Sold2022DICK KET (1902 - 1940) “View of a Dutch cityâ€, 1928. Ink drawing on paper. Presents informativeDICK KET (1902 - 1940). "Dutch City View", 1928. Ink drawing on paper. Informative annotation on the back. Signed and dated in the lower right-hand corner. Provenance: Private collection Mallorca. SizSee Sold Price
Sold20221940 Dick Tracy Police Dept Squad Car No. 1Made in USA. Item LM 52. Friction tin car. 11" long. Scratches to paint overall. RM IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction you agreed to tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Wilma Dick digital print(?)Wilma Dick (American 1940- )- ''Cumputer #6''- digital print(?), 1969, signed, titled, and numbered 7/10 in pencil. 13 3/4 x 13 5/8''See Sold Price
Sold2017Watercolor of Nellie Fox by Artist Dick PerezFrom the collection of Hall of Fame Sports Writer, Bill Madden. This lot is accompanied by a handwritten letter of provenance from Bill Madden. Dick Perez, American (1940- ) is an artist known for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT (11) ASST. COMICS INCL. "CAPTAIN MARVAL", "POPEYELOT (11) ASST. COMICS INCL. "CAPTAIN MARVAL", "POPEYE", "DICK TRACY", C. 1940/50See Sold Price
Sold2020DICK Horse-Stall Sign, c. 1940Title: DICK Horse-Stall Sign, c. 1940 Date/Period: c. 1940 Dimension: 14” w x 5” h Provenance:Burke, Vermont. Superb patina & color. Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $35.00 to anywhere within theSee Sold Price
Sold20221940 Play Ball Dick Coffman #140 - Superman Ad Back1940 Play Ball Dick Coffman #140 - Superman Ad Back VariationSee Sold Price
Sold20221940 Play Ball Dick Coffman #140 - Superman Ad Back1940 Play Ball Dick Coffman #140 - Superman Ad BackSee Sold Price
Sold2023Teacher's book titled "Our Big Book", published by Scott, Foresman & Company, circa 1940, withTeacher's book titled "Our Big Book", published by Scott, Foresman & Company, circa 1940, with characters Dick & Jane - poster size removable colored prints - 7 stories from the "WE LOOK AND SEE" pre-See Sold Price
Sold2024Coca-Cola, Nine Assorted ItemsCoca-Cola, Nine Assorted Items, 1940 Nature Card, Dick Tracy Postcards, Modern Double Deck Playing Cards, Music Box In Original Box, Kansas Private Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE BOXED WATCHES & DICK TRACY BOX1016. THREE BOXED WATCHES & DICK TRACY BOX | Circa 1930-1940, all watches New Haven Clock Co., includes Joe Palooka, 'Lil Abner and Dick Tracy. | 7" l. | Boxed Dick Tracy missing its crystal, untestedSee Sold Price
Sold20231940s Marx Tin Dick Tracy Squad Car Wind-Up ToyVintage 1940's Marx Tin Dick Tracy Squad Car Wind-Up Toy, workingSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot of 6 Retro Dick, Jane & Sally Reading Books ~Lot of 6 Retro Dick, Jane & Sally Reading Books ~ 1940's ~ 1950's ~ 1960'sSee Sold Price
Sold2018Perez, "The Sultan of Swat" Babe Ruth Oil PortraitDick Perez (New York / Puerto Rico, 1940 - ) "The Sultan of Swat", Babe Ruth Oil on canvas Signed lower left "Perez" Approx. 40.25" x 30.25" (mounting), 23.75" x 17.625" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Framed Deion Sanders Portrait, Signed Dick PerezDick Perez (New York / Puerto Rico, 1940 - ) Deion Sanders, Atlanta Braves Acrylic on paper Signed lower left "Perez" Approx. h. 27.75", w. 23.75" (framed), h. 17.5", w. 11.625"See Sold Price
Sold2018Atlanta Braves David Justice Portrait, Dick PerezDick Perez (New York / Puerto Rico, 1940 - ) David Justice, Atlanta Braves Signed on middle left "Perez" Acrylic on paper Approx. h. 27.625", w. 21.75 (framed), h. 17.75", w. 11.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Dick Perez, Portrait of Jeff Blauser, BravesDick Perez (New York / Puerto Rico, 1940 - ) Jeff Blauser, Atlanta Braves Acrylic on paper Signed lower left "Perez" Approx. h. 23", w.18.625" (framed), h. 14.625, w. 10" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2018Atlanta Braves Mark Lemek Portrait by Dick PerezDick Perez (New York / Puerto Rico, 1940 - ) Mark Lemke, Atlanta Braves Gouache on paper Signed lower left "Perez" Approx. h. 28", w. 25.375" (framed), h. 16", w. 11.25"See Sold Price
Sold2018Dick Perez, Portrait of Barry Bonds, SF GiantsDick Perez (New York / Puerto Rico, 1940 - ) Barry Bonds, San Francisco Giants Acrylic on paper Signed lower left "Perez" Approx. h. 27.75", w. 27.75" (framed), h. 17.5" w. 11.5" (sight)See Sold Price
Sold2017Movie - Winners of the WestWinners of the West - 1940 Film Classics Inc. Starring Dick Foran and Anne Nagel. Re-release. 27" x 41".See Sold Price
Sold20221940 Play Ball baseball cards1940 Play Ball baseball cards: #21 Dick Ferrell (HOF), #22 West, #23 Leonard, #24 Hayes, #26 Moses Jr, #28 DeSautels, #29 Cramer & #31 Wilson (VG-EX, no creases, investment quality)See Sold Price
Sold2023(3)1490s-50s Dolls- Horsman, Sparkle Plenty,Pearl - 1940s Dick Tracy Sparkle Plenty w/ Original Tag,(3)1490s-50s Dolls- Horsman, Sparkle Plenty,Pearl - 1940s Dick Tracy Sparkle Plenty w/ Original Tag, 1940 Horsman Campbell Kid Doll + Poor Pitiful Pearl Doll w/ Original OutfitsSee Sold Price
Sold20211940's Dick & Jane School Books & Kaleidoscope3 Vintage Dick and Jane School Reading Books from 1940's; 3 Antique Chicago Public Schools Spelling Books from 1920's and Vintage Toy Kaleidoscope #150 by Steven from 1980. Condition:UsedSee Sold Price