Sold2017Doug Anderson (b. 1957)Hand molded and painted ceramic "Circus" chess set by Doug Anderson (b. 1957). Early edition, not factory made. Includes Lucite stand. 28" x 27" x 49" Ht..See Sold Price
Sold2018DOUG ANDERSON (AMERICAN, b1954) CERAMIC EGG SCULPTDoug Anderson (AMERICAN / NEW YORK, born 1954) original abstract expressionism egg sculpture having a glazed white to black exterior with a matte black interior housing an egg with matte white to blueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Doug Anderson (b. 1954): My Habits are Giving UpDoug Anderson (b. 1954): My Habits are Giving Up Woodcut in colors on Japan, 1985, signed, titled and dated in pencil, numbered 41/100. 38 1/4 x 27 in. (sheet), unframed. Prints from the Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Baseball Photos (5)Includes Ed Lynch (NY Mets); Juan Samuel (Philadelphia Phillies); Scott Holman (NY Mets); Doug Sisk (NY Mets); Ronn Reynolds (NY Mets). All 8x10.See Sold Price
Sold2015Oil on Board, Train Station, Doug Higgins(American, b. 1939), signed l.r. "Higgins/Lincoln NEB '95." Sight size: 15-1/2"h x 19-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Melissa and Doug Disney Stacking Train 18 solid-wood sealedMelissa and Doug Disney Stacking Train 18 solid-wood sealedSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED HITCHCOCK ATTRIBUTED SCRIPT FOR HIS 'STRANGERS ON A TRAIN'(1899 - 1980) English film director and a master of suspense and technique, his films included 'Psycho' and 'North by Northwest'. An important piece of film history, the final script of the psychologiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hitchcock. Strangers on a Train. One Sheet.Strangers on a Train (Warner Brothers, 1951). One Sheet (27" X 41"). Some Fraying. This Lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators office from the Estate of J.M. HoustSee Sold Price
Sold2017Hitchcock. Strangers on a Train. One Sheet.Strangers on a Train (Warner Brothers, 1951). One Sheet (27" X 41"). This Lot is being offered on behalf of the New York County Public Administrators office from the Estate of J.M. Houston (160346)See Sold Price
Sold2022ROM Comic Books By MARVEL! Spaceknight, The Enemy Within, Annual, Strangers On A Train And More!10 total-in sleevesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Hitchcock Movie PosterVintage Alfred Hitchcock movie poster,"Strangers On A Train". 22" x 28".See Sold Price
Sold2018Topps Stadium & Stadium Slugger Cards (400)Holographic named cards with all different teams and athletes such as Chipper Jones from the Braves; Bernard Gilkey from the mets and Doug Glanville from the Cubs. Stats at the back of each card. AllSee Sold Price
Sold2017WPA Urban Train Painting, E. Anderson, 1950'sMid-century American watercolor of urban train scene, signed by the artist: E Anderson. E. Anderson (American, 20th century). Dimension: framed: 20.75" x 15.75"; wove paper: 14.75" x 10.75". WatercoloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Melissa and Doug wooden mountain railway train set inMelissa and Doug wooden mountain railway train set in boxSee Sold Price
Sold2018Danbury Mint Subway Train Series NY Mets YankeesDanbury mint world series New York Yankees & NY Mets subway series commemorative collectible figure from October 2000. Depicts two subway cars stopped at a station and each decorated in Yankee & MetsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Melissa & Doug Decorate Your Own Wooden TrainMelissa & Doug Decorate Your Own Wooden TrainSee Sold Price
Sold2023MTH (RailKing) - 30-4123-1: MLB - Mets- R-17 Subway R-T-R Passenger Train Set w/Proto-Sound 2.0 w/OBMTH (RailKing) - 30-4123-1: MLB - Mets - R-17 Subway R-T-R Passenger Train Set w/Proto-Sound 2.0, w/OB / Condition: C10See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 Great Pullman Train Car Bronze Wall Luggage Rack - w 28" hgt 8" d 9" .Circa 1900 Great Pullman Train Car Bronze Wall Luggage Rack - w 28" hgt 8" d 9" - Very good condition. Found in St Paul MN estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 3 Brass & Nickel Plate Pullman Train Car Luggage Racks - left to right .Circa 1900 3 Brass & Nickel Plate Pullman Train Car Luggage Racks - left to right . W 25" d 9.5" hgt 3.5" nickel on brass - middle rack w 24" d 6" ht 2" - right rack nickel plate - w 20" d 5" hgt 1.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 Solid Brass Pullman Train Car Luggage Rack signed Dayton MFG. Co. Dayton Ohio.Circa 1900 Solid Brass Pullman Train Car Luggage Rack signed Dayton MFG. Co. Dayton Ohio. - w 34" d 10" hgt 7". Great condition. Found in Wabasha MN attic.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pullman Train Car Oil & Electric 4 arm BronzePullman Train Car Oil & Electric 4 arm Bronze Chandelier - Marked (Kirby's Patent, Dayton Mfg Co. 1882-1896 - removed from train car in the 1960's in Eau Claire WI. - All glass antique including dripSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original BUNNY YEAGER Pin Up Litho Ruth AndersonThis lot is coming from Bunny Yeager's estate/archives. Linnea Eleanor "Bunny" Yeager (March 13, 1929 - May 24, 2014) was an American photographer and pin-up model. She met Bettie Page in 1954, and toSee Sold Price
Sold2024BUNNY YEAGER Original Pin Up Lithograph RUTH ANDERSONThis lot is coming from Bunny Yeager's estate/archives. Linnea Eleanor "Bunny" Yeager (March 13, 1929 - May 24, 2014) was an American photographer and pin-up model. She met Bettie Page in 1954, and toSee Sold Price
23 hrs LeftAuctions at Deer Ridge FarmSigned Anderson, American Illustration Art Oil on Canvas Painting Steam Locomotive TrainUS$50
Oct 26The Written Word Autographs1985 Detroit Tigers Signed Baseball Morris, Trammell, Anderson, GibsonUS$120
5 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresWilliams Inspired Original Jack Russell Bronze Sculpture - 10" x 6"US$300
Oct 12JM Hobby Supply and Railroad Artifact AuctionsLouisville and Nashville RR Hummingbird Train Poster-1946US$110(2 bids)