Sold2022Dinky 970 Jones Fleetmaster Crane Construction1 Piece Condition Very Good Box GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dinky Toys, Maximum Security Vehicle, MB 600, Airport Fire Tender + Jones FleetmasterDinky Toys, Maximum Security Vehicle, MB 600, Airport Fire Tender + Jones Fleetmaster, France + England, 1:43, diecast, paint d., C 1/2-3See Sold Price
Sold2019SPOT-ON 117 JONES CRANEdecal on balancing weight has chip, orig box & 2 inserts minor wear, C9.See Sold Price
Sold2016Kenton Steam Shovel Marion & Other TrucksKenton Cast iron Steam Shovel Marion 7" (piece broken from crane see photo) , also included in this lot Dinky yellow construction crane, Kenton 4 1/2" cast iron digger and a 3" cast iron steam rollerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Max Fernekes Watercolor Depicting Milwaukee RiverMax Fernekes watercolor depicting the Milwaukee River and a coal boat, With steel cranes unloading on to Jones Island. This large and important watercolor is quality framed and matted. Measures 30" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bruce Crane, View of a pond through the treesBruce Crane (American, 1857-1937)View of a pond through the treesoil on canvassigned BRUCE CRANE lower left12 x 16in (30.5 x 40.5cm) Provenance:Sold Skinner, Marlborough, MASee Sold Price
Sold2022A patinated bronze model of a craneA patinated bronze model of a craneheight 28 1/2in (72cm); width 18in (46cm); length 21in (53 1/2cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese painting on silk cranes in mountainsA Chinese painting on silk depicting cranes in mountainous landscapesight 46 x 17 3/4in (117 x 45cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of patinated metal models of cranesA pair of patinated metal models of cranesmodernthe larger height 60in (152.5cm); width 11in (28cm); depth 14in (35.5cm) Provenance:Property from a Private Collection, Beverly Hills, California.See Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese six panel screen Mt. Fuji, Rimpa SchoolA Japanese six panel screen of cranes and Mt. FujiRimpa Schooleach panel height 37 1/2in (95.5cm); width 18in (46cm)See Sold Price
Sold2024George Jones Majolica Sardine Dish & Cover on TrayVivid colors of blue, green, white, lavender, and yellow covered dish with a crane finial. Panels of cranes, flowers, fish, and bamboo leaves separated by relief of bamboo stalks. George Jones marked.See Sold Price
Sold202219th Century Wood Carved Asian Cranes19th century wood carved Asian cranes, painted with black, white, and red accents and glass eyes. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [20" H x 8" W x 5" D]. In overall good condition; small chips.See Sold Price
Sold2021Dinky Toy Car AssortmentDinky Toy Car Assortment Over (75) metal vehicles in various sizes including military, trucks, cars, farm, cranes, elevator loaders and buses; all having makers stamp on underside Height: 6 1/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Globular Enamel Vase - KawaguchiJapanese globular enamel vase with silver pink-green color cranes with bamboo. Signed "Kawaguchi". Comes with invoice from Flying Crane Antiques, NYC, 1985. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022Five Antique Chinese Gilt Lacquered FlowersFour short gilded flowers, one long. Purchased at Flying Crane Antiques in 1985. From the Estate of June Hirsch Jones. [Tallest: 24" H; Shortest: 12" H]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2024Small Wedgwood Fairyland Lustre Octagonal BowlDaisy Makeig-Jones (English, 1881-1945), Celestial Dragon, the base marked 'Wedgwood/Made in England', gilt decoration of dragon on exterior and cranes on interior, 2-1/2 x 4-1/2 in. diameter ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tribal carved wood vesselA Tribal carved wood vesselOn wood stand.height 15in (38cm); width 33in (84cm); depth 3 1/2in (9cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of George Maharis.See Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longo, Ellen, from Men in the CitiesRobert Longo (American, B. 1953)Ellen, from Men in the Cities, 1999lithograph on Arches papernumbered 15/50 lower left, signed R and dated lower right, this work is number 15 from the edition of 50 puSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Longo, Joseph, from Men in the CitiesRobert Longo (American, B. 1953)Joseph, from Men in the Cities, 2000lithograph on Arches Cover paperNumbered 45/50 lower left, signed R and dated in pencil lower right, this work is number 45 from theSee Sold Price