Sold2023Lot of Decorative Painted Wood SignsThe signs are all modern in age, made of wood. Measurements: Largest sign is 20.5"L x 1.5"D x 12"HSee Sold Price
Sold20164 Decorative Painted Wood Signs4 Decorative Painted Wood Signs. Including 1 double sided. Size: 7" x 47.25" (18 x 120 cm) smallest 18.75" x 65.5" (48 x 166 cm) largest.See Sold Price
Sold2024Decorative Painted Wood Octant SignA Decorative Painted Wood Octant Sign, 20th Century. H: 2 W: 18 D: 27 1/2 in. From the Estate of John A. Davidson, Jr. Proceeds to benefit the APL of Lorain County and the Dittrick Museum.See Sold Price
Sold2021DECORATIVE HOT AIR BALLOON PAINTED SIGNDimensions: H 36" x W 24" Condition: Crack and possible appear to bottom of balloon. Few small paint cracks and wear.See Sold Price
Sold2019Top Hat Trade SignDecorative painted top hat trade sign with mounting bracket. Hat 11" x 10" x 7", 21" L. on bracket.See Sold Price
Sold2019Retro Pub SignRetro Decorative Hand Painted Wood Pub Sign. Unsigned. Measures 24" x 15-3/4". Condition: Good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: $95.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle SignDecorative Reverse glass painted bicycle trade sign "REMINGTON BICYCLES". 10" x 64". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bicycle SignDecorative Reverse glass painted bicycle trade sign "UP TO DATE / WHEELS". 14" x 20". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021EARLY 20TH CENTURY METAL ORDER OF BOSTON STATIONSSIGN. HARVARD TO ASHMONT. STENCIL PAINTED ON METAL. OVERALL GOOD CONDITION, SOME WEAR TO PAINT. 20" X 11".See Sold Price
Sold2024Assembled Group of Wooden Decorative CollectiblesAssembled group of wooden decorative collectibles, including an American patriotic painted sign, a whimsical painted bar accessory set, a miniature bamboo table and chair, Russian stacking matryoshkaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Vintage Decorative Fish SignsFive vintage decorative fish signs nicely painted. Each piece has writing on the back of record size fish matching the picture on the front. Longest 99", shortest 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023DECORATIVE GROUP INCL. SELENITE CRYSTAL SPECIMENContemporary decorative grouping including selenite crystal, Himalayan salt specimen, and (3) rustic painted signs. Dimensions: (Selenite) H 15" x W 7" x D 7" Condition: Himalayan salt with one exposeSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAINT DECORATED CHEST OF DRAWERSBee drawer pulls. Decorative painted ivy motif. Dimensions: H 47" x W 38.25" x D 20" Condition: Some small paint chips. Light signs of age and use.See Sold Price
Sold2023DECORATIVE TITANIC SIGNPAINTED WOODEN SIGN "TITANIC, SHIP OF DREAMS". MEASURES 23 1/2" X 15 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2020GROUPING OF PAINTED DECORATIVE METAL OBJECTSIncluding Chinoiserie and Tole painted decorative objects and baskets. Dimensions: Blue: H 19" x Dia: 10" Condition: All showing signs of useSee Sold Price
Sold2016Very vibrant reproduction wooden carved & painted tradeVery vibrant reproduction wooden carved & painted trade sign "Pollock Cycle Co est. 1883" - 36"x24" - a nice decorative itemSee Sold Price
Sold2023SS United Stater Liner New York SignSS United Stater Liner New York Sign. It features a yellow sign encased in brass with a blue metal stand. The tri-footed base is painted blue with decorative designs. The sign reads, "SS United StatesSee Sold Price
Sold2018BOSTON TENDER SIGNDecorative carved and painted wood 1/2 hull plaque BOSTON TENDER 1812. 15 x 37 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Liquor Advertising and Decorative Object AssortmentLiquor Advertising and Decorative Object Assortment (7) items including a chalkware relief 'Hanley's Ale' sign depicting a bulldog; a painted wood 'Dubonnet' sign depicting a seated figure raising a gSee Sold Price
Sold2022FISHING-THEMED DECORATIVE GROUPINGIncluding a Brodin net, wicker and leather creel basket, (3) hand-painted carved wood fish, painted "Fishing Stories" sign; and a "Yellowstone Cuttroat" carved & painted wood fish head mount by Guy &See Sold Price
Sold2023Black & White Painted Wood FOR SALE SignBlack & White Hand-Painted FOR SALE Sign, Aged with Diamonds & Border. Heavily aged and weathered sign, with crazing typical of vintage paint, to form a nice patina. Two decorative typographic ornamenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Canada Dry Porcelain Painted Cider Naive Beverage SignCanada Dry Ginger Ale Porcelain Sign, which has been painted over in white, with "Cider" hand painted in red. Great decorative piece to add charm to your country kitchen or commercial space. DimensionSee Sold Price
Sold2020(6) MEXICAN FOLK ART PAINTED POTTERY & FIGURES(lot of 6) Mexican Folk Art painted pottery figural decorative items, comprising: (1) ceramic hotel, brightly painted doors, includes small bed and HOTEL sign, (1) papier mache cactus, (1) papier machSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyS.C. Spring Bristol CT Triple Decker Shelf ClockUS$50
5 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDecorative Hand-Painted Ceramic Pottery Vase - Made in ChinaUS$1