Sold2019A Small Doucai Glazed Dragon Dish w/ Kangxi MarkA small, Chinese, Doucai glaze, porcelain dish with a red and a yellow dragon encircling each other within the flat well & short sloped sides, the underside with eight characters written horizontallySee Sold Price
Sold2023A Doucai Glaze Lotus and Mandarin Ducks DishA Doucai Glaze Lotus and Mandarin Ducks Dish Width:18cm, Height:4cm Provenance: From the Collection of Pu Ru(1896-1963) and Property of Zhang Zongyao. With collections label of C.T. Loo.See Sold Price
Sold2024Rare Chinese Doucai BowlDecorated with clusters of grapevine painted above and under the glaze, brilliantly creating a strong contrast in enamels and cobalt blue tones, Chenghua mark on base. D: 15 CM, 5 3/4 INSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Doucai Porcelain Pedestal DishThere are dragon and leaf patterns under the blue glaze, and red, green, yellow and brown on the glaze. There is a six character Chenghua mark under the blue glaze. 5 "H x 9" diameter. The clay is finSee Sold Price
Sold2015Doucai Dish with Dragon and Pearl, Yongzheng Mark &Porcelain with polychrome painting China, Yongzheng period (1723-1735) Wide dish on a round base rim In the centre a fine painting of a five clawed dragon with turquoise scales and a flaming magical pSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Doucai Dish with the 8 Buddhist Symbols, QianlongPorcelain with polychrome painting China, Qianlong period (1736-1795) Deep, wide charger on a circular base rim In the center two stylized phoenixes, lotus flowers and floral sprays are visible, amongSee Sold Price
Sold2018Imperial Chinese Doucai Dish, Kangxi Mark & PeriodA Chinese Imperial doucai porcelain plate with a 6-character Kangxi mark on the bottom and of the period. The interior is decorated with 2 birds in a flowering tree, while the exterior has a floweringSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doucai Glaze Eight Treasures TianqiupingDoucai Glaze Eight Treasures Tianqiuping Width:36.6 cm, Height:53.3 cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Doucai Glaze Baoxiang Flower Penba PotDoucai Glaze Baoxiang Flower Penba Pot Height:19.8cm, Diam.16cm, Welcome to our highly recommended section, the rare and old collection from Mr. Wu, the descendants of Wu Hongming's family, with a lonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doucai Glaze Eight Treasures Tianqiuping VaseDoucai Glaze Eight Treasures Tianqiuping Vase, Diam.48cm, Height:51cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Doucai Glaze Dragon Jar with CoverA Chinese Doucai Glaze Dragon Jar with Cover H:14.5cm;W:15.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE DOUCAI GLAZE EIGHT TREASURES FLOWERS MOONA Chinese doucai glaze eight treasures flowers moon flask vase Qing dynasty Qianlong period 39.1 cm H x 29 cm L x 13.5 cm W The eight-treasure flat bottle is covered with white glaze, rich and moisturSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Doucai Glaze Floral Scrolls Zun VaseA Chinese Doucai Glaze Floral Scrolls Zun Vase H:55cm; W:38cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese Doucai Glaze Dragon Jar with CoverA Chinese Doucai Glaze Dragon Jar with Cover H: 18cm; W: 16.2cm This lot is from the Lin Sen collection. Lin Sen (1868-1943), sobriquet Chang-jen, courtesy name Tze-chao, was born in Minhou County, PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Doucai Glaze and Gilt Box with CoverA Chinese Doucai Glaze and Gilt Box with Cover H:6.5cm;D:10.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Doucai Glaze YenYen Vase w/ Figure,18th C.Chinese porcelain vase, dating from the18th C, the baluster body rising from a splayed foot to a tall trumpet neck, decorated vase features an elaborate scene with multiple figures in a garden or nobiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Doucai Glaze Interlocking Babao MoonflaskDoucai Glaze Interlocking Babao Moonflask Length:24.8 cm, Width:14 cm, Height:34.6 cm, Provenance: Sold or sent out by Yanqing Hall (å»¶æ¸…å ‚) previously.See Sold Price
Sold2022Doucai Glaze Flower Longevity Vase by Gong XinzhaoDoucai Glaze Flower Longevity Vase by Gong Xinzhao Height:20cm, At Your Service:At Shangzhen Culture our Customer Support Specialists (shangzhenculture@gmail.com) are always available to help with anySee Sold Price
Sold2023A DOUCAI GLAZE FLOWER AND BIRD MOON FLASKA DOUCAI GLAZE FLOWER AND BIRD MOON FLASK Width:38cm Height:51.5cm PROVENANCE: The collection of C. Gordon Mackie (1880-1966), a British Far East businessman and politician.See Sold Price
Oct 02Arnaud's Auctions and Appraisals LIMITEDShufu / Luanbai Glaze Molded Dish, Yuan Dynasty, 13th CenturyCA$500
4 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESMing Dynasty, Yongzheng yellow glaze doucai crane pattern gourd bottleUS$500