Sold2023Perino Del Vaga Attr. (Buonaccorsi) DrawingRecto: Minerva, Gorgoyles, Animals, Circular Building Coloseo. Verso: Bovine Skulls, Piglet, Jewelry Case - 5 1/2 x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016Perino del Vaga (1501-1547)-follower, Maria with JesusPerino del Vaga (1501-1547)-follower, Maria with Jesus in front of roses in landscape; painted in oval form, surrounded by gilded ground; oil on wooden panel. 41x33cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018del Vaga Perin NETTUNO FRA DUE CAVALLI MARINI Bulino.del Vaga Perin NETTUNO FRA DUE CAVALLI MARINI Bulino. mm 239x160. Lewis, R1. Bellini (Ghisi), F20. Da una serie di Quattro divinità; l’attribuzione a Giorgio Ghisi nei cataloghi di Mariette e De RoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hendrick van Balen Watercolor (after Perino del Vega)Title: Hendrick van Balen Watercolor (after Perino del Vega) Artist: Hendrick van Balen Description: "Triumph Of David" Medium: Water color & Ink on buff paper Date/Period: 1575-1632 Dimensions: 6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2017PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOAllegoria della Verità Olio su tela, cm 106X142 Il dipinto fu attribuito a Pietro Muttoni detto Pietro della Vecchia da Didier Bodart. Allievo del Padovanino, Pietro Muttoni fu una personalità complSee Sold Price
Sold2018Racer, 1970/80sPietro Del Po, Zürich, H. 96 x 188 x 42 cm. Tubular steel, silver-metallic, sheet metal, aluminium, plastic, rubber, leather. Marked: Maker's badge and inscription Cycles P. Del Po Zürich.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sansovino, FrancescoGl'Annali overo le vite de' Principi et Signori della casa othomana Venezia, Jacopo Sansovino, 1571 [al colophon 1570]. In 4°. Stemma xilografico del dedicatario Pietro Zborowski di Varsavia sul frSee Sold Price
Sold2016Glittica - Visconti, Pietro ErcoleGemme incise dal cavaliere Giuseppe Girometti pubblicate con le illustrazioni del cavaliere Pietro Ercole ViscontiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lucretius. CRINITUS. De honesta disciplina.DEL RICCIO-BALDI, Pietro CRINITUS. Petri Criniti ... De honesta disciplina, lib. 25. Poëtis Latinis, lib. 5. Et Poëmaton, lib. 2. Cum indicibus Lyon, Sébastien Gryphius, 15438vo, mm 164See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO GHERARDI (attr. a)(Rieti, 1638 - Roma, 1702) Ritratto di giovane donna Olio su rame, cm 12X9 L'artista, che esprime un consapevole distacco dagli eccessi decorativi del suo maestro Pietro da Cortona, in questo caso siSee Sold Price
Sold2022An early 20thC photograph album titled ROMA / Rome, containing approx. 40 Grand Tour photographsAn early 20thC photograph album titled ROMA / Rome, containing approx. 40 Grand Tour photographs depicting Italian landmarks to include Piazza del Popoli, San Pietro, Pantheon, Tomb of Hadrian, The FoSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO BARIGAZZI, Gioco del cucùPIETRO BARIGAZZI (XIX secolo) [Italia] "Gioco del cucù" carte da gioco dipinte a mano, 9,5x5,5 cm cad. certificato di autenticità PicenumSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005)PIETRO CONSAGRA (Mazara del Vallo, 1920 - Milan, 2005) Six engravings "Homage to Sicily", 1970s Etching and aquatint on paper, 50 x 70 cm Signed and n° example: Consagra, 93/100. Printed by Renzo RSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIPINTOSU TELA “PAESAGGIO CON RUDERI DI UN CASTELLO”firmato Pietro Vaccaro , pittore del XX° secolo. h cm 42,5 x 32See Sold Price
Sold2024Italian Micro Mosaic PanelItalian Micro Mosaic Panel by Mosaic Studio. Label verso "Rev. Fabbrica di S. Pietro in Vaticano Studio del Mosaico" Sight measures 14-1/2" x 8-1/2". Frame measures 20-5/8" x 14-1/2". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Doves on a Water Bowl, Studio Del MosaicoItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Doves on a Water Bowl, Studio Del Mosaico20th centurythe label on the verso marked "Studio Del Mosaico / Rev. Fabbrica / S. Pietro In Vaticano" with inscription8 x 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Micro Mosaic Contadinello by Murillo PlaqueItalian micro mosaic plaque titled Contadinello from a painting of Bartolome Esteban Murillo, provenance Rev. Fabrica S. Pietro in Vaticano, Studio del Mosaic #5420A. The work comes in excellent condiSee Sold Price
Sold2018FRANCESCO PANINI (ITALY, 1745-1812)"Veduta del di dentro si S. Pietro, con l'occhiata dell'Interno della gran Cupola sopra la Confessione", copperplate engraving, printed 'della Rev. Camera Aps.ca presso la Curia Innocenziana l'anno 17See Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Seven Assorted EngravingsGroup of Seven Assorted Engravings including Callot 'Ecce Homo', Pietro Testa 'San Girolamo Del Celebre', 'La Mort D'Harold', 'Eccidio Del Castello Di Nesazio', Raffaelle 'Marc IX-2", and others totalSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAND COLORED AQUATINT 1810 ROMA COPPER PLATE ENGRAVINGAntique Copper Plate Hand Colored Aquatint Engraving c. 1810 "Veduta della Piazza del Popolo in Roma by Pietro Parboni. Professionally framed. Purchased at Aldo Di Castro Antiques in Rome. See labelsSee Sold Price
Sold2023IMPORTANTE CARTINA GEOGRAFICASU CARTA APPLICATA SUTELA Raffigurante Emisfero Occidentale e Orientale, Parigi 1788 già collezione Pietro Accorsi, mancanze e usure del tempo h cm 120 x 150See Sold Price
Sold2017[Geometry]MASCHERONI-LA GEOMETRIA DEL COMPASSO 1797[English description below] MASCHERONI Lorenzo (1750-1800) - LA GEOMETRIA DEL COMPASSO DI LORENZO MASCHERONI PAVIA, EREDI PIETRO GALEAZZI, 1797 - In-8° - Legatura mezza pelle e piatti marmorizzati, dSee Sold Price
Sold2019History of the Council of Trent by Cardinal PallavicinoHeading: Author: Pallavicino, Pietro Sforza, Cardinal Title: Istoria del Concilio di Trento scritta dal padre Sforza Pallavicino... divisa in tre parti Place Published: Milan Publisher:Appresso GiuseSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO BARDELLINO(Napoli, 1732 - 1806) Paesaggio con contadini che danzano Olio su tela, cm 48X93 Vedi scheda al lotto precedente. Bibliografia di riferimento: N. Spinosa, Pietro Bardellino un pittore poco noto del SeSee Sold Price
5 days LeftNY Elizabeth ANTIQUE VELLUM BOUND BOOK LE RIME DEL PETRARCA, WRITTEN BY PETRARCH IN 1582US$50(1 bid)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANALUS$1,100(2 bids)
194 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed watercolor on cardboard signed and dated.US$400
188 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseZaida DEL RIO (1954) Cuban art. Framed Mixed media on canvas signed and dated.US$400
296 Lots AwayBasel Auction HouseFramed Mixed media on canvas signed Zaida DEL RIO and dated 2022.US$650
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[MAP]. TODESCHI, Pietro. [Nova et Acurata Totius Americae Tabula auct. G.I. Blaeu] America quartaUS$5,000