Sold2021Egypt. VIVANT DENON. Five views.Cinque belle vedute dell’Egitto. Parigi, XIX secolo Pyramide de Cheops. Incisione, 225x290 mm. Harem de Méhémet-ali aAlexandrie. Incisione, 225x290 mm Colonne de Pompée. IncisioneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Domenico Valeriani und Girollamo SegatoDomenico Valeriani und Girollamo Segato "Atlante monumentale del basso e dell'alto Egitto.". Originaltitel Band I. Historisch bedeutende Mappe mit ca. 75 Kupferstichtafeln, teilw. altkoloriert. en vonSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hebrew Grammar. ROSELLINI. La fionda di David.ROSELLINI, Ippolito. La fionda di David. Bologna, Sassi, 18234to, 220x160 mm, legatura in cartonato. Precede il titolo in ebraico: Qälaʿ Dāwid. Pubblicato con la: Versione letterale diSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seroux d'Agincourt, Storia dell'arte dimostrataSeroux d'Agincourt Jean Baptiste Louis Georges, Storia dell'arte dimostrata coi monumenti dalla sua decadenza nel IV secolo fino al suo risorgimento nel XVI. Tradotta ed illustrata da Stefano TicSee Sold Price
Sold2017''Arlecchina'' aus der ''Commedia dell'Arte''''Arlecchina'' aus der ''Commedia dell'Arte'' Fulvio Bianconi (Entwurf), Venini, Murano, 1948 Lattimo und Farbglas, frei geblasen, geformt und zusammengeschmolzen. Fadeneinschmelzung und Appliken. FlaSee Sold Price
Sold2023'Arlecchino'' from the ''Commedia dell'Arte'''Arlecchino'' from the ''Commedia dell'Arte'' Fulvio Bianconi (design), Venini, Murano, 1947-48 Milk glass ('lattimo') and colored glass, freely molded and fused together. Color crumb fusion and appliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Monumenti umbriSmalto su tela emulsionata, cm. 80x115. Sul verso: firma. Certificato di autenticità dell'Archivio Mario Schifano. L'opera è registrata presso l'Archivio Generale dell'Opera di Mario Schifano coSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maraini Antonio, Studio per il trofeo della Vittoria Navale per il Monumenti ai caduti di MilanoEtichetta della Galleria dell'Oca, Roma al retro, Carboncino e matita nera e marrone su carta lucida, W. 22 - H. 58 Cm, Collezione Fosco Maraini, Galleria dell'Oca Roma, Collezione privata, Roma, AntoSee Sold Price
Sold2021ASTOLFO PETRAZZI(Siena, 1583 - 1653) Riposo dalla fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 82X65 Ricondotto al catalogo di Astolfo Petrazzi da Marco Ciampolini, l'opera è una preziosa aggiunta al catalogo dell'artista, cSee Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO DE CARO(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 34,5X40 Lorenzo de Caro è un artista legato al tardobarocco dell'ultimo Solimena e con attinenze di influenza del Traversi per quelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Centerpiece in the shape of a deerCenterpiece in the shape of a deer Sibiu at the end of the 17th century, hallmarked JO (Johannes ONG(J)ERT junior, 1689-1734) silver, gilded, cast, embossed, chased, engraved; Coral. This piece was deSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Eldorado''Important vase ''Eldorado'' Dino Martens (design), Aureliao Toso, Murano, 1953 Colorless glass, with fused black and white star murrine, a glass plate in ruby red, multicolored crumbles in blue, rubySee Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065''Important vase ''Phenomenon Gre 85/5065'' Koloman Moser (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for E. Bakalowits' Söhne, Vienna 1902 White-yellow opal glass, this tightly spSee Sold Price
Sold2017Georgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XIIGeorgius Agricola: De re metallica libri XII Basel, Froben, 1556 538 Seiten mit zahlreichen, teils ganzseitigen Holzdrucken, zuzüglich einem umfangreichen Index von 72 Seiten. Holzdeckel mit geprägtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin (attrib.)Konstantin Alexeivitch Korovin 1861 Moscow - 1939 Paris study of a Summer tea ceremony in a light-flooded thicket. Oil/canvas. 56 x 72 cm. Inscribed lower left in Cyrillic. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb''Sieben Teller ''Peitschenhieb'' Henry van de Velde (Entwurf) 1903, Meissen (Ausführung) vor 1924 Bestehend aus sechs flachen Tellern und einem tiefen Teller. Fahne mit flach reliefiertem OrnamentdeSee Sold Price
Sold2016''Fire Red Basket Set''''Fire Red Basket Set'' Dale Chihuly, 1996 FŸnfteiliges Set. Orangerotes Glas mit aufgesponnenem schwarzgrauem Faden, frei geblasen und geformt. Ein Teil in Vibrogravur signiert und datiert: ChihulySee Sold Price
Sold2023Significant vaseImportant vase Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, 1902/03 Colorless glass, salmon underlay. The upper wall with silver-yellow coronet enamels. The lower wall with blue combed threads and irregularly distorSee Sold Price
Sold2018Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben''Seltene Vase ''Murrine N° 41 - Trauben'' Ermanno Toso (Entwurf), Fratelli Toso, Murano, um 1930 Farbloses Glas mit eingeschmolzenen Murrine N° 41 (Traubendekor) in den Farben Grün, Weiß und Rosa.See Sold Price
Sold2023Important vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358''Important vase ''opal phenomenon Gre 358'' Franz Hofstötter (design of form and decoration), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for the World's Fair in Paris 1900 Colorless glass with thin opal underlaySee Sold Price
Sold2016Glasblock mit SchildkrštenGlasblock mit Schildkršten Alfredo Barbini fŸr Pauly & Cie., um 1960 Farbloser Glasblock mit mehrfarbigem Zwischenschichtdekor: acht Wasserschildkršten aus Murrine und Unterwasserflora in mehrerenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bedeutende Balustervase mit IrisBedeutende Balustervase mit Iris Henri Bergé (Entwurf), Daum Frères, Nancy, um 1900 - 1903 Farbloses Glas, mit opaleszierendem Unterfang in silberhaltigem Weiß und zweischichtigem ÜberfangSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vase ''metal yellow phenomenon Gre 356''Vase ''metallic yellow phenomenon Gre 356'' Franz Hofstötter (decor design), Loetz Witwe, Klostermühle, for the World's Fair in Paris 1900 Colorless glass with yellow underlay. The colorless topSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shell objectShell object Toots Zynsky Extended, fused and hot-deformed colored glass threads. Ref.: Z (melted blue glass thread). H. 13.5 cm; W. 26.5 cm Lit.: Contemporary Crafts and the Saxe Collection, The ToleSee Sold Price