Sold2023SIGNED SAMUEL DUTTON EQUESTRIAN OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Bay Hunter in a Landscape, signed lower right Samuel Dutton (20th c.), sight: approx 19.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: approx 30.25"h, 34"w, 10.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023SIGNED SAMUEL DUTTON EQUESTRIAN OIL PAINTINGFramed oil on canvas painting, Bay Hunter in a Landscape, signed lower left Samuel Dutton (20th c.), sight: approx 19.25"h, 23.25"w, overall: approx 30.25"h, 34"w, 10.25lbs Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2022A Japanese Meiji Period Watercolor On Silk19th century, a watercolor on silk landscape with a river among cloud-covered mountains. Signed with a red seal and inscribed bottom right. Dimensions: 15" H x 34" W framed, 10" H x 28.5" W mat openinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fox Hunt Diorama "Britains Castle Ashby", Shadowbox, Lead Hunters And Dogs, H 8'' W 12''Fox Hunt Diorama "Britains Castle Ashby", Shadowbox, Lead Hunters And Dogs, H 8'' W 12'' | From the Cary Collection. Lithograph with three lead hunters and four lead dogs in foreground. Silvered woodSee Sold Price
Sold20241930's Daval "Penny Pack" Trade Simulator w/ keys / works / 10 3/4"H, 9 3/4" x 91930's Daval "Penny Pack" Trade Simulator w/ keys / works / 10 3/4"H, 9 3/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024VINTAGE ART DECO MARBLE AND BLACK LACQUERED FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK, - H: 10 3/4 in.; W: 13 1/2 in.VINTAGE ART DECO MARBLE AND BLACK LACQUERED FIGURAL MANTEL CLOCK. Pair Chinese figures center vertical rectangular clock case with face signed "Pages Hermandos/"Just" - H: 10 3/4 in.; W: 13 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold20242pc. Lot of Concrete - Rooster / Chicken 17 3/8"H, 13" x 7 3/4" / 14 3/4"H, 10" x 7"2pc. Lot of Concrete - Rooster / Chicken 17 3/8"H, 13" x 7 3/4" / 14 3/4"H, 10" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold20243pc. Lot of Concrete Garden Frogs tallest - 6 3/4"H, 10 3/4" x 7"3pc. Lot of Concrete Garden Frogs tallest - 6 3/4"H, 10 3/4" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold20233pc. Lot of Southern Stoneware 19 5/8"H, 11 1/4" diam. / 11 3/4"H, 10 3/4" diam. / 63pc. Lot of Southern Stoneware 19 5/8"H, 11 1/4" diam. / 11 3/4"H, 10 3/4" diam. / 6 3/4"H, 6" diam.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Bird Carvings unsigned, 10 3/4" - 11 3/4"H.3 Bird Carvings unsigned, 10 3/4" - 11 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold20243 Benin Bronze Figures, 10 3/4" - 16 3/4"H.3 Benin Bronze Figures, 10 3/4" - 16 3/4"H.See Sold Price
Sold2021DECOUPAGE DECORATED OVER SIZE COMPOSITION VASE 34"H 10"DECOUPAGE DECORATED OVER SIZE COMPOSITION VASE 34"H 10" DIA.See Sold Price
Sold20222 PC Carved Wooden Mortars 12 3/4"H, 10 1/2" x 11" / 14"H, 9 3/4" x 9 1/2"2 PC Carved Wooden Mortars 12 3/4"H, 10 1/2" x 11" / 14"H, 9 3/4" x 9 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE SCULPTURE MAIDEN WITH DOVE, 34"HLarge decorative sculpture, Maiden with Dove, 20th c., cast composition in a bronze patina, standing on circular base with floral detail, approx 34"h, 10"w, 11"d Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Concrete Deer - Great Patina 34 3/4"H, 31"L, 10 1/2"WConcrete Deer - Great Patina 34 3/4"H, 31"L, 10 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Mr. Coke.Howard Finster. Mr. Coke. 1989. #12,374. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint and marker on cut out board. Excellent condition. 34"h x 10.5" w. Est. $1,000-2,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2021Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle.Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle. 1989. #12,014. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint on cut out board. Excellent condition. 10.5"w x 34"h. Est. $2,000-3,000. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle. #13,424.Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle. 1990, #13,424. Signed, dated, titled, numbered. Paint and marker on cut out board. Excellent condition. 34"h x 10.5"w. Illustrated: Text by Nancy Collins, PhotographsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tobacco FigureTobacco countertop figure. Carved wood with early, possibly original paint. Probably European, circa 1860. H 34" W 10" D 16". Collection of Chris and Elaina Wieser. Condition: Excellent original condiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Howard Finster. Coca-Cola.Howard Finster. Coca-Cola. 1990. #13,854. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint and maker on cutout board. Excellent condition. 10.5" w x 34" h. Est. $1,000-3,000. Ship: $75See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle. #13,888.Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle. 1990. #13,888. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint and marker on cutout board. Minor surface wear otherwise excellent condition. 10.5"w x 34"h. Est. $1,000-2,00See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of French lampsItem: Pair of French lamps Maker: Large 19th century French gilt bronze centerpiece. A ship with a cherub pushing it Origin: France Date: 1870 Materials: marble and gilt bronze Size: 34''h x 10''w x 8See Sold Price
Sold2022Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle With 2 Portraits.Howard Finster. Coca-Cola Bottle With 2 Portraits. 1992. #23,529. Signed, dated, titled and numbered. Paint and marker on cut out board. Excellent condition. 34” h x 10.5" h. Est. $2,000-3,000.See Sold Price
3 days LeftLEAP AuctionsBig B & C Awards Book 234 4/8 gross & 226 net Rocky Mountain Mule Deer Shoulder Taxidermy MountUS$375(6 bids)
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Albert Bierstadt (German-American, 1830-1902) 'California Scenery: Sunset View' Oil on CanvasUS$150