2019Brazilian Modern Oil on Canvas Signed DjaniOil on canvas, framed. Featuring two sunflowers. Signed Djanira on the lower right corner. Attributed to Djanira da Mottae Silva 1914-1979 Brazilian. 29 x 20.5 cm (11.4 x 8.1 inches). PROVENANCE: SoutSee Sold Price
Sold2018E. Schreiber, The Rabbi, SilkscreenArtist: E. Schreiber Title: The Rabbi Year: circa 1965 Medium: Silkscreen, signed and numbered in pencil Edition: 12/15 Image Size: 20 x 13.75 inches Frame Size: 29.5 x 21 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Freddy Gomez b.1966 Cubist Soccer Player PaintingFreddy Gomez (Colombian, born 1966). An original acrylic painting on canvas. A figural work depicting Brazilian soccer star Neymar da Silva Santos Jr. Artist signed lower right. Mounted to a wood streSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francisco Da Silva 1970, Brazil, Oil/c Abstract FishFrancisco Da Silva, Brazil artist, Oil/c Abstract Fish. Oil on canvas painting, Signed and dated 1970; Well listed Brazilian Artist. size: 25 x 30, 25.5 x 32 outside of frame. ASKart: Francisco Da SilSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Miniature Portrait Bust of Jose Bonifacio 1922 Artist SignedBronze Miniature Bust of Jose Bonifacio. Bust depicts Brazilian statesman José Bonifácio de Andrada e Silva. Base marked "Jose Bonifcaio 1763-1838" signed to the back "W. Zadic S. Paulo 1922" WeSee Sold Price
Sold2024J.B. Da Silva Samba Dance Scene Oil on CanvasJ.B. Da Silva (Brazilian, XX-XXI), "Untitled" (Samba Dance Scene), Oil on Canvas, signed lower left, labeled to verso with list of artist's awards, unframed. 10.75" H x 13.5" W. Provenance: From a NewSee Sold Price
Sold2017Maria Elen Vieira da Silva, "L'Exode" Orig. LithographArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: L'Exode Year: 1968 Medium: Original color lithograph Dimensions: 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" Signature: Hand signed and numbered by the artist COA Provided. GuaraSee Sold Price
2016Maria Elen Vieira da Silva, "L'Exode" Orig. LithographArtist: Maria Elen Vieira da Silva Title: L'Exode Year: 1968 Medium: Original color lithograph Dimensions: 25 1/2" x 19 3/4" Signature: Hand signed and numbered by the artist COA Provided. GuaraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hoi Lebadang Silkscreen Vase & TwigHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese / French, 1921-2015). Artist's proof silkscreen, Vase and Twig. Pencil signed lower right and numbered E.A. in pencil lower left, with red seals lower right and lower left. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hoi Lebadang Silkscreen Woman With HorseHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese / French, 1921-2015). Artist's proof silkscreen, woman with horse. Pencil signed lower right and numbered E.A. in pencil lower left, with red seals lower right and lower left.See Sold Price
Sold2024Hoi Lebadang Silkscreen Vase & TwigHoi Lebadang (Vietnamese / French, 1921-2015). Artist's proof silkscreen, Vase and Twig. Pencil signed lower right and numbered E.A. in pencil lower left, with red seals lower right and lower left. UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Romero Britto b.1968 Tulip Silkscreen Litho SIGNEDRomero Britto (Brazilian, born 1968). Limited edition silkscreen lithograph, titled "The Tulip". Artist signature lower left, numbered 439/800. Presented in a black frame. Sight size measures 8.5" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Calder “Le bateau noir (1975)" - Boat On Water Hand Signed & Numbered LithographAlexander Calder (1898-1976) "Le bateau noir" - Boat On Water Hand Signed Original Lithograph in Colors Signed by Calder in pencil, lower right Edition: E.A. (Artist’s Proof) lower right Edition sizSee Sold Price
Sold2022Painting, Felix ZiemFelix Ziem (French, 1821-1911), "Marinha Veneziana (Venetian Navy)," oil on canvas, signed lower right, title label (Collection of Prof./Dr. Luiz Fernando da Costa e Silva, Brazil) affixed verso, canvSee Sold Price
Sold2024Robert Indiana, Heal - 2015, Signed & numbered - ed. 25, SilkscreenArtist ROBERT INDIANA Title: Heal Year: 2015 Medium: Silkscreen, 2-Ply Museum Board Edition: 12/25 Signed & numbered by the artist Dimensions: 32.75H x 31.5W in (image size) Condition: In mint conditiSee Sold Price
2023SERGE POLIAKOFF - "COMPOSITION ROUGE,VERTE ET BLEUE" - Signed litographSERGE POLIAKOFF (1900 - 1969)"COMPOSITION ROUGE,VERTE ET BLEUE"Year: 1969Colour litograph on wove paper by BFK RivesDimensions: 105.6x75.4 cmSigned and numbered in pencil E. d. A. (artist's proof outsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Andy Warhol (American, 1928-1987) AP "Leonardo daDESCRIPTION: An Andy Warhol Artist Proof Screen Print, hand signed and numbered "AP 10/15". The Unique screenprint in colors on Arches Aquarelle (Cold Pressed) paper. Faintly stamped along the back "ASee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - II.380, NORTHWEST COAST MASK SILKSCREEN 1986ANDY WARHOL "NORTHWEST COAST MASK FS II.380" SCREENPRINT ON LENOX MUSEUM BOARD SIZE: 36 X 36 INCHES EDITION: OF 250 YEAR: 1986 SIGNATURE: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY THE ARTIST CERTIFICATE OF AUTHENTISee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDY WARHOL - II.382 PLAINS INDIAN SHIELD SILKSCREEN 1986ANDY WARHOL "PLAINS INDIAN SHIELD FS II.382" MEDIUM: SCREENPRINT ON LENOX MUSEUM BOARD SIZE: 36 X 36 INCHES EDITION: OF 250 YEAR: 1986 SIGNATURE: HAND SIGNED AND NUMBERED BY THE ARTIST CERTIFICATE OFSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roy Lichtenstein, Modern Art I Screenprint 1966Artist: Roy Lichtenstein Medium: Silkscreen on Lanaquarelle Watercolor paper Circa: 1966 Title: Modern Art I hand signed and numbered by the artist. Edition: 50See Sold Price
Sold2017Damien Hirst, "For the Love of God" Orig SilkscreenArtist: Damien Hirst Title: "For the Love of God" Medium: Original silkscreen with glazes on paper Dimensions: 9" x 12 1/2" Signature: Hand signed and numbered Edition: 78 from the edition of 1700See Sold Price
Sold2021Romero Britto (Born 1963)Romero Britto, Brazillian (Born 1963) Artist Proof Silkscreen on Paper "party Girl" Hand Signed and Numbered 1/25. Measures 7" x 9", frame measures 14-3/4" x 16-1/4'. Condition: Good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romero Britto (Born 1963)Romero Britto, Brazillian (Born 1963) Artist Proof Silkscreen on Paper "party Girl" Hand Signed and Numbered 1/25. Measures 7" x 9", frame measures 14-3/4" x 16-1/4'. Condition: Good condition. EstimaSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao original certificateANDY WARHOL (1928-1987) Tse-tung Mao originalcolor silkscreen, on Lenox Museum paper, 1972,signed in ballpoint pen on the back and numbered stamp 55/250with artist's stamp on the reverse,size : 36 x 3See Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRomero Britto "Upsidedown Too " 2001,, Signed Limited Edition SilkscreenUS$600
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsPino Porcopio- SIlkscreen on Paper "In Viaggio Con Leonardo Da Vinci"US$400
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsVingt-deux poems. With 22 Signed/numb. prints by Soulages, Calder, Miro, Ernst, Hartung & othersUS$22,000
6 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Emerald Coast", 2010, silkscreen, artist signedUS$1,500(2 bids)
742 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsMichael Sharinski - Lisas Cottage Pencil Signed & Numbered L/ED EA SerigraphUS$10
605 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsJane Wooster Scott Signed & Numbered L/ED Large Serigraph " Cupids Arrow "US$10
6 days LeftWinter Associates +George Rodrigue (American / Louisiana, 1944-2013), "Land That I Love", 2001, silkscreen, signed byUS$1,500
Jun 13TheRedFinch AuctionsDomberger silkscreen calendar. International Contemporary Art. 1973. 13 signed serigraphs.US$2,500
2 days LeftAkiba GalleriesEd Ruscha (American, B. 1937) "All Points" Special Proof LithographUS$2,750(4 bids)
4 days LeftFlorida Art AuctionRobert Butler Highwaymen 14x25 'Wood Ibis Point' Signed Artist Proof PrintUS$100(1 bid)