Sold2021Otto Dix lithographOtto Dix (German 1891-1969)- ''Die Heilung Vieler Kranker'' (Karsch 250)- lithograph, 1960, from ''Matthaus Evangelium''- edition of 2000, horizontal crease in paper along top edge. 11 1/4 1 1/4''See Sold Price
Sold2019Richard Braun (German 1891 - 1969) Oil on BoardTitled "Seeshaupt", signed and dated for 1914 at the lower right corner, also signed verso. Braun was a member of the Juryfrei movement. Dimensions: 11 3/4" x 15 1/2", the frame 17" x 21". Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2016Jerzy Hoppen (1891 - 1969) "Sapieha's Palace onJerzy Hoppen (1891 - 1969) "Sapieha's Palace on Antokolu", 1927, etching on paper, 22 x 17.6 cm, signed by pencil lower right: 'Hoppen', plate described: 'Palac Sapiechow na Antokolu J.Hoppen fec. VilSee Sold Price
Sold2018OTTO DIX 1891 - 1969, Pastel, Landscape With WindmillOTTO DIX 1891 - 1969, Pastel, Landscape With Windmill. Signed lower right, matted and framed. Size: 8.5 in. x 14.5 in. ' outer frame 15.5 in. x 21.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020BMW Brochure 'Die großen europäischen Achtzylinder'Type 507 / 503 / 502, ring binding, German, 40 pagesSee Sold Price
Sold2020O V BORCH, DANISH 1891 - 1969) O/C STILL LIFESigned lower left. Dimensions: (Frame) H 27" x W 24.25", (Canvas) H 22.5" x W 19.75" Condition: Few areas with crazing. Handling marks to frame. H025See Sold Price
Sold2021From the Studio of Leslie Carr (1891-1969) Exeter TheFrom the Studio of Leslie Carr (1891-1969) Exeter The Centre for Tours in Devon, original poster Ad5596 printed for SR by McCorquodale 1947 - 102 x 64 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Varaldo J. Cariani (American, 1891-1969)Varaldo J. Cariani (American, 1891-1969) Late Summer Afternoon Signed "VJ Cariani" l.r., titled and signed ".../V.J. Cariani" in pencil on the reverse. Oil on board, 20 x 24 in. (5See Sold Price
Sold2021Varaldo J Cariani 10x12 O/B Autumn RoadVaraldo J Cariani (IN, 1891-1969) 10x12 , O/B , Signed Lower Left , Autumn Road 12.5" x 14.5" size as framedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Varaldo Cariani, Landscape Oil on Canvas, SignedVaraldo Guiseppe (Cari) Cariani (Italian/American (Indiana), 1891-1969), "September Clouds", oil on artist's board, signed lower left, verso inscribed "September Clouds above V.d. Cariani". LandscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dorsey Potter Tyson, Hand Colored EtchingLot consists of a hand colored etching by Dorsey Potter Tyson (NY, MD, 1891-1969), known for Art Deco style color prints. Titled "Feast of Lanterns", and dated in pencil at the lower left in roman numSee Sold Price
Sold2022Varaldo J Cariani 8x9 O/B "Moonlight"Varaldo J Cariani (IN, 1891-1969) 8x9 , O/B , Signed lower right , "Moonlight" , Provenance: Carmen Holeman Trust Presented in an original Ginny hand carved frame. Size as framed 13" x 14"See Sold Price
Sold2015Varaldo G Cariani 12x14 O/B "The Red Gum"Varaldo G Cariani (IN, 1891-1969) 12x14 , O/B , signed lower right , "The Red Gum" , Depicting early autumn landscapeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Varaldo Cariani. Winter Landscape, oil on boardVaraldo Giuseppe Cariani (Italian/American, 1891-1969). Oil on artist board, signed "V.J. Cariani" lr, 12 x 16 in., framed. New Haven Paint and Clay Little Pictures Exhibit label on versoSee Sold Price
Sold2021[WORLD WAR II]: ALEXANDER HAROLD (1891-1969)[WORLD WAR II]: ALEXANDER HAROLD (1891-1969) British Field Marshal of World War II & CLARK MARK W. (1896-1984) American Lieutenant General of World War II. A World War II date national flag of the UniSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dorothy P. Tyson etchingDorothy P. Tyson (American 1891-1969)- New York From Brooklyn- etching, ca. 1925, very good condition. 8 x 4 7/8''See Sold Price
Sold2022Veraldo Cariani Listed Artist (1891-1969) Original Oil Composition "Brown County Landscape"Attributed to Veraldo Cariani Listed Artist (1891-1969) Original Oil Composition "Brown County Landscape" artist signed lower left Measures roughly 26.5" x 40"See Sold Price
37 mins LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisGustave VAN DEN MEERSCHE (1891-1970), green patinated bronze bust of a Flemish peasant, signed€450
Jun 23NCAGMax Ernst / Rene Char : Dent prompte, 1969 - Portfolio with 11 Original lithograph in colorsUS$140(2 bids)
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHChillida, Eduardo Beltza I. 1969. Holzschnitt auf zartem Japan. 40 x 40 cm (62 x 94 cm). Signiert€2,400