Sold2023Antique 28" Dogon Carved Wood Granary House Shutter Sliding Lock, MaliCa. 19th-20thC. Well-carved Dogon granary house door/shutter 28" high, Mali. Doors like these were intended to protect window-like openings into a grain storage building, with simple sliding locks. ThSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Dogon African Wood Granary House Door withAntique Dogon African Wood Granary House Door with Sliding Lock from Mali, West Africa, 17 Carved Female Forms. From Mali, West Africa, a vintage original, elaborately hand carved wood granary door. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Old Dogon Door LockOld and well used door lock with stylized human form on top and cross section in tact. Such Locks were used throughout Mali on traditional home , meeting house and storage room doors. The Lock measureSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dogon Lock, Mali Carved Door LockA fine Dogon Lock, Mali. Measures 11" x 9 5/8" (24 cm x 5cm) not counting stand. On wood stand. Provenance: private collection, Seattle area. We ship most items in house. Exclusions include furniture,See Sold Price
Sold2021A Dogon House Post, "toguna"Hauspfosten, "toguna" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 155 cm. Provenienz: - laut Besitzer: Galerie Künzi, Gottfried Künzi (1920-1979), Solothurn. - Martin Gross (1922-2017), Biel (erwSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Dogon Door, "dégé tan", HandicraftTür, "dégé tan", Kunstgewerbe Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 82 cm. B 37 cm. Provenienz: - Henri Kamer, Paris (1959). - Nachlass Alberto Galaverni (1933-2013), Parma. Handicraft / KSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Heavy Wood Farm House Doors2 Heavy Wood Farm House Doors - Measurement is per door panelSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large African Mali Carved Dogon DoorLarge Mali Dogon Tribe carved solid hardwood door panel depicting featuring a repeating pattern of human figures representing various roles and members of the tribe and animal and human effigies incluSee Sold Price
Sold2024Small Dogon DoorProfusely carved door with forty-eight female figures in high relief arranged in four rows of twelve, the borders with geometric patterns. On custom gallery stand. Door, approx. 34 1/4" H x 21 1/2" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Ex Thomas McNemar Large Dogon DoorWith eleven figures carved in relief, all posed with hands bent at the elbows and grasping breasts. Wear, losses. Face of one figure has broken off but is present. Approx. 38" W x 85 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine granary Dogon door with metal displayFine granary Dogon door . Composed with 3 wood pieces united and fixed with iron hooks . Material : wood , earthy patina. Origin : Irelli ( Mali ) Dimension: 52 x 38 cm (20.47"x14.96") 58 cm (22.83")wSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large African Mali Carved Dogon DoorLarge Mali Dogon Tribe carved solid hardwood door panel featuring a repeating pattern of human figures representing various roles and members of the tribe including various trades. The upper portion hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Dogon DoorAfrican Art Large Dogon Door from Mali 47"H x 19"W This item ships from New York, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Dogon Door Lock Ex Marshall Mount CollectionA finely carved old example of a anthropomorphic door lock with fine incised linear designs, wonderful male ancestor face and obvious age and wear. Dogon peoples, Mali, Africa. The Lock on simple woodSee Sold Price
Sold2020African carved Dogon doorAfrican figural carved and decorated Dogon door 73"h X 29"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cast Iron Jail House Door Hillsville, VA19th century iron door having its key. Very interesting example. H79" W32" The current owner purchased this in her hometown of Hillsville at an estate auction in the 1980s. She recalls that her schoolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dogon Door, Mali, 20th C.A Dogon door with an array of figures in various positions. Wood. 20th century. Mali. 65 3/4" x 36 1/4".Condition: Bent plank, crack, residue, abrasions, missing lock, and surface dirt.See Sold Price
Sold2021Timothy Richards White House Door SculptureDC White House Architectural Sculpture - Custom White House Door Plaster Model by Timothy Richards. Made in England. Measures 9" x 6 1/2" x 4 1/2". Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2016Large Dogon DoorAfrican Art Large Dogon Door Origin: Mali Dimensions: 47 inches high x 19 inches wide No Reserve: This Lot has no reserve, which means there is no minimum price set, so the item is guaranteed to sellSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dogon DoorAfrican Art Dogon Door is from Mali. The dimension is 25.5 inches high x 16.5 inches wide. The packing and shipping cost with insurance for domestic is $50.00 flat rate shipping within the ContinentalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Early 19th century pine interior house doorEarly 19th century pine interior house door in old gray painted surface on one side, natural wood on other side, all wooden pinned and mortise and tenoned, has 2 iron hinges and one is broken, 68"T xSee Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Beggars Receiving Alms at the Door of a House. Etching. B. 176. Rembrandt (After by AmandUS$600
Oct 05Art Legacy AuctionsRembrandt Beggars Receiving Alms at the Door of a House. Etching. B. 176. Rembrandt (After by AmandUS$600
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncEX Cool Sabbatic Goat of Mendes Horned Skull God Door KnockerUS$120(3 bids)