Sold2022A white patinated and partly gilded wooden mirror, 18/19th C.Full title: A white patinated and partly gilded wooden mirror, 18/19th C. Description: 80 x 94,5 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine sculptures anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adolf Kaufmann, Troppau 1848 - 1916 Vienna, Winter forestAdolf KaufmannTroppau 1848 - 1916 Vienna"Winter forest"Oil on Canvas53 x 80 cm, with frame 67,5 x 94 cmSigned b.lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Qing Dy Gilt Gold Famille Rose Porcelain Figure TeapotChinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Gold Famille Rose Porcelain Figure Teapot w Yongzheng Mark Dimension: 140 x 100 x 80(mm)5.51 x 3.94 x 3.15(inches) Weight:0.54 lbs/247 gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Vintage Chinese Gilt Gold Red Copper Dharma StatueVintage Chinese Gilt Gold Red Copper Dharma Statue Dimension: 150 x 100 x 80(mm) 5.91 x 3.94 x 3.15(inches) Weight 2.54 lbs/1150 gSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hans ERNI (1909-2015) Profil masculin Dessin auHans ERNI (1909-2015) Profil masculin Dessin au crayon sur carte postale Signé 14,5 x 20,5 cmSee Sold Price
2021Vintage Chinese Yixing Zisha Clay TeapotVintage Chinese Yixing Zisha Clay Teapot Dimension:140 x 100 x 80(mm) 5.51 x 3.94 x 3.15(inches) Weight: 0.72 lbs/325 gSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernandez, Amneris - Nu fémininFernandez, Amneris (1950-) Nu féminin Description: Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. Fernandez Dimension (PO): 36" x 24" Dimension (CM): 91.5 x 61 cm Condition report:See Sold Price
Sold2022Manfred Susunkewa, Tsili (Chili) KatsinaManfred Susunkewa(Hopi, b. 1940)Tsili (Chili) Katsinacarved cottonwood, natural pigments, feathers, corn huskssigned underside: M SUSUNKEWA11 x 4 1/4 x 2 1/4 in. (27.94 x 10.80 x 5.72 cm.) The GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE CARVED KING SIZE BED FRAMEDimensions: (Exterior) H 76" x W 83" x L 94.5" (Interior) W 77" x L 80" Condition: Showing light wear consistent with age and use; a few scuffs and paint marks; bed very sturdy and solid.See Sold Price
Sold2021Bethany Church, Lindsborg, KS - Larson, Signe E.Larson, Signe E, oil pastel?, signature: signed Signe Larson/pencil signed Signe Larson, Bethany Church, Lindsborg, KS, image dimensions:11.5 x 8.25, total dimensions:22.25 x 18.25 x 1, weight:4.2lbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Caldwell (1912 - 2002), "Coastal View #8"Signed pastel on paper, framed, coastal view #8 Measures: sight: 43 x 72" , frame: 51.25 x 80.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Mahogany front and back barCarved mahogany front and back bar with granite top front bar & brass foot rail.Front bar - 80" L x 24" W x 42.5" H Back bar - 71" L x 18.5" W x 94" HSee Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Lucero, Untitled (monumental figure)Michael Lucero Untitled (monumental figure) USA, 1982hand-built and glazed earthenware, wire 94.5 h x 31.5 w x 44 d in (240 x 80 x 112 cm) Incised signature and date to underside of one elemenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) "The Siren's Song" 1980Romare Bearden (American, 1911-1988) "The Siren's Song" 1980, serigraph on lana paper. Provenance: HMK Fine Arts Inc. Size: 18'' x 24'', 46 x 61 cm (image); 31.5'' x 37'', 80 x 94 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2024American 1870s-80's Gilt Frame - 22.75 x 16.75American 1870s-80's Gilt Frame Retail Gallery Price: $ 41,600 Rabbet Size: 22.75 x 16.75 in. Sight Size: 22 x 16 in. Overall Framed Size: 28 x 22.5 in. (94-114) Provenance: The Historic Period Frame CSee Sold Price
Sold2022A French painted wooden harpsichord, 19th C.Full title: A French painted wooden harpsichord, 19th C. Description: H 94 x L 80 x D 190,5 cm Inscribed 'Cousineault Pere Luthier De La Royne'.Provenance:- With a label below for the collection of MaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thai Bullock Cart Wooden Wheel, Early 20th CenturyThai Bullock Cart Wooden Wheel, Early 20th Century. On metal stand. Size: 31.5'' x 31.5'' x 3.5'' (80 x 80 x 9 cm). Height on stand: 37", 94 cm.See Sold Price
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesJean-Michel BASQUIAT (1960-1988), D’Après. The Offs - First Record€140
Sep 30Heritage Auctions55180: Turquoise, Diamond, Gold Convertible Bracelet SUS$9,000