Sold20201970 TOPPS TALL BOY TERRY DISCHINGER DETROIT PISTONS1970 TOPPS BASKETBALLL CARD TERRY DISCHINGER #96See Sold Price
Sold2020*TALL BOYS* VINTAGE NBA BASKETBALL CARDS1970-'71 TOPPS BASKETBALL CARDS WALT BELLAMY NRMT, TERRY DISCHINGER NRMT, BOB BOOZER EX W/ MINOR LEFT EDGE WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2021VINTAGE 1971-72 TOPPS BASKETBALL CARDS EXMT+ CONDITION1971-72 DETROIT PISTONS CARDS HOWIE KOMIVES, ERWIN MUELLER, TERRY DISCHINGER.See Sold Price
Sold2020VINTAGE TOPPS BASKETBALL TALL BOYS1970 Topps #96 Terry Dischinger & 1970 Topps #91 John WarrenSee Sold Price
Sold2021PSA GRADED 1970 TOPPS TALL BOY TERRY DISHCHINGERPSA GRADED 1970 TOPPS BASKETBALL TALL BOY TERRY DISHCHINGERSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed "Red Heels" PaintingFramed "Red Heels" Painting, oil on canvas, signed "R. Ischinger ". Size: 9'' x 12'', 23 x 30 cm (stretcher); 12'' x 15'', 30 x 38 cm (frame). Provenance: Ilene Wood Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dischinger, Rudolf Komposition. 1957. Tempera aufDischinger, Rudolf Komposition. 1957. Tempera auf Papier. 66 x 45 cm. Verso mit Signatur- und Nachlasstempel. - Teils mit minimalem Farbabrieb. Insgesamt in gutem Zustand. Tempera on paper. With a sigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dischinger, Rudolf Französische Figurine. 1961.Dischinger, Rudolf Französische Figurine. 1961. Tempera auf Papier. 58,5 x 36,5 cm. Signiert und datiert, verso nochmals signiert, datiert und betitelt. - Untere Blattkante horizontal etwas unregSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILDRED DISCHINGER (American, 20th Century).MILDRED DISCHINGER (American, 20th Century). Springtime in New England, oil on board. Signed lower left corner. Framed. - 18 x 24 in; frame: 23 x 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022MILDRED DISCHINGER (American, 20th Century). Springtime in New England, oil on board. Signed lowerMILDRED DISCHINGER (American, 20th Century). Springtime in New England, oil on board. Signed lower left corner. Framed. - 18 x 24 in; frame: 23 x 29 inSee Sold Price
Sold2019HANS ISCHINGER 1891 München - 1927 ebenda BärHANS ISCHINGER 1891 München - 1927 ebenda Bär Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 16 cm, L. 27 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'H. Ischinger'. Über einer flachen, rechteckigen Plinthe vollplastiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hans Ischinger(1891 München - 1927 Starnberg) Zwei Vögel auf einem Erlenzweig Bronze, grün und braun patiniert. Sign. mit Ortsangabe München. Granatserpentinsockel. Der Münchener BildhauerSee Sold Price
Sold2018Bird bronze by Hans Ischinger(German),c.1920Bird bronze by Hans Ischinger(German, 1891-1927).Circa 1920.Bronze: 4"x 11". Base: 3.5"x 3.25".Not much is known of this remarkable sculptor who passed away at the young age of 38.See Sold Price
2022Dischinger, Rudolf Nächtliche Erscheinung. 1946.Dischinger, Rudolf Nächtliche Erscheinung. 1946. Tempera über Graphit auf braunem Papier. Verso datiert sowie mit Signatur- und Nachlasstempel. - Blatt technikbedingt etwas gewellt und an KaSee Sold Price
2020Dischinger, Rudolf(1904 Freiburg i.Br. 1988). Tuschzeichnung auf Zeichenpapier, ca. 1965-70. Blgr. 40 x 29,5 cm. Unt. li. sign. Verso wohl von fremder Hand dat. - DSee Sold Price
2021H. DISCHINGER, DISCHINGER, GERMAN OIL ON BOARD, 1906, HH. DISCHINGER, DISCHINGER, GERMAN OIL ON BOARD, 1906, H 15" W 22" BOY ON HORSE WITH DOG Signed and dated lower right; framed.See Sold Price
2022MILDRED DISCHINGER (American, 20th Century). Springtime in New England, oil on board. Signed lowerMILDRED DISCHINGER (American, 20th Century). Springtime in New England, oil on board. Signed lower left corner. Framed. - 18 x 24 in; frame: 23 x 29 inSee Sold Price
2022MILDRED DISCHINGER (American, 20th Century). Springtime in New England, oil on board. SignedMILDRED DISCHINGER (American, 20th Century). Springtime in New England, oil on board. Signed lower left corner. Framed. - 18 x 24 in; frame: 23 x 29 inSee Sold Price
2022Dischinger, Rudolf Schwellende Form. 1956. Gouache über Graphitstift auf leichtem Karton. 50,5Dischinger, RudolfSchwellende Form. 1956. Gouache über Graphitstift auf leichtem Karton. 50,5 x 78 cm. Signiert und datiert, verso signiert, datiert "2.8.1956" und betitelt sowie mit weiteren AnnSee Sold Price
2022Dischinger, Rudolf Nächtliche Erscheinung. 1946. Tempera über Graphit auf braunem Papier.Dischinger, RudolfNächtliche Erscheinung. 1946. Tempera über Graphit auf braunem Papier. Verso datiert sowie mit Signatur- und Nachlasstempel. - Blatt technikbedingt etwas gewellt und an KanSee Sold Price