Sold2021Diego Rivera Mexican, 1886-1957 Untitled LandscapeDiego Rivera Mexican, 1886-1957 Untitled Landscape Signed Diego Rivera (lr) Watercolor and charcoal on paper 5 1/2 x 7 1/2 inches (14 x 19 cm) Provenance: Sale: Sotheby's, New York, Impressionist andSee Sold Price
Sold2024TOWNSCAPE OIL PAINTING IN THE MANNER OF DIEGO RIVIERAAn oil painting on masonite board depicting a townscape view in a mountain landscape in the manner of Diego Rivera, Mexican, 1886 to 1957. Inscribed, Diego Rivera, lower right. Diego Rivera was a promSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera "Paisaje del Desierto" Mixed MediaDiego Rivera (Mexico, 1886 - 1957) framed mixed media on paper depicting a landscape of cacti in a desert with a mountain range in the distance, signed to upper right "Diego Rivera". Also signed, dateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Amazing Diego Rivera Watercolor Gouache PairNice Diego Rivera watercolor gouache mixed media, pair. 22 x 17 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1886 - 1957. Diego Rivera was born on December 13, 1886 in the mountain town of GuanajuatoSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera(1886-1957) Watercolor and signed Pencil inDiego Rivera(1886-1957) Watercolor and signed Pencil in Card,(COA) Description: Watercolor paint on cardboard. Signed lower right and dedicated to Roberto Gomez Bolaños (Chespirito) Comes with CertifSee Sold Price
Sold2023Diego Rivera Mexican 1886 - 1957 ( Watercolor on paper painting ) Style OfMuralist Mexican painting rendered in the style of Diego Rivera. Measures: 16 x 14 Inches. Provenance: Private collection Mexico City Acquired from an Artist Art Dealer . The work is framed. Live betwSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) MexicanDiego Rivera (1886 - 1957) Mexican Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Social realist mural painting Biography: Born in Guanjuato, Mexico,See Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) MexicanDiego Rivera (1886 - 1957) Mexican Watercolor on Paper Measure 16 1/2"in H x 11 3/4"in W and 22 1/2"in H x 16 1/4"in W with frame Known for: Social realist mural painting Biography: Born in Guanjuato,See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957).Mexican.Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957).Mexican. Watercolor. Measure 10 1/2"in H x 13"in W. Born in Guanjuato, Mexico, Diego Rivera grew up in Mexico City, attending the San Carlos Academy of Fine Arts. He also woSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) MexicanDiego Rivera (1886 - 1957) Mexican Watercolor on Paper Measure 9 1/4"in H x 6 1/4"in W and 14 1/4"in H x 11"in W with frame Known for: Social realist mural painting Biography: Born in Guanjuato, MexicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) MexicanDiego Rivera (1886 - 1957) Mexican Watercolor on Paper Measure 8"in H x 10 1/2"in W and 13 3/4"in H x 16"in W with frame Known for: Social realist mural painting Biography: Born in Guanjuato, Mexico,See Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to: Diego Rivera (MEXICAN, 1886–1957) watercolor on paper, people gathering, signedAttributed to: Diego Rivera (MEXICAN, 1886–1957) watercolor on paper, people gathering, signed lower right, dated '28, 11" x 14 3/4" sight, 24 1/2" x 29" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2024DIEGO RIVERA , WATERCOLOR FLOWER SELLERSAFTER / STYLE OF DIEGO RIVERA (MEXICO ,1886-1957) WATERCOLOR OF MOTHER & CHILD SELLING BASKETS OF FLOWERS , SIGNED DIEGO RIVERA - 11 1/2" x 14" ; 20" x 22 1/2" OVERALL FRAMEDSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957) Mexican Artist WatercolorDiego Rivera (1886 - 1957) Diego Rivera was active/lived in New York, Michigan / Mexico. Diego Rivera is known for Social realist mural painting. Medium: Watercolor on paper Size: 11" x 9 1/2" Frame SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera, W/C (Portrait of Ms. Gracielita)DIEGO RIVERA (1886-1957) Portrait of Ms. Graciella Garbalosa Watercolor on artist paper 12" x 10" Signed, dated and inscribed to the lower left by Rivera which reads "A Gracielita carino - Diego RiverSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA - Pepenadora con Niño - Watercolor on paperArtist: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "Pepenadora con Niño". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Composed 1934. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 8 in. (286 x 203 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2024After Diego Rivera (1886-1957), Woman with pineapples, Photomechanical reproduction and watercolorAfter Diego Rivera(1886-1957)Woman with pineapplesPhotomechanical reproduction and watercolor on wove paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateWith the signature and date printed in the image lowSee Sold Price
Sold2018Diego Rivera WatercolorPrivate Collection 15.5" x 11.5" (ATTRIB .) With . Certificate Diego Rivera 1886-1957 was a prominent Mexican painter. His large frescoes helped establish the Mexican Mural Movement in Mexican art. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera "Portrait of a woman" mixed media on paperDIEGO RIVERA (Mexican 1886-1957) "Portrait of a woman" Mixed media: watercolor, crayon and pencil on paper. Sheet: 18 1/4 x 13 1/4 inches. Signed and dated in pencil: D. Rivera 23 lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2019Diego Rivera Mexican Modernist Oil on CanvasOil on canvas, stretched. Featuring a landscape scene. Signed Diego Rivera on the lower left corner. Stamped with red wax seal on verso. Attributed to Diego Rivera (1886-1957, Mexican). 33 x 55 cm (13See Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera Pencil on Rice PaperAttributed to Diego Rivera (1886 - 1957). It does not have a COA. Frame in Inches: 28.5 x 21. Biography: Diego Rivera was born on December 13, 1886 in the mountain town of Guanajuato in Mexico. His moSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Diego Rivera (1886-1957), Man carrying ceramic pots, Photomechanical reproduction andAfter Diego Rivera(1886-1957)Man carrying ceramic potsPhotomechanical reproduction and watercolor on wove paperFrom the edition of unknown size and dateWith the signature and date printed in the imageSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera (Mexican,1886-1957) - Watercolor on PaperThis lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, done in the richly modern style of Diego Rivera (Mexican,1886 -1957). Hand inscription at bottom left reads, "Diego Rivera 37". Image depicts tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Diego Rivera (Mexican,1886-1957) - Watercolor on PaperThis lot consists of a watercolor illustration on paper, done in the richly modern style of Diego Rivera (Mexican,1886 -1957). Hand inscription at bottom left reads, "Diego Rivera". Image depicts a maSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Hombre descansando - Watercolor and pen and ink on paperUS$16,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Dos Mujeres, Descansando - Watercolor on paperUS$8,000
1 day LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Diego Rivera Drawing of a Woman in Oaxaca (1948)US$575(5 bids)
5 days LeftLouiza Auktion & AssociatesDiego RIVERA (1886-1957), Attribué à. La récolte des arômes,1940.€7,000
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDiego Rivera vintage litho Mexican young woman with bouquet flowers€400
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryDiego Rivera vintage litho Mexican revolution scene signed lithograph print€500
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Trabajador Descansando - Pen and ink drawing on paperUS$4,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Estudio de las manos - Pencil and color pencil drawing on paperUS$2,000
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - May Day Parade, la Plaza Roja, Moscu - Original color lithographUS$600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA - Julius Fucik: Reportage al Pie… - Original color lithographUS$600
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Self-portrait - Pencil drawing on paperUS$1,600
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersDIEGO RIVERA [imputée] - Sans Titre (composition Cubiste) - Oil on canvasUS$8,000