Sold2017Märklin No. 354 JB Baggage Car, 1939Märklin No. 354 JB Baggage Car, 1939 Gauge 00/H0, tin, interior lighting, cast-iron bogies, length 8 4/5 in., in box with no. 354 B. Märklin Nr. 354 JB Gepäckwagen, 1939 Spur 00/H0, Blech, InnenSee Sold Price
Sold2017KÄTHE KRUSE Ilsebill, Puppe Nr. VIII, DeutschesKÄTHE KRUSE Ilsebill, Puppe Nr. VIII, Deutsches Kind, 50 cm, Stoffkopf, Hinterkopfnaht erst unter der Perücke sichtbar, eingenähte Kniekehlen, Orig.-Hemd, Schuhe und Strümpfe, alteSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eero Saarinen, 'Womb' Chair and Ottoman (2)Eero Saarinen 'Womb' lounge chair and ottoman, 1960s Molded fiberglass, fabric, tubular steel. Manufactured by Knoll, USA. Ottoman: 16" x 25" x 20" Dimensions: 35.5" H 40" W 34" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M-A Titan Set Nr. 9027062 (091/250)Leica M-A Titan Set Nr. 9027062 (091/250). Introduced earlier this year, the Leica M-A Titan set includes Leica M-A Nr. 5663139 Titanium and 50mm APO-Summicron-M f2 ASPH Nr. 4812233 Titanium and is coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cartier. A fine Limited Edition 18K rose gold automatic semi-skeletonised wristwatch with one mi...Cartier. A fine Limited Edition 18K rose gold automatic semi-skeletonised wristwatch with one minute tourbillon Model: Collection Privée, Pasha de Cartier Tourbillon Reference: 2578, Limited EditSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leica M2 Nr. 950000, in unnumbered boxLeica M2 Nr. 950000, in unnumbered box, presented to renowned Italian photo journalist Fulvio Roiter in 1959. This landmark number camera was serviced by renowned expert Don Goldberg, whose service seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hasui Kawase: Washington Monument 1935 1st Ed Woodblock NRJapanese Woodblock Print, 1935, 1st only edition (this print was published without a publisher's seal) published by Shozaburo Watanabe SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 10.5 x 15.5 inches COMMENTS: One of the rarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica M4 KE-7A Nr. 1294870 with 50mm Elcan f2 Nr.Leica M4 KE-7A Nr. 1294870 with 50mm Elcan f2 Nr. 276-0262 with lens cap. Recently serviced and working as designed. Lens shows traces of etching around edges but is otherwise clean and clear, and theSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica MP3 Special Edition Nr. 3026163 "LHSALeica MP3 Special Edition Nr. 3026163 "LHSA" (0547/1000) in black enamel finish, with matching Leicavit MP "LHSA" Special Edition rapid winder, original base plate and rewind crank. Condition: ExcelleSee Sold Price
Sold2024Yoshio Okada: Surfer Girl 1974 1st Ed Woodblock NRJapanese woodblock print, 1974, first and only edition published by Yoshio Okada, dated and numbered 95/100 in pencil in the lower margin. SIZE IN INCHES: oban, 17.5 x 13 inchess COMMENTS: A rare andSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO GIACOMELLI (1925–2000) ‘Io non ho mani che mi accarezzino il volto’ (ThereGelatin silver print, printed in the early 1980s 30,3 x 40,3 cm Signed by the photographer in pencil on the reverse PROVENANCE Private Collection, Italy LITERATURE Enzo Carli (ed.), Giacomelli: La forSee Sold Price
Sold2018Leica M3 Single Stroke Nr. 1078548Leica M3 Single Stroke Nr. 1078548 in black enamel finish. Made in 1963 from a batch of 300 cameras, this camera has a loving patina. Recovered in modern vulcanite. With original strap. Condition: VerSee Sold Price
Sold2024American/Grand Rapids, MI Louis XIV Style Bedroom Set Custom Made for Marie Dodge Ca. 1922, 13 pcsAmerican/Grand Rapids, MI Louis XIV Style Bedroom Set Custom Made for Marie Dodge Ca. 1922, 13 pcs | Each piece having gilded carved finishes and accents. Hand painted designs of garlands, wreaths andSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Fine Chinese Reticulated White Jade Plaque, MiA Fine Chinese Reticulated White Jade Plaque, Ming Dynasty2-3/8 inches high x 4-3/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Li Kuchan (1899-1983),Lotus,with Mi Jingyang signWidth:82cmLength:168cmFor size details ,please refer to the marks on our pictures. Li kuchan (January 11, 1899 - June 11, 1983), formerly known as Yingjie, was renamed English, with the word chaosan aSee Sold Price
Sold201850mm Summilux-M f1,4 ASPH Nr. 3990130 Special Edition50mm Summilux-M f1,4 ASPH Nr. 3990130 Special Edition "LHSA" with E43 Leitz UVa filter, lens shade (12586) and caps. Condition: Excellent ++See Sold Price
Sold2019Leica M6 "Ein Stuck Leica" set, Nr. 314 of 996Leica M6 "Ein Stuck Leica" set, Nr. 314 of 996, complete in all original packaging, with Black Enameled presentation box, instruction booklets, warranty documents, all caps and lens shade, carry strapSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh.Schiffschronometer E.White Nr. 13028 England, 19.Jh. Holzgehäuse mit Messingeinlegearbeiten und Messinggriffen. Deckel mit Schnappschloss für Zeitablesung. Abschliessbare zweite Öffnung für EinsteSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ann Arbor, MI - Ch. 2714 - 1882 $5 Brown BackPerhaps surprisingly, Ann Arbor had just two national banks. The early bank, charter 22, is especially rare, having only issued first charters. Charter 2714 opened the same day charter 22 closed, andSee Sold Price
Sold2022China, Ming and Qing Dynasties, A MI TUO FO, Gilt Bronze, Buddha statueH. 21 cm.W. 15 cm.Weight. 2.5 kg.See Sold Price
Sold2020Carrera y Carrera Mi Musa 2.00ctw Diamond 18K NecklaceCarrera y Carrera Mi Musa Collection 2.00ctw VS1-VS2/E-F Diamond & Solid 18K Yellow/White Gold Romance Necklace W/Ruby & Emerald Necklace - This exquisite necklace by Carrera y Carrera made its debutSee Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WAR]. CALLOT, Jacques (French 1592 - 1635). Les Grandes Mi...US$500(1 bid)
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsChippewa County and Sault Ste Marie, MI Promotional Book-1911US$20
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Kangaroo Figurine 7609 NR 000 001US$12(4 bids)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Figurine Violin With Bow And Stand 7477 NR 000 002US$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Crystal Elephant Figurine 7640 NR 055 000 AUS$1
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GallerySwarovski Silver Crystal Figurine Gosling Duck 7613 NR 000 004US$1