Sold2019Drawing-Watercolor, Pencil. Signed Rolph SCARLETTDrawing-Watercolor, Pencil. Signed Rolph SCARLETT, 10 5/8 x 9 1/2 in. Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2015ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC WATERCOLOR & CRAYON (?)ROLPH SCARLETT GEOMETRIC WATERCOLOR & CRAYON (?) DRAWING. FRAME MEASURES 15" X 7 1/2". FROM WOODSTOCK, N.Y. COLLECTION WE ARE SELLING.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rolph Scarlett, Modernist watercolorRolph Scarlett, Modernist watercolor, Rolph Scarlett (American, 1889-1984), Untitled Abstract drawing, signed "Scarlett" lower left, framed under glass, 4.5"h x 5'5"w (sheet), 13"h x 14"w (frame) ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rolph Scarlett (1889-1984) Canadian/ AmericanUNIVERSAL EYE, circa 1946, acrylic, watercolor, gouache, pastel & color pencil on paper, signed lower left, 11 x 14”, frame 19 x 23”.See Sold Price
Sold2021Original Drawing ( Watercolor & Pencil ) Red Stamp SealOriginal Drawing ( Watercolor & Pencil ) Red Stamp Seal (c. 1930-1950s) . Measures about 8"x11"See Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN FOLK ART PATRIOTIC / POLITICAL DRAWINGAMERICAN FOLK ART PATRIOTIC / POLITICAL DRAWING, watercolor and pencil on paper, an interesting montage featuring Federal eagle with shield, squirrel, several portrait vignettes, and a farming scene wSee Sold Price
Sold2015MID-ATLANTIC, POSSIBLY VIRGINIA, THEOREM-STYLE FOLK ARTMID-ATLANTIC, POSSIBLY VIRGINIA, THEOREM-STYLE FOLK ART DRAWING, watercolor and pencil on paper, a fine example with vivid color, depicting peaches and worm / caterpillar on a branch. Signed and datedSee Sold Price
Sold2019Artist Unknown, Ledger DrawingArtist Unknown (20th century) Plains Indian Ledger Drawing watercolor and pencil on paper 9 3/4" x 15 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Drawings Anatoli Petritsky RussianAnatoli Petritsky ( Russian 1895 - 1964 ) . Pair of abstract drawings , watercolor and pencil on paper . Signed and dated 1923 lower right . Size : 15 x 10 inches ( 38 x 25.5 cm ) image . Framed . ConSee Sold Price
Sold202019th C Folk Watercolor & Pencil Drawing of a CircusTitle: 19th C Folk Watercolor & Pencil Drawing of a Circus Train Date: 1880 Dimension: 14" by 6" framed Provenance/Additional Info: Found in Pennsylvania Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $20.00 to anySee Sold Price
Sold2022Rolph Scarlett, Watercolor, 'Untitled #37'(American, 1889-1984) watercolor on paper, ca. 1920, signed in watercolor l.r.c., the verso bearing an old gallery label Overall: 13-3/4"h x 16-1/2"w Sight: 7-7/8"h x 10-5/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cyprus Jewish DP camp. Watercolor pencil drawing, signed, 1940’sCyprus Jewish DP camp. Watercolor pencil drawing, signed in Hebrew lower right, 1940’s Size: 20.5 x 15 cm. (8 x 6 inches)See Sold Price
Sold2020JAN BALET Watercolor & Pencil Drawing on Paper. "Wir foJAN BALET Watercolor & Pencil Drawing on Paper. "Wir folgen enem stern" Me too! Frogs on a bicycle. Signed. Comes with informational pamphlet on reverse.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 11.5 inches: W: 8See Sold Price
Sold2019101 French Ink Watercolor Pencil Drawings 18th CFrench artist's sketch book with 101 various watercolor, pencil and ink drawings. Late 18th C. Pictures range from 3" to 12"H. Condition report: pictures are in very good condition - no issues but theSee Sold Price
Sold20233 Joseph & Eva Cellini Watercolor/Pencil DrawingsLot of 3 Large Joseph Cellini and Eva Cellini Watercolor and Pencil Drawings on Heavy Paper. Two are Matted. All Unframed. Condition: Generally Very Good. Dimensions: Largest- 30" x 20". Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2019MIMMO PALADINO Modernist Pencil Watercolor DrawinMIMMO PALADINO Modernist Pencil Watercolor Drawing. Figural pencil drawing of reclining woman. Pink palate. Not signed. ANNINNA NOSAI Gallery New York label. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 8.5 inches:See Sold Price
Sold2015ABRAHAM S. STOVER (HAYCOCK, BUCKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA,ABRAHAM S. STOVER (HAYCOCK, BUCKS CO., PENNSYLVANIA, ACTIVE MID-19TH CENTURY) FOLK ART FRAKTUR DRAWING, watercolor, ink, and pencil on paper, a bold composition exhibiting a veritable survey of GermanSee Sold Price
Sold2021Unknown artist. Children with musical instruments.Unknown artist. Children with musical instruments. Signed and framed. 1816. Paper, watercolor, pencil drawing. 37,5x49 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Lady in the mountains of Sieyon, Greece, 19th c.Unknown artist, Sitting lady in the mountains of Sieyon, Greece, 19th century, Watercolour over Pencil drawing Technique: Watercolor over Pencil drawing on paper Size: 4 1/2 x 5 3/4 in Inscription: lSee Sold Price
Sold2020Hermitage in mountains of Sieyon, Greece, 19th c.Unknown artist, Hermitage in the mountains of Sieyon, Greece, 19th century, Watercolour over Pencil drawing Technique: Watercolor over Pencil drawing on paper Size: 4 1/2 x 6 in Inscription: lower riSee Sold Price
Sold20231950’s Fashion Illustration Original Painting Of A Sailor Styled Lady In Blue 1960'sTitle: 1950’s Fashion Illustration Original Painting Of A Sailor Styled Lady In Blue 1960's Description: Lady In Blue by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) ink/watercolour/pencil drawing on card,See Sold Price
Sold20231950s Fashion Illustration Original Painting Of A Lady In Stylish Fur Black Hat 1960'sFur Hat Chic by Josine Vignon (French 1922-2022) ink/watercolour/pencil drawing on card, unframed signed J.V paper: 10 x 6.25 inches stamped verso very good condition provenance: from the artists estaSee Sold Price
Sold2016MICHAEL SMALLWOOD 78 Geometric Pencil & WatercoloMICHAEL SMALLWOOD 78 Geometric Pencil & Watercolor Drawing. Pencil Signed. -- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 17.5 inches: W: 21 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2021Arthur E. Cumings, watercolor and pencil artworkArthur E. Cumings, watercolor and pencil artwork. 2 artworks , watercolor and drawing - pencil. Watercolor Paper size: 11.25 x 15.50, Second size drawing: 9 x 6. Title: On Patrol. Medium: Watercolor.See Sold Price
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
3 days LeftTiberius AuctionsEduard Josef Wimmer-Wisgrill, Vienna 1882 - 1961 Vienna, Fashion design for the Wiener Werkstaette€260
5 days LeftForum AuctionsDetmold (Charles Maurice) Original illustration for 'The Penguin', from Maurice and Edward Detmold's£400
5 days LeftForum AuctionsTheatre.- Shakespeare.- Nash (John) “The Judgement Scene??, an original illustration for£2,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsTheatre.- Pogedaieff (Georges Anatolievich) Original costume design for 'Mandarin', probably from£550
24 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncLeRoy Neiman 'Femlin with A HOT Iron' Original ink & watercolor drawingUS$800