Sold2020A Dogon Iron Oil Lamp, "binou-bebene"Oellampe, "binou-bebene" Dogon, Mali Ohne Sockel / without base Eisen. H 140 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass Madeleine und Jean-Jacques Keller (bis 1980 Abidjan, danach Rheinfelden). Geschmiedeter BeleuchtunSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dogon Iron Oil LampDogon Iron Oil Lamp. With figure and dishes. 20 1/4"h x 13 1/2"w Condition, some surface rustSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dogon Iron Wall Lamp SconceFigural finial with 3 bowl arms.11"w X 30.5"h. (From a 5th Avenue Estate)See Sold Price
Sold2021African Dogon/Bamana Iron Oil LampAfrican Dogon/Bamana Iron Oil Lamp. Stand not included. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 49'' x 9.5'' x 10.5'' (124 x 24 x 27 cm). Note: There Are No Hidden or Confidential ReserSee Sold Price
Sold2020African Dogon/Bamana Iron Oil Lamp, 58" Ht.African Dogon/Bamana Iron Oil Lamp. The metal standard issuing seven wells and surmounted by a figure. Provenance: Collection of Allan Stone, New York. Size: 58'' x 5.5'' x 11'' (147 x 14 x 28 cm).See Sold Price
Sold2024Dogon Iron Forged Figural Oil LampDogon Iron Forged Figural Oil Lamp. 45"h x 9 1/4"w x 4 1/2"d. Condition, rusty patinaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificent Old Dogon Ritual Oil Lamp Ex Kahan GalleryA tall elaborate forged iron oil lamp with bowl-form cups mounted to two tiered base topped with anthropomorphic figure and 6 cup like bowls for holding the oil and wick. The iron lamp measures 28 incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dogon Peoples, oil lamp, ex-Wunderman Coll.Dogon Peoples, oil lamp, ex-Wunderman Coll., Mali, forged iron, bowl-form cups mounted to cruciform base topped with anthropomorphic figures, 39"h x 24"w Provenance: The Collection of Lester WundermanSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dogon Style Oil Lamp, Nigeria.Iron. 34 1/2" x 19".Provenance: Hamidu Sellah, 1988.See Sold Price
Sold2016G. Argy Rousseau Pate De Verre & Iron LampA pate-de-verre and iron night light lamp by Gabriel Argy-Rousseau. Measures: 6 inches tall. Domestic Shipping Estimate: $50See Sold Price
Sold2020Huge Art Deco blow out glass and iron lamp, c.1930Huge Art Deco blow out glass and iron lamp, c.1930 Height: 36" Approximate Diameter: 17". Davids notes: I have never seen one this big. The iron work looks French, and the blow out glass looks like ScSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Dogon Iron Blacksmith Mask Ex Archer CollectionA dramatic hand forged iron mask embellished with semi-circular motifs and some zig zag designs. The mask was likely created by the Blacksmith Cult and measures 10 inches tall, 13.5 inches on its dispSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frederick Weinberg - Iron LampA rare Frederick Weinberg iron floor lamp. 45.5 x 7. All measurements are in inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Cast Iron Lamp of Plant Stand with white marble top. Hgt 31" dia. 14". Good sturdy condition.Cast Iron Lamp of Plant Stand with white marble top. Hgt 31" dia. 14". Good sturdy condition.See Sold Price
Sold2020Muller Freres Luneville Art Deco Glass & Iron LampMuller Freres Luneville French Art Deco table lamp featuring a frosted glass shade, the surface with a stylized floral geometric motif and signed "Muller Freres Luneville," mounted to a spherical / spSee Sold Price
Sold20217 Art Deco Style Architectural Iron Lamp PostsA set of seven Art Deco style iron lamp posts. Two complete with shades. Size: 95" H x 8.5" W x 8.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of 8 ft Tall Neoclassical Column Iron Lamp PostsPair of 8 ft Tall Neoclassical Column Iron Lamp Posts. Former lamp posts in the shape of Doric, Hellenistic style columns, made entirely out of iron. Hollow throughout with space at the top for lamps.See Sold Price
Sold2018FRENCH ART DECO DAUM NANCY ART GLASS & IRON LAMPSigned Daum Nancy France. Dimensions: H 5.25" x Dia. 15" Condition: Chipping around hole.See Sold Price
Sold2022Edgar Brandt Small Art Deco Iron Lamp SignedEdgar Brandt Signed Small Art Deco Iron Lamp w/ Frosted Glass Shade with flowers and butterflies, possibly French - Approx. 11" t, height without shade approx. 6"See Sold Price
Sold2021STANFORD WHITE IRON LAMP POSTSPair of heavy 19th century black iron floor-standing lamps from Pittsfield MA Union Station designed by Stanford White ca 1880. Size: 82 in high and 29 inches across upper arms. No shades, all parts iSee Sold Price
Sold2024Arts & Crafts iron lamp base with Hubbell socketsArts & Crafts iron lamp base with Hubbell sockets, Early 20th c., USA, verdigris patina, quad Hubbell pull-chain socket, unmarked, 26"h x 11.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022EQUESTRIAN TOLE BRASS AND IRON LAMPSVINTAGE EQUESTRIAN LAMP WITH TOLE SHADES. Housed on this horse farm estate for over 50 years. Kept in excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Edgar Brandt Style, Iron LampEdgar Brandt Style Table lamp, 1930s Hand-wrought iron, brass. 29" H x 11.5" DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTS & CRAFTS MISSION ERA SLAG GLASS & IRON LAMPAmerican Arts and Crafts slag glass and cast iron parlor lamp, attributed to Come-Packt Furniture Company, c.1910s-1920s, having openwork shade with green slag glass panes, over solid standard, on opeSee Sold Price
12 hrs LeftAkiba GalleriesEmile Galle (1846-1904) Cameo Glass & Wrought Iron Table LampUS$400(4 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Samuel Yellin (1885-1940), Art Deco Wrought Iron Floor Lamp, Retailed by Tiffany & Co.US$1,500
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsErie RR Cast Iron Marker Lamp Holder/BasketUS$50(1 bid)