Sold2022LAUE MAX VON: (1879-1960)LAUE MAX VON: (1879-1960) German Physicist. Nobel Prize in Physics, 1914. T.L.S., `M. Laue´, one page, 4to, Zurich, 5th February 1914, to a colleague, in German. Von Laue invites his correspondentSee Sold Price
Sold2021LAUE MAX VON: (1879-1960)LAUE MAX VON: (1879-1960) German Physicist, Nobel Prize winner for Physics, 1914. T.L.S., M. v. Laue, one page, 4to (folding air mail stationery), Berlin, 30th December 1952, to Helene Hertz, in GermaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Stepan Fedorovitch Kolesnikoff, Ukraine 1879 - 1955, The FishermenStepan Fedorovitch KolesnikoffUkraine 1879 - 1955The FishermenMixed media on paper38 x 55 cm, with frame 46,6 x 63,5 cmSigned and dated 1921 lower rightThe Ukrainian artist Stepan Fedorovitch KolesnikSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM PLAQUEHand Painted German Porcelain Plaque signed "F. Koch" lower right, after Gustav Richter (1823 – 1884): "Bildnis der Königin Luise von Preußen", 1879. The reverse incised with a sceptre abSee Sold Price
Sold2023Von Fichard O/C Alpine LandscapeMaximilian von Fichard (Ukraine/Italy, 1836-1923) oil on canvas painting of a pair of leafless trees in an Alpine landscape. The middle ground with a group of small, flowering trees and a vineyard befSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hirschgruppe nach der Bronzeskulptur „Combat de Cerfs“ von Thomas Francois Cartier (1879Hirschgruppe nach der Bronzeskulptur „Combat de Cerfs“ von Thomas Francois Cartier (1879 - 1943) - Metallguss bronziert, dunkel patiniert, vollrunde Figur zweier kämpfender Hirsche auSee Sold Price
Sold2020Private Online-Concert, Yakiv TSVIETINSKYIPrivates Online-Konzert von Yakiv TSVIETINSKYI Jazz-Trumpet, Ukraine H 185 In these difficult time we have a unique occasion to support our friend Yakiv, a brilliant trumpeter and composer who has beeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Schmoll von Eisenwerth, Karl - wohl, VaseSchmoll von Eisenwerth, Karl - probably - Vase (Vienna 1879-1948 Bad Gastein) Ferdinand von Poschinger, Glashuettenwerke Buchenau, c. 1900. Conical body with four-pass mouth. Colorless glass with greeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rudolf Otto Ritter von Ottenfeld, A Prayer in theRudolf Otto Ritter von Ottenfeld (1856 - 1913) A Prayer in the Desert Oil on board. Signed lower right "Ottenfeld 1879" 9.5" x 6.5"; framed 18" x 15"; beautiful gilded frame. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2022Otto Flath(1906 Staritzke bei Kiew/Ukraine - 1987 Bad Segeberg) Anbetung der Hl. Drei Könige Lindenholz, geschnitzt, rücks. abgeflacht. Blockhaft stilisierte, expressionistische, von ErnstSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE SPINACH-GREEN JADE SCREEN OF BUDDHA AND COPPER GILDING STAND, QING DYNASTYWide: 9.1cm, H15cm, WEIGHT: 600g. Currency: Price In USDSee Sold Price
Sold2017Grand montre for the Chinese market, enamel clock face,Grand montre for the Chinese market, enamel clock face, seconds in the center, signed Borel Fleurier, No. 513, diameter 62 mm. Deutsch: Grand montre für den chinesischen Markt, Emailleziffernblatt,See Sold Price
Sold2022Jorn Fox Impressionist Signed Original Oil on CanvasArtist: Jorn Fox Title: Avalon Days Medium: Original Oil on Canvas Art Dimensions: 24 H x 36 W inches Framed Dimensions: 31 H x 43 W inches ARTIST BIO: ArtisSee Sold Price
Sold2023TIFFANY STYLE STAINED GLASS LAMP.Spiderweb and floral design. Evidenced of repair to the leading and possible replaced glass. Some light scratches and scuffing to the base from use and wired for European outlets.Condition:(Good).DimeSee Sold Price
Sold2020ZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, inZWEI SCHALEN MIT ''NINE PEACHES''-DEKOR, Porzellan, in den Farben der Famille Rose dekoriert, Pfirsichbaum und ein Lingzhie-Pilz, auf der Wandung stilisierte Ranken, Goldrand, Dm 18,3, min.ber., BodenSee Sold Price
Sold2020DAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovalesDAMENARMBANDUHR, 750/ooo Weißgold, CHOPARD, ovales Gehäuse, schwarzes Zifferblatt mit Brillantzeiger, einer defekt, Brillantlunette von zusammen ca. 2,5 ct. Referenz-, bzw. Gehäusenummer 64901 - 50See Sold Price
Sold2020RAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie aufRAIN DANCE, 1985, Farboffset und Serigraphie auf Plakatpapier 80 x 55, handsigniert von Keith Haring, Andy Warhol, Roy Lichtenstein, Jean Michel-Basquiat (Monogramm), Yoko Ono. Eines von 200 ExemplareSee Sold Price
Sold2020KOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe inKOEKKOEK, Johannes Hermanus (1778-1851), ''Schiffe in stürmischer See'', Öl/Holz, 74 x 96,5, parkettiert, beschädigt, unten rechts signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020HOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''AngelndeHOLL, Frank Francis Montague (1845-1888), ''Angelnde Kinder'', Öl/Lwd., 61 x 51, doubliert, unten rechts signiert und ''1875'' datiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2020DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'',DEIKER, Carl Friedrich (1836-1892), ''Rehbock'', Öl/Holz, 29 x 22,5, unten mittig signiert, R.See Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasionalPaul Follot (1879 - 1933) Japanned wooden occasional table. France 1929 circa Stamped internally "0368-P.Follot." (cm 50x37.7x40) (minor defects and restorations) Provenance: William Bowman Milano ExhSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil onAlfred Von Wierusz-Kowalski (1849-1915), oil on canvas, Merry Ride (Horse drawn wagon with peasants), signed lower right: A. Wierusz-Kowalski, 31 1/2" x 41 1/8", Provenance: Estate of Stanislaw and AnSee Sold Price
Sold2022Prachtvoller Satz von vier königlichen Tafelleuchternaus dem persönlichen Besitz des Hauses Preußen Silber. Über quadratischer Plinthe trompetenförmig aufgewölbter Stand, umlaufend mit breitem OrnamSee Sold Price
Sold2021Album im Stil von Dong QichangChina. Tusche, Farben und Gold auf Papier. Zwölf Landschaftsmalereien begleitet von zwölf Gedichten in Kursivschrift. Im Leporello aufgezogen. Blattgrösse: 19x13,5, Albumgrösse: 25x17,5 cm. - LoseSee Sold Price
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryPaul Klee after Swiss German Abstract watercolor on paper geometric forms composition€600
Oct 03Vintage Art Finder GalleryWatercolor on paper Paul Klee after Swiss German Abstract avant garde composition€700
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausLudwig Von Baldass, Albrecht Altdorfer Monography, German, 1941, illustratedUS$20(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausHeinrich von Bruhl Drawings Collection, Hermitage Museum Exhibition 1971US$25
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions13 3/4" Neolithic Sickle Blade found in the Rivne Region of UkraineUS$260(6 bids)
4 days LeftAmazing Collectible GalleriesAmazing Charmion Von Wiegand 1960 - 1961 Oil CanvasUS$1,500(3 bids)
15 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanEugene Von Bruenchenhein (American, 1910-1983) The Spirit of Aurora (Modern Art Series No. 322),US$10,000
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1879 World Religion 1ed Worship Pagan Occult Egypt Temple Isis Angkor Wat MinervaUS$70(3 bids)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions12 7/8" Neolithic Sickle Blade found in the Rivne Region of UkraineUS$260(6 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & AuctioneersHUBERT VON HERKOMER 19c PORTRAIT BAVARIAN OIL PAINTING Hubert Von Herkomer British, 1849-1914US$35(3 bids)
10 hrs LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryAFTER FRANS POURBUS THE YOUNGER (DUTCH 1570-1622), PORTRAIT OF HEINRICHS IV VON FRANKREICH IN ARMOUR£500(1 bid)
4 days LeftBramlett & Co.Signed Antique Countess Caroline Grafin Von Holnstein Miniature PortraitUS$25
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCWidforss Gunnar was born in Stockholm, Sweden in 1879. He studied to be a muralist in Stockholm fromUS$300