Sold2016Horse Medicine Cabinet "Dr. Lesure's Famous Remedies"Horse Medicine Cabinet "Dr. Lesure's Famous Remedies" 26 3/4"H, 21"L, 7"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023DR. LESURE'S REMEDIES CABINET W/ HORSE GRAPHIC.Maker marked, "The Meek Company." A nice example of this desirable cabinet, featuring Dr. Leisure's Remedies with horse face graphic in the field. CONDITION: Field of this sign remains nice with occasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dr Lesure's Warranted Remedies CabinetDr Lesure's Warranted Remedies for Horses Veterinary cabinet, scarce arched top crest form with advertising, missing tin front panel, ht 28 1/2" x 16" x 6"See Sold Price
Sold2023Dr. Lesure's Veterinary Remedies CabinetAmerican. 1910s. Single sided tin (SST) front door panel. Marked, "American Art Works, Coshocton, Ohio", lower center. Excellent overall. Minor blemishes, most notably between the horse's eyes, betweeSee Sold Price
Sold2016General Store Dr. Lesure's Advertising Cabinet 62General Store Dr. Lesure's Advertising Cabinet 62 3/4"H, 26 3/4"L, 17 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE DR BELLS HORSE VET REMEDY BOX VETERINARY ADVERTISINGTitle: ANTIQUE DR BELLS HORSE VET REMEDY BOX VETERINARY ADVERTISING Date/Period: UNKNOWN Dimension: APPROX 6.25" Material: CARDBOARD Additional Information: ANTIQUE DR BELLS HORSE VET REMEDY BOX VETERSee Sold Price
Sold2018Dr. Frost's "Homeopathic Remedies Build Health"Dr. Frost’s “Homeopathic Remedies Build Health” Medicine Cabinet. American, ca. 1900. 38 drawers eight contain product. Tin lithograph front panel with list of remedies. 19 ½ xSee Sold Price
Sold2022UPDATE 3/12: Columbia Veterinary Remedies cabinet22"x8"x28" Columbia Veterinary Remedies cabinet WITH 'NOS' TIN SIGN -Cabinet is restored, Very GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Lesure's Veterinary Worm Annihilator BoxAmerican. 1900s. Lithographed box. Dr Lesure's Worm Annihilator cardboard box with a dozen dose boxes within. "For the perfect annihilation of all kinds of worms that infest horses". 2" x 4" x 2.5" xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Lesures Veterinary Colic Drops BoxAmerican. 1900s. Lithographed box. Dr Lesure's Veterinary Colic Drops boxed bottle. 4.5" x 3" x 1.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Lesure's Spavin Cure Bottle in BoxAmerican. 1900s. Glass bottle with lithographed box. Includes Dr. Lesure's Spavin Cure box and bottle.The Pure Food and Drug Act of 1906 banned the use of "cure" in advertising. This tin pre-dates 190See Sold Price
Sold2024Dr. Lesure's Veterinary Colic Drops & Renovator Powder BoxesAmerican. 1900s. Glass bottles with lithographed box. Dr Lesure's Colic Drops and Renovator Powder cardboard boxes. Each has the Drug Act date on the label. Colic drops: 4.5" x 3" x 1.25". Renovator PSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Moser Cherry "Dr. White's" CabinetThomas Moser Cherry "Dr. White's" Cabinet, signed Thos. Moser Cabinetmakers Auburn, Maine, 1991, Bernard B… Dimensions: 71" H x 41 1/2" W x 20 3/4" D Property from a Private Katonah Estate (KATO8)(MSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight DR Dimes Windsor ChairsAn assembled set of eight D.R. Dimes cabinet-made Windsor chairs, comprised of two armchairs and six side chairs. Two sets of four with different signatures. Armchairs: 38in tall x 23in wide x 17in deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Printed Medical AdvertisementsTwo Printed Medical Advertisements Early 20th Century for Jayne's Expectorant and Dr. Pierce's Remedies. Sight of larger 24 x 11 3/4 inches. Property from the Collection of Dr. James Dawson, ManchesteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dr. Jackson's "Celebrated Remedies" Display CaseDr. Jackson's "Celebrated Remedies" Curved Glass Display Case with Nickel Plated Brass Molding. Curved glass is etched, "Dr. Jackson's Celebrated Remedies, Collins Ague Cure, Collins Bro's Drug Co., SSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dr. Daniel's Veterinary Cabinet.Embossed tin litho front with some areas of oxidation, and what appears to be an early light clear coat that is hard to notice. The back has some writing on the backside. This is a nice early piece anSee Sold Price
Sold2022Movie Still from 1920 German Horror Film "Cabinet of Dr. Caligari"Movie Still from 1920 German Horror Film "Cabinet of Dr. Caligari" A black and white still from Robert Wiene's "Cabinet of Dr. Caligari", featuring actors Conrad Veidt (Cesare), Werner Krauss (CaligarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Humphreys Remedies Adv Mercantile CabinetUnique antique Humphrey's Remedies advertising mercantile store display glass cabinet. Very nice condition with expected wear from use and age. Displays extremely well with etched glass. MeasuresapproSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHunt and Gather Vintage Market LLCHUGE Antique English Apothecary Cabinet 122 DrawersUS$1,050(2 bids)
18 hrs LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYAdvertising sign, Dr, Flint's QUAKER BITTERS SOLD HERE, painted sign on wood panel, 47.5" byUS$900(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc16 MARILYN MONROE Famous and Lost Image PostcardsUS$65(3 bids)
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryOriel Cabinet Co. "Norman Suite" Dining Room Set, Grand Rapids, MichiganUS$18,000