Sold2022Vintage EAT Metal Diner Restaurant Sign LettersVintage EAT Metal Diner Letters. Wear commensurate with age. Light surface wear/ paint chipping. Approx dimensions: Per letter: 6 in. H Together: 6 in. H x 22 in. W. Weight: 2.5 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2018Eat Sign- Wood w/ Metal Letters 24 1/2" x 38 1/2"Eat Sign- Wood w/ Metal Letters 24 1/2" x 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021Coca - Cola Diner Sign - metal 16" x 54"Coca - Cola Diner Sign - metal 16" x 54"See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE STYLE COCA-COLA ILLUMINATED DINER SIGN 24"VINTAGE STYLE COCA-COLA ILLUMINATED DINER SIGN-METAL AND PLASTIC MATERIAL-20" X 24" X 4" APPROX-VERY GOOD PRE OWNED CONDITION, MINOR WEAR-DP91923See Sold Price
Sold2021Wood milk sign with metal lettersWood milk sign with metal letters in old white paint, 12"H x 42"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Metal Art Deco JJ Newberry Co 5&10 Store SignMetal JJ Newberry Co 5&10 Store Sign. Metal capital letters are attached to a metal bar to form this unusual store sign.See Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Metal Diner Sign (Pine Bush?)Vintage Metal "Diner" Sign - Found in Pine Bush in Fair Cond.- (Flaking) - 12in.H.x45in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lot of 13 Vintage Metal Sign LettersLot of 13 vintage metal sign letters, paint remnants throughout 11"h x 9.5"w/ largestSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Heavy Duty Metal Sign Letters for StoreLarge Heavy Duty Metal Sign Letters for Store. Heavy! Total of 13. Dimensions of one: 13 x10 x 1See Sold Price
Sold2023Popsicle "Everybody Likes Refreshing-Easy to Eat" Metal Sign (TAC)rated 7.75, 10"x27.75', SST embossed sign has good color and shine, has wear, damage around the perimeter, marked PB Litho, TAC #010124See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Pepper "Drink A Bite To Eat" Sign - metal 4" x 19"Dr. Pepper "Drink A Bite To Eat" Sign - metal 4" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Tin sign with cast iron picture frame molding markedTin sign with cast iron picture frame molding marked "HOTEL SHELBURNE". The sign having applied metal letters in original white paint is in very good condition. 18" x 36". Late 19th to early 20th centSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Metal Ice Cream Soda SignVintage ice cream soda sign. Metal with black letters on a greyish white background. Weathering and minor rush to front.See Sold Price
Sold2018Piano Teacher signAn Arts & Crafts style hammered Copper sign with painted metal letters reads "Piano Teacher". Some wear. 12 x 5 1/2" overall. ESTIMATE $100-150See Sold Price
Sold2023Coffee Cake Diner or Bakery Tin SignCoffee Cake Diner or Bakery Tin Sign. Diner sign painted on metal advertising coffee cake for breakfast. Great patina.Dimensions are 22.5 in h x 18.25 in w. Condition is fair. The sign is ben in someSee Sold Price
Sold2021Remington Tires Advertising SignRemington Tires Advertising Sign - Offered Without ReserveVertical sign, stamped metal, white letters on dark green background, printing date 1999, 48” x 8”.See Sold Price
Sold2017You Must Be 21 Sign Circa 1940c. 1940 YOU MUST BE 21 sign. Raised letter metal sign mounted on wood. Diminutive scale. Great color & surface. Boston. 4 1/2 h x 13 w. c. 1940 Please note that this lot has a confidential reserve. WhSee Sold Price
Sold2024Texaco Porcelain Letters Over Metal Sign50.75"w x 12"h Porcelain Texaco letters mounted to green and white striped metal sign. Light stains, scuffs, and scratches. PLEASE NOTE, THERE IS ONLY ONE WAY TO PAY FOR ONLINE ITEMS IN THIS AUCTION WSee Sold Price
Sold2017No Dancing Metal Roadside Diner Sign c 1940Item: "No Dancing Our License Does Not Permit" Sign Date: ca. 1940 Size: 4 inches high x 14 inches wide Metal roadside diner sign Please note that this lot has a reserve. When you leave a bid in advanSee Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHITECTURAL METAL ADVERTISING SIGN EAT HEREArchitectural metal advertising sign, arrow form reading "eat here," approx 37"l, 22.5"w, 5"d **Provenance: Founded by interior designer Courtney Blanton, Sui Generis is one of Austin's latest cool plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Misc. LotMisc. lot including cast iron sign "MOM" (15" W.), metal letters "ARTS" (11" Ht.), and brand "A" (23" L.).See Sold Price
Sold2024Stop Tank Car Connected Cast Metal SignThis is a STOP TANK CAR CONNECTED cast metal sign. Cast letters are raised on the front of the sign; has original holes for mounting to a post. Nice piece!See Sold Price
4 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYTrade sign "ORNAMENTAL SIGN PAINTER", black painted wood with gilt letters and applied metalUS$1,500
1 day LeftRichmond AuctionsFord Automobiles Die Cut SS Porcelain 3D Neon Dealership Letter SignUS$25(1 bid)