Sold2021DORA MAAR, France, 1907-1997, Untitled abstract., MixedDORA MAAR France, 1907-1997 Untitled abstract. Signed and estate stamped lower right. Provenance:M.B. Fine Art, New York. Mixed media on paper, 19.25" x 25" sight. Framed 24" x 30.5".See Sold Price
Sold2021Dora Maar, Floral Still LifeDora Maar Floral Still Life gouache and watercolor on paper sight: 18.5 h × 24 w in (47 × 61 cm) Estate stamp to lower right.See Sold Price
Sold2022Dora Maar, Still Life with FruitDora Maar Still Life with Fruit 1975ink on paper 9.375 h × 12.625 w in (24 × 32 cm) Signed and dated to lower right 'DM 75' with estate stamp. This work will shSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dora Maar, Still Life with Pitcher and CupDora Maar Still Life with Pitcher and Cup marker on paper sight: 12.25 h x 9.125 w in (31 x 23 cm) Estate stamp to lower right. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Private ColSee Sold Price
Sold2022DORA MAAR Untitled.DORA MAAR Untitled. Pen and ink and watercolor on cream wove paper. 240x320 mm; 9½x12½ inches. Initialed in ink, verso. Provenance: Estate of the artist, Paris, with the ink stamp lower righSee Sold Price
Sold2023Dora Maar, Abstracted LandscapeDora Maar Abstracted Landscape ink on paper sight: 9 h x 12.125 w in (23 x 31 cm) Estate stamp to verso. Provenance: Estate of the artist | Private CollectionSee Sold Price
3 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsPablo Picasso Dora Maar Collection Domaine Limited EditionUS$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftEstate Collection Auctioneer1937 Press Photo "Portrait Of Dora Maar" by Pablo PicassoUS$350
4 hrs LeftBidhausPablo Picasso Dora Maar Seated Print Custom Framed 14x18 Multi-Color ExpressionismUS$10
2 days LeftBidhausPablo Picasso Portrait of Dora Marr Seated Limited Edition Giclee Print FramedUS$10(1 bid)