Sold2021Framed Henry John Yeend King Oil PaintingFramed Henry John Yeend King (English, 1855-1924) Painting. Frame measures 34.50 inches x 28.50 inches x 2.50 inches. Artwork measures 23.50 inches x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023KELLY PRUITT (American/Texas 1924-2009) A PAINTING, "Native American Dancer," 1970,KELLY PRUITT (American/Texas 1924-2009) A PAINTING, "Native American Dancer," 1970, oil on canvas, signed and dated L/R, "A Kelly Pruitt / 1970;" 29 3/4" x 15" framed, 38" x 23". Provenance: CollectioSee Sold Price
Sold2022F. Sylvester Hooper English Landscape PaintingHOOPER, F. Sylvester, (English, 19th/20th Century): "Kentish Evening", quaint English landscape with houses, figures, pond and road, Oil/Canvas, signed lower left, 24" x 42", framed 31" x 49". ConditiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Dörfliche Straßenansicht. Hinterglasmalerei.Circa 116 cm x 99 cm. Hinterglasmalerei. Links unten signiert und datiert (19)87. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Village streeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etta Benjamin Cien (American, 1924-2009) Abstract Oil on CanvasDESCRIPTION: Etta Benjamin Cien (American, 1924-2009) Oil on canvas painting featuring abstract imagery in brown, tan, and black tones. Signed lower right: "Ette" mounted in a gilt wood frame. CIRCA:See Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Straßenansicht mit Personenstaffage. Hinterglasmalerei.Circa 139,5 cm x 131 cm. Hinterglasmalerei. Links unten signiert und datiert (19)90. Kein Rahmen. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009See Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Waldlandschaft. Hinterglasmalerei.Circa 100 cm x 100 cm. Circa 107 x 107 cm mit Rahmen. Hinterglasmalerei. Rechts unten signiert und datiert (19)89. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Esteban FESee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Hügelige Landschaftsdarstellung mit Blick auf die Häuser.Circa 85 cm x 126 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Rechts unten signiert. Links unten datiert (19)81. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Esteban FEKETESee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Beim Melken.Circa 85 cm x 126 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Holzplatte. Rechts unten signiert. Links unten datiert (19)81. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Esteban FEKETESee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Interieurszene.Circa 100,5 cm x 120,5 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert. Links unten datiert (19)82. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Esteban FEKSee Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). Liebespaar mit Blumen vor dem Haus.Circa 74 cm x 215 cm. Gemälde. Öl auf Leinwand. Rechts unten signiert und datiert (19)93. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich – English Title: Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 20See Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). 4 Hinterglasmalereien. Serie mit am Tisch sitzenden Personen.Circa 36,5 cm x 31 cm bis circa 30 cm x 40,5 cm. Circa bis 36,5 cm x 47 cm mit Rahmen. Hinterglasmalerei. Jeweils signiert und datiert (20)04 und (20)05. English Title: Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009).See Sold Price
Sold2022Esteban FEKETE (1924 - 2009). 3 Hinterglasmalereien. Landschaftsdarstellungen mit Personen.Circa 37 cm x 31 cm bis circa 37,5 cm x 47 cm. Circa bis 43,5 cm x 53,5 cm. Unterglasmalerei. Davon 1x im Querformat. Jeweils signiert und datiert (20)01, (20)04 und (20)05. English Title: Esteban FESee Sold Price
Sold2022Etta Cien Impressionist Portrait PaintingItem/Description: Solemn portrait features a girl sitting, holding her knees. Signed lower right: Cien. Estacien (Etta) J. Benjamin Cien (American, 1924-2009) known for her marionette creations in theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Etta Benjamin Cien Stilllife Oil PaintingEtta Benjamin Cien (1924-2009/ California). Modernist Stilllife Oil on Canvas. Signe dlower left corner. Measures 32 1/2" x 44 1/2" framed. Small repair on canvas at the bottom.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANGEL MEDINA (1924-2009) THREE VEILED WOMENFramed oil on canvas painting, Three Veiled Women, signed lower left Medina (Angel Medina, Spanish, 1924-2009), dated 1963, patched repair to canvas, sight: 39.25"h, 23.5"w, overall: 40"h, 24.25"w, 2lSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shraga Weil, Israel (1918-2009) PaintingShraga Weil, Israel (1918-2009) Painting, Watercolor and Oil on Paper Signed Lower Left in Hebrew and Signed Right in English. Beautifully Framed Under Glass. Note Examined Out of Frame. Condition: ExSee Sold Price
Sold2021Esteban Fekete, oil, Winter Landscape at NightEsteban Fekete, oil, Winter Landscape at Night, on panel, with a painting on back of Circus preformers! image area 16" X 20" plus frame, well listed artist, 1924-2009......Esteban Fekete (1924 - 2009)See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Augustus SpencerAugustus Spencer (English, 1860-1924), Creek Landscape, oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 16.25"h x 20.25"w, overall (with frame): 21.25"h x 25.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023H.J.S. STANNARD: Landscape Watercolor PaintingHenry John Sylvester Stannard (English, 1870-1951), a royally connected and well-regarded artist; work bears labels from the Horner Galleries, Sheffield and Sotheby's. Signed "Sylvester Stannard" loweSee Sold Price
Sold2022DUAN WENJIE (1917 - 2011). SHI WEIXIANG (1924 - ). "MURAL PAINTINGS OF TUNHUANG". 1954.Circa bis 43,5 cm x 31,6 cm. Band 3, 1954: komplett. Holzschnitte aus Rong Bao Zhai Studio. Dunhuang bihua xuan ????? . Provenienz: Süddeutsche Sammlung. Umschlag fehlt. English Title: DUAN WENJSee Sold Price
Sold2021H. Hitchcock Watercolor, St. AnthonyÕs CoveHarold Hitchcock (English, 1914-2009), "St. Anthony's Cove," large watercolor and gouache painting depicting ruins in the foreground and a path leading to body of water with sailboats in the backgrounSee Sold Price
Sold2021Harold Hitchcock Watercolor, An Arthurian CityHarold Hitchcock (English, 1914-2009) large watercolor and gouache landscape on paper painting titled "An Arthurian City". Depicts an idyllic ancient city with stone buildings, large trees, and a bodySee Sold Price
Sold2021Zvi Raphaeli Painting "Street in Jerusalem"Zvi Raphaeli (Israeli, 1924-2005) painting "Street in Jerusalem", oil on board, signed in English and Hebrew, 25" x 18-1/2" sight, framed 35-1/4" x 27-3/4", very good conditionSee Sold Price
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.JOHNNY DONNELS (American 1924-2009) A PAINTING, "Young Man with a Trombone," 20TH CENTURYUS$100
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[EARLY PHOTOGRAPHY]. Half plate daguerreotype of an equestrian painting.US$300(3 bids)
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Classical Maidens Eastern Landscape Huge British Surrealist Oil Painting c. 2003US$1,300
Jun 08Austin Auction GalleryENGLISH SCHOOL WATERCOLOR PAINTING BIBLICAL SUBJECT HAGAR & THE ANGELUS$150
Jun 12Hunt and Peck Estate Services, Inc.RARE English Pearlware Featheredge "Shakespeare" Jug PitcherUS$50(1 bid)
4 days LeftPandora AuctionsRare Early 19th Century English Neoclassical Stoneware Sprigged Jug PitcherUS$50