Sold2018Gio Ponti Paolo De Poli, painting 1950ca.Grand Feu enamel by Paolo de Poli on a golden measured panel veneered in mahogany. Dimensions: 51,8 x 32 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maschera Diavolo, Gio Ponti, Paolo De PoliMaschera DiavoloRame smaltato.Esecuzione De Poli, 1950 ca.Al retro firma incisa De Poli. cn 13,5x19x11,5 Bibliografia: Gio Ponti: L'Arte Si Innamora Dell'Industria, La Pietra, pg. 314.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti & Paolo de Poli, Door HandleGio Ponti & Paolo de Poli Sculptural door handle, 1950s Enameled copper, brass. Produced by Paolo De Poli Smalti, Italy. 10.25" H x 4" W x 3.25" DSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, Diavolo, set of twoGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo, set of two Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper 4 h x 4 w x 3 d in (10 x 10 x 8 cm) Etched signature to reverse of each example 'De Poli'.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, DiavoloGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper4 h × 4 w × 2½ d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm) Incised signature to underside 'De Poli'. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli, DiavoloGio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Diavolo Smalti di De PoliItaly, c. 1950enameled copper4 h × 4 w × 2½ d in (10 × 10 × 6 cm) Incised signature to underside 'De Poli'. LiteraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, door handleG. Ponti. Door handle. Enamelled copper, metal. Dimensions: 10,62" x 9,05". Maniglia in rame smaltato e metallo. Prod. De Poli, 1950. Dimensioni: 27 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, door handleG. Ponti. Door handle. Enamelled copper, metal. Dimensions: 10,62" x 9,05". Maniglia in rame smaltato e metallo. Prod. De Poli, 1960 ca. Dimensioni: 27 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gio Ponti, door handleG. Ponti. Door handle. Enamelled copper, metal. Dimensions: 10,62\" x 9,05\". Maniglia in rame smaltato e metallo. Prod. De Poli, 1960 ca. Dimensioni: 27 x 23 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI - PAOLO DE POLI Uccello in rame smaltato per,Uccello in rame smaltato per, Smalti De Poli Padova anni 50. Enamelled copper. . Firma "De Poli" all'interno. Presenta delle lievi sbeccature in corrispondenza delle parti frontali superiore e inferioSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIO' PONTI (1891-1979) & PAOLO DE POLI (1905-1996) Pair of doves for De Poli, Padova.Pair of doves for De Poli, Padova. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 24,00 x 14,00 x 6,00. Author's signature, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli Gruppo di 3 uccellini piccoli e 1 grandeRame sbalzato e smaltato. Edizione 1980. Proveniente da una collezione privata. Dimensioni cm 9x10x11; cm 11x12x12See Sold Price
Sold2020Gio Ponti (1891-1979) & Paolo de Poli (1905-1996) SetGio Ponti (1891-1979) & Paolo de Poli (1905-1996) Set of two sculptures Enameled copper Creation date: circa 1950 Signed 'De Poli' H27×L40×D6cm H25×L42×D6cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI E PAOLO DE POLI Vaschetta 1956 Small trayRame smaltato, foglia d’argento. Marchio sotto la base. 33 x 10,5 cm Enamelled copper, silver leaf. Mark under the base. 12.99 x 4.13 in. TAGS: - Metal objectsSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Uccello (Bird)A Gio Ponti and Paolo De Poli Uccello (Bird), Italy, circa 1956, executed in fire-enameled copper, incised signature to interior, "De Poli," 5"h x 5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gio Ponti e Paolo De Poli ENAMELED METAL POCKET EMPTIERGio Ponti e (Milano, 1891 - 1979) Paolo De Poli (Padova, 1905 - 1996) ENAMELED METAL POCKET EMPTIER SVUOTATASCHE in metallo smaltato nei toni del blu marchio del produttore sul retro ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. PolychromeGio Ponti (1891-1979) e Paolo De Poli (1905 -1966) "Colombina" "n. 14 b". Padua, 1960s. Polychrome enamelled copper. Signed "De Poli" on the reverse. (19.5x14.5x6 cm.) (defects) IT "Colombina" "n. 14See Sold Price
Sold2017GIO PONTI Style Modernist Italian Enamel Top TableGIO PONTI Style Modernist Italian Enamel Top Table. Rectangular Coffee Table with brass capped legs. Bold enamel confetti design. Gio Ponti attribution; likely designed by PAOLO de POLI. -- DimensionsSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gustavo PulitzerCoppia di poltrone per la motonave Augustus Legno di noce, rivestimento in tessuto. Italia, 1950 ca. cm 80x60x50 Bibliografia: Paolo Piccioni, Gio Ponti. Le navi: il progetto degli interni navali 1948See Sold Price
Sold2019GIO PONTI Bird.Bird. Enamelled copper. Cm 12,00 x 12,00 x 6,00. Little bird made by Paolo de Poli based on a design by Gio Ponti, enamelled copper, 1950s. It has the "SMALTI DE POLI" label. We thank the Archive GioSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI Colombina, 60s.Colombina, 60s. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 13.00 x 24.00. "De Poli" signature inside. Literature: A. Bassi, S. Maffioletti, Paolo De Poli artigiano imprenditore designer, Piazzola sul BrentaSee Sold Price
Sold2020GIO PONTI Colombina, 60s.Colombina, 60s. Copper with polychrome enamels.. Cm 20.00 x 15.00 x 5.50. "De Poli" signature inside, 60s. Literature: A. Bassi, S. Maffioletti, Paolo De Poli artigiano imprenditore designer, PiazzolaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ciotola in rame smaltato, Paolo De PoliCiotola Smalto blu su rame. Prod. De Poli, 1950 ca. Firmato al retro De Poli h cm 6, diam. cm 23 Bibliografia: Alberto Bassi e Serena Maffioletti (a cura di), Paolo De Poli artigiano, imprenditore, deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Paolo De Poli, Sette piccole ciotoleSette piccole ciotole Rame smaltato. Prod. De Poli, 1950 ca. Firma De Poli sotto cinque ciotole. Marchio P. DE POLI sotto la base di due. h cm 3,5, diam. cm 10,5; h cm 3,5, diam. cm 10,; h cm 2,5, diaSee Sold Price
Oct 05Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIO PONTI (Attr.le), Specchio da parete a scudo€400(1 bid)
Featured20 hrs LeftJasper52Gio Ponti, Singer and Sons, Italian Mid-Century Modern, Dresser, Chest, 1950sUS$44,000
2 days LeftKamelot AuctionsA PAIR OF UPHOLSTERED LOUNGE CHAIRS IN THE MANNER OF GIO PONTI.US$100(2 bids)