Sold2023"Huntsmen Resting" Attributed to Dirk Maas"Huntsmen Resting" a landscape attributed to Dirk Maas (Dutch, 1659-1717) A detailed landscape of tree-covered rolling hills with huntsmen resting near a stream and a shepherd with flock in distance.See Sold Price
Sold2022Attributed to Nicolaes Maes (Dutch, 1634-1693)Attributed to Nicolaes Maes (Dutch, 1634-1693) Portrait of a Lady with Her Dog oil on canvas 61 x 45 1/4 inches. Provenance: Butterfield's, Los Angeles, 18 May 1993, Lot 1346See Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Nicolaes Maes (Dutch, 1634-1693) A portrait of a gentleman 8 1/2 x 8 3/4in (21.6 x 2...Follower of Nicolaes Maes (Dutch, 1634-1693) A portrait of a gentleman oil on copper 8 1/2 x 8 3/4in (21.6 x 22.2cm) Footnotes: Provenance Mrs. Herbert Fleishhacker; The Saul Jacobson Estate, NorthernSee Sold Price
Sold2023OIL / CANVAS, HENRI MAES "DUTCH HARBOR SCENE" 8 1/2" X 12"OIL / CANVAS, HENRI MAES "DUTCH HARBOR SCENE" 8 1/2" X 12"See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER NICOLAES MAES (DUTCH 1634-1693) WATERCOLOR ONAFTER NICOLAES MAES (DUTCH 1634-1693) WATERCOLOR ON PORCELAIN PANEL, SPINNING, SIGNED, 19/20TH CENTURY. 15 X 9"; FRAMED 19 X 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Dirk Homberg (Dutch, 1885 - 1952) JavaTwo early 20th century etchings on paper depicting Indonesian scenes, one located in Java and depicting a river scene, the other depicting a market scene. Each pencil signed, one titled, and each markSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dirk Breed, Dutch dike villageDirk Breed. 1920 - 2004. Dutch dike village. Drawing on paper. Dimensions: H 19 x W 32 cm. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Board Signed Dirk Kubbe (Dutch, 1872 - 1952)Oil on Board Signed Dirk Kubbe (Dutch, 1872 - 1952) depicting inside of a church. Approx. size (frame) 18 inches tall x 23.5 wide (Art) 14 tall x 18 wide. IMPORTANT: NO In-House Shipping, Please readSee Sold Price
Sold2020Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722)Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) The Little Artists oil on canvas unsigned 8 1/2 x 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Manner Of Adriaan Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Oil On Wood Panel Ca. 1840-1880, Venus, H 15" WManner Of Adriaan Van Der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Oil On Wood Panel Ca. 1840-1880, Venus, H 15" W 12.5" | Depicting Venus in the clouds attended by putti. Unsigned. Frame H 23", W 21". Provenance: FrSee Sold Price
Sold2023After Adriaen van der Werff(Dutch, 1659 - 1722) The Banishment of Hagar and Ismael, a grand tour copy after the original held by the Gemaldegalerie Alte Meister, Dresden, oil on canvas, 35-1/2 x 28-5/8 in.; original fine ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Attributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff (Dutch 1659-1722): Portrait of a GentlemanAttributed to Adriaen Van Der Werff Dutch 1659-1722 Portrait of a Gentleman oil on canvas unsigned Sight: 28 x 23 1/2 in. (71.1 x 59.7 cm.), Frame: 36 x 31 1/2 in. (91.4 x 80 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2024Two Polychrome Delftware Bowls and One Chargerprobably English, 18th century, comprising: large bowl with decoration of floral sprays and John Churchill, 1st Duke of Marlborough after Adriaen van der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722), inscribed "Dux Et CoSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andries Dirk Copier Art Deco Amber Art Glass VaseAndries Dirk Copier ( Dutch, 1901-1992). Considered the most important Dutch glass artist of the 20th century. Manufacturer : Leerdam, Netherlands. Unique nature inspired shape to the vase which featuSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIAPIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIA, on laid paper, cartouche in upper left corner lettered "VIRGINIE / Grande Region de l' / AMERIQUE / SEPTENTRIONALE / avec tous ses Bourgs, HameauxSee Sold Price
Sold2018PIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIAPIETER VAN DER AA (DUTCH, 1659-1733) MAP OF VIRGINIA, on laid paper, titled "d'Engelze Volkplanting / in / VIRGINIE / door / IOHAN SMITH / Bezogt en verder uytgeset" to cartouche in lower right quadraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der AA (Dutch 1659-1733)Pieter van der AA (Dutch 1659-1733) "Europa in Praecipuas ipius Portes Distributa..." L'Europe selon les Nouvelles Observations, circa 1713 or later Hand colored engraving Sight Size 20" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2024Adriaen van der Werff Hand Painted Porcelain TileAdriaen van der Werff (Dutch, 1659-1722) Hand Painted Porcelain Tile [The Expulsion of Hagar]. Tile measures 9.25 x 7.375 inches (23.5 x 19 cm). No damage to the tile. Frame has damage. Signed in pencSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pieter van der Aa, Veduta di Venezia, EtchingPieter van der Aa (Dutch, 1659-1733), "Veduta di Venezia", etching, St. Mark's Basilica, Venice, legend verso, 11" x 13 1/2" (plate), framed and under glass 21" x 23 3/4". Provenance: Andover, MassachSee Sold Price
Sold2019Two Etchings, Dirk Stoop and David DeucharDirk Stoop (Dutch 1610 - 1686), an etching from the portfolio "Figures and Horses", titled "Horse with a Man Resting on the Ground", signed in the plate. David Deuchar (British 1743 - 1808), an etchinSee Sold Price
Sold2015Book,“The History of the Quakers” was by William SEWEL. William Sewel was a translator and Quaker Historian who spent 25 years in preparation of this work first published in Dutch 1717. I believe thisSee Sold Price
Sold2019Van der Aa, engraving, 1707Van der Aa, engraving, 1707, Pieter van der AA (Dutch, 1659-1733), spelled "Pierre vander Aa" on this engraving, "La Ville de Potosi, en Perou", hand-colored engraving, 12"h x 14.5"w (sight), 18"h x 2See Sold Price
Sold2024Dirk Baksteen, Winter Landscape with Houses, EtchingProperty from the Estate of Lorlee and Arnold Tenenbaum Description: Dirk Baksteen (Dutch, 1886-1971, Winter Landscape with Houses, Etching, pencil signed lower right and numbered 3/100 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold2016DIRK VAN LOKHORST (Dutch 1818-1893) "COWS" Oil onDIRK VAN LOKHORST (Dutch 1818-1893) "COWS" Oil on Board, 14" x 20"See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryNICOLAES MAES (DUTCH 1634-1693), PORTRAIT OF A GENTLEMAN; AND PORTRAIT OF A LADY£11,000
22 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryNICOLAES MAES (DUTCH 1634-1693), PORTRAIT OF COLONEL RUPERT BRIDGE IN ARMOUR£10,000
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryGERMAN KPM STYLE PORCELAIN PLAQUE, BANISHMENT OF HAGAR & ISHMAELUS$450(1 bid)
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of the Middle East: Persia, Arabia (Explorer: Robert Coverte)US$75
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of India: Hindustan (Explorer: Sir William Methold, first European to visit theUS$75
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of Central America: Yucatan Peninsula (Explorer: Gil Gonzalez Davila)US$75
4 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksVan der Aa - Map of Southern Atlantic Ocean: South America, part of North America, Europe, AfricaUS$75
5 days LeftKCM GalleriesNicolas Maes A Woman scraping Parsnips, with a Child standing by her. 1874 etchingUS$130