Sold2022PCGS MS64 China 1926 Dragon and Phoenix Ten Cents Silver CoinPCGS MS64 China 1926 Dragon and Phoenix Ten Cents Silver Coin, Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2022NGC MS64 China 1926 Dragon and Phoenix Ten Cents Silver CoinNGC MS64 China 1926 Dragon and Phoenix Ten Cents Silver Coin, Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MD 20850.See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER CHINESE POLYCHROME ENAMELED VASES MOUNTEDA pair of table lamps with dragon and animal faces and geometric decoration. Located in the living room of the Playboy Mansion. Height, 37 1/2 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. Hefner <See Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH HEFNER HEAVILY CARVED OAK GOTHIC STYLE WRITINGA fumed oak two-tier writing desk with an inset leather writing surface, elaborate dragon and satyr carving, and many drawers. 48 by 52 by 21 1/2 inches PROVENANCE From the Collection of Hugh M. HefneSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Rare Qing Yellow Dragon Silk Banner1889 style of National Flag of Qing; of an iconography of rising blue dragon against yellow; 37x22in.(94x56 cm) Provenance:from GA Estate;originally acquired by Rear Admiral Hugh Goodwin in 1920-1924See Sold Price
Sold2023Two Hugh Robertson Dedham Art Pottery VasesAmerican, Massachusetts, 1896-1908, One With Experimental Dragon Blood Glaze, The Other With Green And Purple Brown Glaze, Underside Incised Dedham Pottery HCR, Heights 8.25 And 8.5 Inches, Larger WidSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Carmine Red Porcelain Dragon Bowls MarkedEight Carmine Red Porcelain Dragon Bowls Marked,H 5 cm. (2 in.) D12.3 cm. (4.8 in.) x8 , Preview from Aug. 22nd to 26th from 2:00 PM TO 6:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display Court, Rockville MSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Cloisonne Brush Washer with Blue Dragon Qianlong MarkChinese Cloisonne Brush Washer with Blue Dragon Qianlong Mark, D 20.5 cm( 8 in.) x H 6.5 cm(2.5 in.), Preview from Apr. 22nd to 26th from 1:00 PM TO 5:00 PM Eastern Time, Location: 15229 Display CourtSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUGH PROTAT; WEDGWOODJapanesque teapot with dragon handle and spout, England, ca. 1872 Hand-painted porcelain Impressed WEDGWOOD stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022COL. W.F. CODY BUFFALO BILL POSTERA STUNNING PICTORIAL OF W.F. CODY "BUFFALO BILL" ON HORSEBACK. THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO COMPANY, 1908. PROFESSIONALLY CONSERVED, ON LINEN. 41"X80"See Sold Price
Sold2024P.T. BARNUM'S GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH 1879AUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET WITH SEPARATE DATE TAIL, THE COURIER COMPANY SHOW PRINTING HOUSE, BUFFALO, N.Y., THE LARGEST IN THE WORLD - FIREPROOF, 1879. A VERY SPECIAL AND ULTRA-RARE POSTER ADVERTISee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt bronze Mongolian Buddha statue£¬18thThis Buddha statue is simple and lively as a whole, with delicate and exquisite craftsmanship, coordinated proportions, thick and bright gilt, and natural wear marks on the bottom, which is very exquiSee Sold Price
Sold2021GUNTHER GEBEL WILLIAMS BOOTSORIGINAL ETIENNE AIGNER DESGINED BOOTS. BEDAZZLED SHOW BOOTS AS WORN BY GUNTHER.See Sold Price
Sold2024BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - JOHNNY BAKERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1908. BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST FEATURING JOHNNY BAKER - THE EXPERT MARKSMAN. BAKER WAS THE INFORMALLY ADOPTED SON OF WILLIAM BUFFALO BILL CODY AND WSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS POSTERONE SHEET, 1934. COLOSSAL DISPLAY OF LIVING STATUES. CHARTEX, TRIMMED, FOLDS, MINOR LOSS AT LOWER TITLE. IMAGE 26.5"X39.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023BARNUM & BAILEY CIRCUS POSTER - JUPITER BALLOON HORSEAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, ONE SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO, 1909. THE BARNUM & BAILEY LATEST AND GREATEST THRILLER - THE BALLOON HORSE, JUPITER, IN HIS SENSATIONAL ASCENSION ACT WITH A GORGEOUS PYROTECHNIC DISPSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAWNEE BILL - BUFFALO BILL WILD WEST POSTERAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, THREE SHEET FLAT, STROBRIDGE LITHO 1909. PAWNEE BILL'S GREAT FAR EAST COMBINED WITH BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST - THE FAR EAST - AN ORIENTAL VISION, A GORGEOUS, SUPERB AND EXALTED ORSee Sold Price
Sold2022BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTERONE SHEET FRENCH LITHO PRINTED BY CHAIX, 20 RUE BERGERE PARIS. BILL POSTER STAMP, 1905. MOUNTED ON OLD LINEN, FOLDS, DATE TAG SKINNING. A RARE EXAMPLE. IMAGE 30"X41"See Sold Price
Sold2018EDWARD J. KELTY (AMERICAN, 1888-1967) PHOTOGRAPHLARGE FORMAT, ORIGINAL KELTY PHOTOGRAPH DEPICTING RINGLING BROTHERS AND BARNUM & BAILEY COMBINED CIRCUS, 1937. "CONGRESS OF FREAKS" SIDE SHOW ACT INCLUDING JACK EARLE, DOLL FAMILY AND OTHERS. DOUBLE RSee Sold Price
Sold2022HAGENBECK-WALLACE CIRCUS THREE SHEET POSTERTHREE SHEET, ERIE LITHO, 1920'S. THIS STUNNING LARGE, THREE-SHEET POSTER CONTAINS THREE VIGNETTES INCLUDING RUDY RUDYNOFF AND HIS PRIZE WALTZING HORSES, "TINYMITE" - THE WORLD'S SMALLEST HIPPOPOTAMUSSee Sold Price
Sold2023BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST POSTER - CHIEF IRON TAILAUTHENTIC, ORIGINAL, HALF SHEET, STROBRIDGE LITHO CO., 1908. WHILE THE ARTWORK WAS COPYWRITE 1908, THIS EXAMPLE ADDING PAWNEE BILL TITLE WAS ONLY USED IN 1909. RARE BUFFALO BILL'S WILD WEST COMBINED WSee Sold Price
Sold2021AFRICAN LION SKIN TAXIDERMY RUG - FLORIDA RESIDENT ONLYFLORIDA RESIDENT ONLY. LOCAL PICK UP, WE WILL NOT SHIP. AFRICAN SAFARI TROPHY. INCREDIBLE RUG IS FULL BODY WITH FELT UNDERLAYMENT.See Sold Price
Sold2024NANO LOPEZ BRONZE WITH PRINTNANO LOPEZ (AMERICAN, COLOMBIAN, B.1955) BRONZE WITH PRINT. TITLE: CATFISH LILY. BRONZE STATUARY WITH APPLIED PATINA, FRAMED PRINT. ORIGINAL GALLERY PRICE $4,600. PARK WEST CERTIFICATE INCLUDED. BRONZSee Sold Price
Jun 22Marz Auctions2x China Flying Dragon 1988 1oz Silver Coins & 1986 Singapore 1 oz Tiger Proof MIBUS$100
5 days LeftFreedom Auction CompanyGIRL SHOW: INTO THE CANVAS WORLD OF BUMP AND GRIND by AL W. STENCELLUS$30
7 days LeftQuittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHVilmos Zsolnay, Pécs, Vase with dragon, c. 1901€4,000
Jun 13GLORY DAYS AUCTIONStunning Pair of Chinese Dragon Silver Dollars - Qing Dynasty ArtistryUS$120(3 bids)
Jun 11Singapore International Auction Pte LtdA Chinese Famille Verte Dragon and Phoenix Bowl Qing Daoguang Mark and PeriodUS$4,000
5 days LeftM.J. Stasak Jr. Auction and Appraisal ServiceJohn Hardy Legends Naga Dragon ldouble Wrap BraceletUS$240(6 bids)
3 days LeftMerrill's Auctioneers and AppraisersJapanese Meiji Silver Repousse Dragon TeapotUS$1,000(1 bid)