Sold2023Denis Paul Noyer Lithograph, Signed & Numbered.An Original lithograph of a girl in front of the Hotel Gonnet, printed by the Collector's Guild. It is Signed lower right by Denis Paul Noyer in pencil. The Print is numbered "10/375" in pencil lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2023Denis Paul Noyer Deux Magots Ltd Ed PrintEdition number 197 / 220. Overall with frame 36" high x 27-3/4" wide. LRSee Sold Price
Sold2019Denis Paul Noyer, Claire de Lune, LithographArtist: Denis Paul Noyer, French (1940 - ) Title: Claire de Lune Year: 1987 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 300, 40 AP Image Size: 18 x 26 inches Size: 21 x 30 in. (53.34 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Denis Paul Noyer's "Corporal Benedikt & Grand Duke Victor" Limited Edition PrintDenis Paul Noyer's "Corporal Benedikt & Grand Duke Victor" limited edition print, signed lower right and numbered 185/200 lower left. This piece is of a man and woman in fancy army outfits, sitting onSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed Denis Paul Noyer Lithograph PARIS AU MOIS DE MAILimited Edition Signed Lithograph Entitled PARIS AU MOIS DE MAI by well listed artist Denis Paul Noyer (French, 1940 - ) | Pencil signed by the artist in the lower right, and numbered 40/300 in lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2021Denis-Paul NOYER: Place des Pyramides - LithoNumbered colored lithograph depicting the Place de Pyramides in Paris, by Denis-Paul Noyer (French, b. 1940), one of an edition of 260 (plus 25 artist's proofs), signed lower right. [Frame: 21 1/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Paul Noyer (French b. 1940) - Lot of two Lithographs, Circa 1979.Denis Paul Noyer (French b. 1940) - Lot of two Lithographs, Circa 1979. Including: La Grande Cascade. Signed and numbered 81/220. 75x54.5cm. Cafe de la Paix. Signed and numbered 25/30. <bSee Sold Price
Sold2020Denis Paul Noyer (French, 1940-) Signed LithoColor lithograph of street scene by Denis Paul Noyer. Pencil signed lower right and numbered lower left 129/275. Adhered to back is a certificate of authentication from the Societe de Verification deSee Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Paul Noyer (French, b. 1940) "Martin Et Drongo"Denis Paul Noyer (French, b. 1940) "Martin Et Drongo", oil painting on canvas, signed. Framed. Size: 25.75'' x 21.5'', 65 x 55 cm (stretcher); 31'' x 28.5'', 79 x 72 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2018Denis Paul Noyer (French 1940); Mediterranean CourtyardDenis Paul Noyer (French 1940); Mediterranean Courtyard with Girl in Yellow Dress; acrylic on linen; 23.5 x 28.5 in; framed: 29 x 34 in; Gifted French artist, Dennis Paul Noyer, has thrilled the art wSee Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Denis Paul NoyerDenis Paul Noyer (French, b. 1940), Dock Scene with Boats, 1965, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, overall (with frame): 27.75"h x 31.75"wSee Sold Price
Sold2018Denis Paul Noyer, French (born 1940) Oil on canvasDenis Paul Noyer, French (born 1940) Oil on canvas "Venice". Inscribed, signed upper left, dated '69. Good condition. Measures 24" x 15", frame measures 33" x 24". Shipping $135.00 (estimate $300-$400See Sold Price
Sold2017Denis Paul Noyer (b. 1940) FrenchHARBOR VIEW, 1965, oil painting on canvas, signed and dated lower left, 21 ¼ x 25 ½”, framed, retains Pitt & Scott Paris New York transport label on verso, in good studio condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020FAMED ARTIST DENIS PAUL NOYER " HOTEL BELLEVUE "HOTEL BELLEVUE, ORIGINAL SIGNED AND NUMBERED LITHOGRAPH WITH CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTICITY BY FAMED ARTIST DENIS PAUL NOYER, MOUNTED AND FRAMED AS SHOWNâ€Ã&#See Sold Price
Sold2017Denis Paul Noyer, Blue Moon, oil on canvasDenis Paul Noyer (French b 1940), Blue Moon, oil on canvas, signed lower left, titled on stretcher verso, 32"t x 39 1/2"w, frame 36"t x 43 1/2"w. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Denis Paul Noyer Signed Art Deco lithographDenis Paul Noyer Signed lithograph. Numbered 217 of 315. Measuring 32 x 22.5 inches within the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2024Denis Paul Noyer (French b. 1940Denis Paul Noyer (French b. 1940Oil on canvasPortrait of a young woman in Sailor blouse.Signed l/r21in. x 25in (53cm. x 63cm)Framed: 31in. x 35in (79cm. x 89cm)"Denis Paul Noyer (Born 1940) was aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Denis Paul Noyer, Les Vacances, LithographArtist: Denis Paul Noyer, French (1940 - ) Title: Les Vacances Portfolio: Year: 1981 Medium: Lithograph, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 260, 40 AP Image Size: 26.5 x 18.5 inches Size: 32 x 23.See Sold Price
Sold2020Denis Paul Noyer (b. 1940) French (four)VARIOUS, four color lithographs, each signed in pencil and inscribed EA (epreuve d’artiste/artist’s proof), aside from the numbered editions, all with blind stamps lower left, sheets 21 &#See Sold Price
Sold2020Denis Paul Noyer (French, B. 1940) Village Street.Denis Paul Noyer (French, B. 1940) Village Street. Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Provenance: Callard of London, Chicago 8.75" x 10.75" Frame: 12.75" x 14.75"See Sold Price
Sold2015Two Lithographs, Streetscenes, Denis Paul Noyer(French, b. 1940), titled "14 Juillet Montmarte," and "Les Vacances." RDA#17518 and 17819. Bin#47. Sight size: 19-1/2"h x 28"w and 27-3/4"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021DENIS PAUL NOYER (France, b. 1940), Parisian streetDENIS PAUL NOYERFrance, b. 1940Parisian street scene. Numbered 37/275 lower left and signed in pencil lower right.Lithograph, 22.75” x 17.25” sight. Framed 30” x 23.75”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Denis Paul Noyer, Hotel Gonnet, L.E. LithographDenis Paul Noyer (France, born 1940), Hotel Gonnet, limited edition lithograph. Authenticated by the Collectors Guild and pulled at Atelier Grapholith in Paris with blindstamp lower left. Framed 23 xSee Sold Price
JG AutographsPaul de Koch - French Novelist - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)US$25
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), L'Etoile de Cobi, Mongole (#93)., Woodblock print, 15" xUS$400
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Marchand de Sel. Coree (#30)., Woodblock print, 18.75" xUS$150
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Vendeur de Masques. Chinois (#67)., Woodblock print, 18" xUS$250
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Fumees de Santal. Mandchoukuo (#115)., Woodblock print,US$350
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Priere De Minuit (#152)., Woodblock print, 18.75" x 14".US$400
6 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsPaul Cezanne House and Farm at Jas De Bouffan Framed Print 12x11 in Landscape ImpressionismUS$10
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Flocons de Neige. Pengyong Coree (#134)., Woodblock print,US$500
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado, Celebs (#48)., Woodblock print,US$300
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Coucher de Soleil a Menado. Celebes (#48)., WoodblockUS$300(1 bid)
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Retour de la Jungle. Tondano Celebes (#79)., WoodblockUS$150
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Homme de Menado et Mangoustans. "Celebes" (#15)., WoodblockUS$200
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), La Tresseuse de Painiers. Ramoue, Yap (#99)., WoodblockUS$250
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Vieille Marchande de Carpes. Ibarki. Japon (#9)., WoodblockUS$200
2 days LeftEldred'sPAUL JACOULET (France/Japan, 1902-1960), Le Rocher de Jokadj. Ponape, Est Carolines (#31).,US$250