Sold2023Fouquier Paris au XVIII Siecle 2 VolsFouquier, Marcel. "Paris au XVIII Siecle, ses Divertissements ses Moeurs" and "Paris au XVIII Siecle, ses Folies". Paris; 1916. Arches paper, each one of 550 examples, extensive engraved illustrationsSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eight Volumes of French Architecture and DesignEight Oversize Hardbound Volumes of French Architecture and Design Including "Grand Demeures de France", "Belles Demeures de Paris", "L'Art Du Siecle Au XVIII Siecle" and "French Period Rooms 1650-180See Sold Price
Sold2020MAITRES EBENISTES FRANCAIS AU XVIII SIECLE, NICOLAY,MAITRES EBENISTES FRANCAIS AU XVIII SIECLE, NICOLAY, PARIS, 1956Guy Le Prat, Ed Iteur, Jean NicolaySee Sold Price
Sold2018BOOKS: Ballot 1930 Decor Interieur au XVIII SiecleBOOKS: Ballot 1930 Decor Interieur au XVIII Siecle, Marie-Juliette Ballot. Le Decor Interieur au XVIII Siecle a Paris et Dans la Region Parisienne. G. Van Oest, Paris. 1930. Paperback in original coveSee Sold Price
Sold2018Le Pois, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs…Le Pois Antoine, Discours sur les medalles et graveurs antiques, principalement Romaines... Paris: Au logis de Robert Estienne, 1579. In-4° (mm 213x152). Carte [8], 147 [i. e. 149], [3] con bSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight Paul Lacroix BooksEight Paul Lacroix books to include "Les Arts Au Moyen Age", "Vie Militaire et Religieuse Au Moyen Age", "XVIII Siecle Lettres Sciences et Arts", "XVIII Siecle Instituions Usages et Costumes", "XVIImeSee Sold Price
Sold2015D’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD’allemagne, Henry-René. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Siècle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two volumes. Publisher’s colored pictorial wraps handsoSee Sold Price
Sold2017D’Allemagne, Henry-Rene. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV auD’Allemagne, Henry-Rene. Les Cartes A Jouer du XIV au XX Siecle. Paris: Librairie Hachette, 1906. From the first and only limited edition. Two volumes, in contemporary beige buckram, with leather deSee Sold Price
Sold2016Junes Verne on 18th century explorersHeading: Author: Verne, Jules Title: Histoire Générale des Grands Voyages et des Grands Voyageurs: Les Grands Navigateurs du XVIII Siècle Place Published: Paris Publisher:Bibliothèque D'ÉducatioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie surLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45 xSee Sold Price
Sold2020Voyage au Pole Sud et dans l'Océanie, 1841Heading: Author: Dumont d'Urville, J. Title: Voyage au Pole Sud et dans l'Océanie sur les Corvettes l'Astrolabe et la Zélée Place Published: Paris Publisher:Gide, Editeur Date Published: 184See Sold Price
Sold2024Barthelemy, Jean 1790 Map. Greece - Essai sur les Environs de DelphesCopper Engraved Map Published 1790, Paris for "Recueil de Cartes Geographiques, Plans, Vues et Medailles de L'Ancienne Grece, Relatifs Au Voyage du Jeune Anacharsis" by Jean Jacques Barthelemy. CentreSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 3 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2019Leonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 LithographieLeonor Fini - Les Fruits de la passion 2 Lithographie sur papier Signée dans la planche Extrait du portfolio tiré à 4690 ex Editions des Maîtres du XXe siècle, Paris, 1980 45See Sold Price
Sold2018Au royaume du signe186 Au royaume du signe Au royaume du signe: Appliqués sur toile des Kuba, Zaïre. Exposition, Paris, Musée Dapper, 25 mai-24 septembre 1988. Paris : A. Biro : Fondation Dapper pour les arts africaiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Georges Braque 1959 pochoir "Oiseau au couchant"Medium: pochoir (after the watercolor). This charming pochoir was printed by Daniel Jacomet in a limited edition of 900 and published in Paris in 1959 by Editions XXe Siecle for "Le Solitaire". A niceSee Sold Price
Sold2017JEAN-CLAUDE PICOT OIL PAINTINGJEAN-CLAUDE PICOT ( French 1933- )Confidences Sur Les Quais-ParisOil on canvasSigned lower left and titled and signed on verso25.5 inches x 32 inches (65cm x 81cm) SHIPPING NOTICE:See Sold Price
Sold2021PAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains surPAUL CÉSAR HELLEU Femme au Chapeau, les mains sur le menton. Color drypoint, circa 1905. 515x295 mm; 20¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered "109" in pencil, lower left. PubliSee Sold Price
Sold2022BOIS LAQUÉ / LACQUERED WOODDescription Française: BOIS LAQUÉ / LACQUERED WOOD Sujet bois laqué rouge et or, représentant un Magot assis sur un trône. Chine, XVIII-XIXe siècle. Hauteur: 36cm /14 1/See Sold Price
Sold2021HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981)HERVÉ, Jules René (1887-1981) Au parc, Paris Huile sur panneau Signée en bas à droite: Jules R. Hervé Contresignée au dos: Jules R. Hervé Provenance: Collection de MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robida, Voyage Fiancailles Au XXe Siecle 1892Albert Robida, Voyage de Fiancailles Au XXe Siecle, Paris, Librairie L Conquet 1892, 12 Mo., first edition, in a fine binding by C H Meunier, in full green morocco tooled with beautiful silver and gilSee Sold Price
Sold2021James BROWN (1951, Los Angeles-2020) White Stabat MaterJames BROWN (1951, Los Angeles-2020) White Stabat Mater n°35, 1989 Dispersion sur toile de lin et collage sur toile Signée, située Paris et datée au dos 90 x 70 cm Provenance : - GSee Sold Price
Sold2017Roy ADZAK (1927-1987) Empreintes : Bouteilles etRoy ADZAK (1927-1987) Empreintes : Bouteilles et verres,1966 Huile et plâtre sur toile, signée , datée et située "Paris" au dos 60 x 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Satyr and FaunArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Satyr and Faun Year: 1958 Dimensions: 19.5in. by 25in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 200 Publisher: Au Pont des Arts; PSee Sold Price
Jun 04TimeLine Auctions Ltd.Migration Period Iron Sword with Rock Crystal, Gold and Garnet Sword Bead£1,300
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'espoir By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage s?r toileUS$1,500
May 19Chinwe Russell AuctionsL'embouteillage By Muluayi Acrylique et collage s?r toile created with Acrylique et collage sUS$2,500
4 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsXXe siecle 42 Surrealisme 1. Lindner, Tanning, and Ernst lithographsUS$300
608 Lots AwayChurchill GalleriesMaurice Champion: La Finn Du Monde et les Cometes au Point de vue Historique etUS$10
5 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksBonne - Pair of Maps (Eastern & Northern Hemisphere)US$75
May 28Carlo Bonte AuctionsPol Spilliaert (1935-2023), 'Sur les cailloux du Ventoux', Belgian Blue Stone, 1968 52 x 90 x 64 cm.€1,200
2 days LeftJasper521753 Prevost Map of Pacific Wind Currents -- Representation du Cours ordinaire des Vents de TraverseUS$85
May 16DuMouchellesAttributed to Claude-Etienne Michard (French, 1732-1794) Louis XV Period Hand Carved And PaintedUS$100