Sold2022AUGUSTE MOREAU RECAST CHERUB BRONZEAUGUSTE MOREAU CHERUB BRONZE ON MARBLE BASE. DOUBLE FIGURE CHERUB BRONZE. SIGNED MOREAU. 25" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2024LOET VANDERVEEN BRONZE CHEETAHSDOUBLE FIGURE BRONZE CHEETAH FIGURE, SIGNED ON UNDERSIDE LOET No 438/750. 5 1/2" H x 13 1/2" LSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Signed Japanese Bronze Double Figure GroupA Signed Japanese Bronze Double Figure Group. Measures 13.5 x 16.5 x 10.5 inches. Figure on right may be missing a weapon from his hand, figure on left may be missing a protruding weapon from his leftSee Sold Price
Sold2023Joseph Kurhajec (born 1938 ) bronze double headed figure, signed on base, also in lot is signedJoseph Kurhajec (born 1938 ) bronze double headed figure, signed on base, also in lot is signed Gallery ehibition card to the owners of the piece we are selling. The total height with base is 7" high.See Sold Price
Sold2018Edouard Drouot Bronze Sculpture SalomeCirca 1890, Edouard Drouot (1859-1945), Salome, a bronze figure with double patina, signed on base "E. Drouot", nice condition, 25" tall, 15.25" at widestSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOACHIM BERTHOLD BRONZE DOUBLE FIGUREA 20th Century Mother & Child in patinated dark bronze by Joachim Berthold (German, 1917-1990), signed J. Berthold. H. 11cm ( 4 1/4 in).See Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN LOUIS GREGOIRE , (FRENCH, 1840-1890) BRONZEJEAN LOUIS GREGOIRE , FRENCH BRONZE DOUBLE FIGURE OF DIANA THE HUNTRESS & APOLLO , SIGNED JL GREGOIRE - 10" x 11" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Erte 'Fortunes' Bronze Candle HolderRomain 'Erte' de Tirtoff, Russian (1892-1990) 'Fortunes' double candle holder Is a Buddha style seated figure in patinated and polychromed bronze. Signed on the back, dated 1987, stamped Con-Ker, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2020Erte 'Fortunes' Bronze Candle Holderomain 'Erte' de Tirtoff, Russian (1892-1990) 'Fortunes' Candlestick double candle holder Is a Buddha style seated figure in patinated and polychromed bronze. Signed on the back, Dated 1987. AP4/12. MeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Malcolm Moran Bronze Tennis Player & Mixed FiguresThe highlight of this lot is the Malcolm Moran bronze tennis player on a naturally pitted mineral base, measuring approx. 7"H. The latex and resin ballerina statue is by Anthony Cipriano, signed and mSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia Music & Poetry Double Figure ClockAntique Ansonia Music & Poetry Double Figure Clock, 5" open esc. Porcelain dial, signed movement T&S gong strike, bronze finish case and statue, ornate case with lady figures and love birds on front oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia Art & Commerce Double Figure ClockAntique Ansonia Art & Commerce Double Figure Clock, 5" signed open esc. Porcelain dial, chapter ring has some minor damage, signed movement T&S gong strike, bronze finish ornate clock case and statuesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia Art & Commerce Double Figure ClockAntique Ansonia Art & Commerce Double Figure Clock, 5" open esc. Porcelain dial, signed movement T&S gong strike, bronze finish ornate clock case and statues, beveled glass with fancy bezel and sash,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia Music & Poetry Double figure ClockAntique Ansonia Music & Poetry Double figure Clock, 5" open esc. Porcelain dial, signed movement T&S gong strike, bronze finish case and statue, ornate case with lady figures and love birds on front oSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Ansonia Fisher & Falconer Double Figure SwingAntique Ansonia Fisher & Falconer Double Figure Swing Clock, 4" can signed dial & movement, brass case & ornaments, brass with Pharaoh headed pendulum, beveled crystal glass, bronze finish statues & cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Erte 'Fortunes' Signed Double CandleholderRomain de Tirtoff, Russia (1892-1990). Seated Buddha figure with high headpiece and necklace on plinth with 2 candle holders, patinated and polychromed bronze. Signed, dated and numbered on back 1987,See Sold Price
Sold2020Erte Bronze VasePainted bronze vase by Erte (Russian/French, 1892-1990), with a double-sided relief of female figures, height: 25 cm, signed and numbered 197/275. Foundry mark: 1984 Conker.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pr. Minna Harkavy Cast Bronze Table LampsMinna R. Harkavy, American (1887-1987). Pair of cast bronze table lamps with opposing dancing figures on both sides, mounted on wood base and both are signed in the castings. They have double socketsSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER MOREAU DOUBLE FIGURE BRONZELARGE MOREAU DOUBLE FIGURE BRONZE. GOOD PATINA, GOOD CONDITION. 29" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2016Gary Weisman (American, b. 1952)Untitled (Female Figure); Bronze; Signed; 58 1/2" high; Provenance: From the collection of Alan Olswing and Douglas CrowellSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jonathan Silver, American, 1937-1991Jonathan Silver, American, 1937-1991, Abstract Standing Figure, Bronze, Signed, Dated 1991, Numbered 3/9, Lower Back, Height 21.5, Width 4, Depth 4 Inches, 22.5 X 7 X 7 Inches Total On Granite Plinth.See Sold Price
Sold2023S. ROMANO (ITALIAN, 20TH CENTURY)S. RomanoItalian, 20th centuryThree FiguresBronzeSigned and editioned 2/12 to the leftmost figure's robes. Figural group, three African tribesmen in robes hoop jewelry with staffs, posed in conversatiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresORIGINAL SIGNED YOUNG FAIRY FIGURE BRONZE SIGNED "MILO" ON MARBLE BASE - 8lbsUS$250
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisJosep BOFILL (1942), sculpture with metal wire and bronze figure, signed and Pierre POURVEUR (1949),€140
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresCollector Edition Leprechaun Figure Playing Saxophone Original Bronze Signed by Juno - 10" x 5.5"US$300
Oct 06Doyen AuctionVery Large Early 20th Century French Bronze Figure of a Maiden Signed ColletUS$4,500
2 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisPhilippe JEAN (1931-1987), gilt bronze figure on marble base, signed and numbered 67/300€300
2 days LeftArete Art LimitedA spinach-green jade stupa with cloisonne enamel stand and seated Buddha Amitayus, Qing Dynasty£2,400
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersLeo Higgins (1951-2022) Figure with Curve (1980) Bronze, 23cm high (9'') Signed with initials and€550
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryTiger Family Cubs Asian Wildlife Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Signed Art Marble BaseUS$320
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryAcrobat Gymnast Contortionist Girl Bronze Sculpture Statue Figure Signed Original on Marble BaseUS$320
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Bronze Figure of The Seated Moses, Signed "F. BarbedienneUS$3,000
3 days LeftDawsons Auctioneers20th century school, a large patinated bronze figure of rkneeling man, indistinctly signed and£450
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresLimited Edition Collett Seated Female Figure with Cup Signed Original Bronze Sculpture - 25" x 14"US$550