in lots of five, eight different years: 1999; 2000; 2003; 2004; 2005; 2007; 2009; 2014.See Sold Price
Sold2023U.S. Mint Sets: Dealer Lot [169768]Dealer lot of 151 U. S. Mint sets from 1962-2018. Five sets from each year 1962-1977. Years from 1978-2018 have five or less. Most in original mint packaging.See Sold Price
Sold20221967 Dealer's Lot of 8 East Totem West Press WipesThis Dealer's Lot contains 8 East Totem West press wipe posters, several are double sided. Rare and unique, acquired directly from the original print shop. --CRITICAL DETAILS-- --TITLE: Lot 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Dealer Lot of 10 1883-O Morgan Silver $1 NGC MS64Dealer Lot of 10 1883-O Morgan Silver $1 NGC MS64See Sold Price
Sold2024Dealer Lot 30 Genesis HO 60ft BoxcarsAll different, all equipped with Kayde couplers and all are new in boxes. Examine.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dealer Lot of 10 1885-O Morgan Silver $1 NGC MS63Dealer Lot of 10 1885-O Morgan Silver $1 NGC MS63See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE DEALER'S LOT LABELED COSTUME JEWELRYA very large dealer's personal collection of costume jewelry, necklaces, earrings, brooches/pins, watches, some of which include: Florenza, Reed & Barton Damascene Cuff Bracelet and matching pendant,See Sold Price
Sold2021Dealer Lot of 10 1883-O Morgan Silver $1 NGC MS63Dealer Lot of 10 1883-O Morgan Silver $1 NGC MS63See Sold Price
Sold2021Dealer Lot of 10 1921 Morgan Silver $1 NGC MS64Dealer Lot of 10 1921 Morgan Silver $1 NGC MS64See Sold Price
Sold2023Postage Stamp Large Collection Dealer Lot 6 Binders and loose stampsPostage Stamp Large Collection Dealer Lot 6 Binders and loose stampsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dealer's Lot Mixed Group of 154 Capital Stock & Bond CertificatesDealer's Lot Mixed Group of 154 Capital Stock & Bond Certificates A large mixed group of 154 Stock and Bond certificates, of varying sizes, dating from 1884 to 1948. Belonging to the Ware RiSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers480+ Ryne Sandberg Cards with Inserts and Scarce Brands and 8x10 PhotoUS$25
9 hrs LeftMatthew Bullock Auctioneers350+ Robin Yount, Carl Yastrzemski, and Willie Stargell CardsUS$25(2 bids)
6 days LeftSalem Auction HouseKEITH HARING, MARILYN MONROE, BETTE DAVIS COLLECTIBLE ARTWORKUS$20(1 bid)
7 days LeftHeritage Auctions35041: Mary Shepard Greene Blumenschein (American, 1896US$340
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncDisney By Romero Britto 'Midas Mickey Mouse Sitting' 14.76 InchUS$400
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, Disney's 'The Little Mermaid', Stone Resin SculptureUS$120
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, Disney's 'Belle'S Rose', Stone Resin SculptureUS$140
Sep 29White Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, 'Disney's Beauty & The Beast - Belle', Stone Resin SculptureUS$180
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto, Disney's 'Lion King Simba, Timon And Pumba', Stone Resin SculptureUS$200