2018DIAMOND DYES ADV. DISPLAY CABINETGOVERNESS" WOOD W/ TIN LITHOGRAPH PANEL - CUBBIES INSIDE SLIDING DOORS IN BACK . DIMENSIONS: 22" X 29 3/4" X 9 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2020ANTIQUE DIAMOND DYES CABINETAPPROX 24" X 15" X 9"--AMERICAN ART WORKS TIN SIGN IN FRONT DATED 1911See Sold Price
Sold2021The Diamond Dyes Cabinet w/FairySST sign in the door has very good color and shine, has light wear, has minor rust along the bottom edge, 31"x24"x10", sign is rated 8.5See Sold Price
Sold2023DIAMOND DYES CABINET W/ YOUNG GIRL GRAPHIC.Maker marked, "Wells & Hope Company." A nice example of this dye cabinet from Diamond Dyes, featuring a colorful young girl graphic. CONDITION: Metal sign on the front of the cabinet remains nice withSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diamond Dyes Cabinet. Children Playing.Diamond Dyes Cabinet. Children Playing. Burlington, Vermont: Wells & Richardson Co., 1912. Charming embossed tin lithograph front panel with children playing. Tin instruction panel on rear. 24 x 14 &#See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY COUNTRY STORE DIAMOND DYES CABINET.An early country store Diamond Dyes cabinet showing the front embossed tin sign, referred to as the "Mansion's Edition" with kids playing in the front yard. CONDITION: Shows original finish to the oakSee Sold Price
Sold2020LARGE ANTIQUE DIAMOND DYES CABINETAPPROX 30" TALL X 23" WIDE X 10" DEEP--METAL PANEL IN FRONT DOOR WITH SLIDING DOORS IN THE BACK--ORIGINAL FINISH LIGHT IN SPOTS.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DIAMOND DYES CABINETSINGLE DOOR DIAMOND DYES CABINET. HEAVY RUST TO SURFACE. 23" W x 10" D x 29 1/2" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2022EARLY COUNTRY STORE DIAMOND DYES CABINET.This is an early country store Diamond Dyes cabinet, with embossed tin front and oak constructed case, with original back door and interior. CONDITION: Shows some paint flaking to the front embossed tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Oak Diamond Dyes cabinet with original tin insertOak Diamond Dyes cabinet with original tin insert and original tin back, scene on front tin of children playing with a balloon, made in Burlington, VT, 24.5"T x 15"W x 8.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2017EARLY DIAMOND DYES CABINETTin litho advertising on the front of the case, "The Diamond Dyes, for Domestic and Fancy Dyeing", 10 cents, Wells & Richardson, Co. Burlington, VT, U.S.A. 30" t.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DIAMOND DYES CABINETSINGLE DOOR DIAMOND DYES CABINET. EVOLUTION OF WOMEN. FITTED INTERIOR. SCRATCHES AND RUST TO TIN LITHO PANEL. 23" W x 10" D x 30" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2021Country Store Diamond Dyes Cabinet, "Court Jester", tinCountry Store Diamond Dyes Cabinet, "Court Jester", tin litho in poplar case w/interior pigeon holes & hinged back panels, Good+ cond w/wear & oxidation to litho, 27"H x 21"W x 10"D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Diamond Dyes cabinet, "Fast Colors for Domestic & FancyDiamond Dyes cabinet, "Fast Colors for Domestic & Fancy Dyeing, painted tole front, cabinet is 23" by 10", height is 30"See Sold Price
Sold2023General Store Diamond Dyes Cabinet 30 1/8"H, 23" x 10 1/4"General Store Diamond Dyes Cabinet 30 1/8"H, 23" x 10 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Diamond Dyes CabinetAntique Diamond Dyes cabinet, 30" H x 23" W x 10" D. Provenance: From a Stoneham, Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2024Diamond Dyes Cabinet 29 3/4"H, 23"L, 10"WDiamond Dyes Cabinet 29 3/4"H, 23"L, 10"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DIAMOND DYES CABINETSINGLE DOOR DIAMOND DYES CABINET. JUMPING ROPE. FITTED INTERIOR SCRATCHES AND RUST TO TIN LITHO PANEL. 16" W x 8 1/2" D x 24 1/4" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Metal Diamond Dyes Adv. Sign 29 1/2" x 23Framed Metal Diamond Dyes Adv. Sign 29 1/2" x 23 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2015Diamond Dyes Cabinet & Hanging Corner CupboardLot including Victorian "Diamond Dyes" cabinet (22" x 10" x 30" Ht.), along with Victorian oak hanging cabinet. 18" x 13" x 22 1/2" Ht.See Sold Price
Sold2023Diamond Dyes CabinetC. 1900 Diamond Dyes cabinet. Some original dye packets. 18 1/2" x 6 1/2" x 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oak Diamond Dye CabinetAdvertising cabinet. Wells and Richardson Company 1911. Country store cabinet in oak with original chromolithographed tin in door, opens to reveals seven rows of eight cubby holes, reverse with two slSee Sold Price
2 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinetUS$450
5 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAntique Putnam Dyes all metal lithographed fadeless dye cabinetUS$450
1 day LeftKamelot AuctionsFRENCH MAHOGANY CABINET HAVING DIAMOND PANELED DOORS BY GASTON POISSON C 1940.US$50
4 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersMonroe Drug Co. Putnam Fadeless Dyes Advertising Display CabinetUS$20(2 bids)
4 days LeftKing GalleriesSwedish Gustavian painted pine buffet cabinet with reeded diamond door panelsUS$1,500
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryLOUIS XV STYLE MARBLE-TOP ORMOLU-MOUNTED PARQUETRY CABINETUS$2,500(1 bid)